Given below is details about Train Number 20821, PUNE SANTRAGACHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20821, Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1289 miles / 2062 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed65 kmph

Departure Days From Pune Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express, Train number 20821. Timing of Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Pune Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra Starts 10:40 NA Origin Mo
2. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 13:00 13:05 5min 120 Km Mo
3. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:52 13:55 3min 155 Km Mo
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:35 19:40 5min 546 Km Mo
5. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 939 Km Tu
6. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:11 03:13 2min 1069 Km Tu
7. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 05:03 05:08 5min 1204 Km Tu
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:43 05:48 5min 1240 Km Tu
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:30 07:45 15min 1350 Km Tu
10. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 1554 Km Tu
11. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:00 12:08 8min 1656 Km Tu
12. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 13:35 13:40 5min 1757 Km Tu
13. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 14:33 14:38 5min 1819 Km Tu
14. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:38 16:43 5min 1953 Km Tu
15. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 18:35 Ends 2062 Km Tu

Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20821, Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express. This train operates between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Pune Junction and Santragachi Junction is 1289 miles or 2062 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction

Train No. 20821, Pune Santragachi Humsafar Express PUNE to SRC

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20821, PUNE SANTRAGACHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the PUNE SANTRAGACHI HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train no. 20821, Pune-Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain cancelled from Pune on 26-9-2022. [1]
  • Train no. 20821, Pune-Santragachi Express with JCO 5.9.2022 is canceled due to an infrastructure Block in the Nagpur Division of South East Central Railway. [2]
  • Train no. 20821, Pune- Santragachi Humsafar Express will remain canceled due to Pre-Non Interlocking/Non-Interlocking work for provision of Electronic Interlocking in Nagpur Division on 05.09.22. [3]

References

  • Regulation of trains due to Non-Interlocking work at Ib station
  • Cancellation of trains due to infrastructure block
  • Cancellation due to developmental works