Given below is details about Train Number 20822, SANTRAGACHI PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPRESS running between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.20822, Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1289 miles / 2062 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 8 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops13
Avg. Speed64 kmph

Departure Days From Santragachi Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express, Train number 20822. Timing of Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Santragachi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal Starts 18:25 NA Origin Sa
2. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 19:57 20:02 5min 109 Km Sa
3. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 21:55 22:00 5min 246 Km Sa
4. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 22:50 22:52 2min 308 Km Sa
5. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 00:15 00:20 5min 405 Km Su
6. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 01:55 01:57 2min 507 Km Su
7. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 04:45 05:00 15min 711 Km Su
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:30 06:35 5min 820 Km Su
9. DURG Durg Junction Chhattisgarh 07:20 07:25 5min 857 Km Su
10. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 09:12 09:14 2min 993 Km Su
11. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 11:15 11:20 5min 1123 Km Su
12. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 16:35 16:40 5min 1516 Km Su
13. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:40 22:43 3min 1907 Km Su
14. PNVL Panvel Junction Maharashtra 23:35 23:40 5min 1942 Km Su
15. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 02:45 Ends 2062 Km Mo

Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 20822, Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express. This train operates between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Santragachi Junction and Pune Junction is 1289 miles or 2062 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction
Return Trains from Pune Junction to Santragachi Junction

Train No. 20822, Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express SRC to PUNE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 20822, SANTRAGACHI PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPRESS. Details about the SANTRAGACHI PUNE HUMSAFAR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.