Given below is details about Train Number 22414, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MADGAON RAJDHANI EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22414, Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express
ScheduleFri & Sat
TypeRajdhani
Distance1208 miles / 1932 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops8
Avg. Speed70 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Friday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express, Train number 22414. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 10:55 NA Origin Fr & Sa
2. KOTA Kota Junction Rajasthan 15:20 15:30 10min 457 Km Fr & Sa
3. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 22:20 22:38 18min 983 Km Fr & Sa
4. ST Surat Gujarat 00:13 00:16 3min 1112 Km Su & Sa
5. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 03:05 03:10 5min 1327 Km Su & Sa
6. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 04:25 04:30 5min 1392 Km Su & Sa
7. RN Ratnagiri Maharashtra 09:00 09:05 5min 1681 Km Su & Sa
8. KUDL Kudal Maharashtra 11:50 11:52 2min 1833 Km Su & Sa
9. THVM Thivim Goa 12:58 13:00 2min 1886 Km Su & Sa
10. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 14:20 Ends 1932 Km Su & Sa

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22414, Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Madgaon Junction is 1208 miles or 1932 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Madgaon Junction
Return Trains from Madgaon Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 22414, Hazrat Nizamuddin Madgaon Rajdhani Express NZM to MAO

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22414, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MADGAON RAJDHANI EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MADGAON RAJDHANI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.