Find all trains running between Ernakulam Junction (ERS) and Panvel (PNVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Ernakulam Junction - Panvel route.

There are 14 trains running between Ernakulam Junction and Panvel.

PNVL to ERS Distance 1410 Km
Travel Time 19Hrs 30 Mins - 1 Day 2 Hrs
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Panvel (PNVL) and Ernakulam Junction (ERS)

Every day train departs from Panvel to Ernakulam Junction. Given below is the list of all the Ernakulam Junction - Panvel Trains.

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
12432 Trivndrm Rajdhani Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Mo, We & Th 04:30
Panvel
Tu, Th & Fr 00:55
Ernakulam Junction
12978 Maru Sagar Express Ajmer Junction to Ernakulam Junction Sa 05:00
Panvel
Su 03:20
Ernakulam Junction
22656 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 08:10
Panvel
Su 09:30
Ernakulam Junction
12618 Mangala Lakshadweep Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Daily 09:30
Panvel
Daily 10:15
Ernakulam Junction
19262 Porbandar - Kochuveli Express Porbandar to Trivandrum Kochuveli Fr 12:15
Panvel
Sa 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
12484 Amritsar - Kochuveli Express Amritsar Junction to Trivandrum Kochuveli Mo 12:15
Panvel
Tu 11:05
Ernakulam Junction
12218 Kerala Sampark Kranti Chandigarh to Trivandrum Kochuveli Th & Sa 12:15
Panvel
Su & Fr 10:20
Ernakulam Junction
16345 Netravati Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Trivandrum Central Daily 12:55
Panvel
Daily 13:10
Ernakulam Junction
19578 Hapa - Tirunelveli Express Jamnagar to Tirunelveli Junction Su & Sa 13:15
Panvel
Su & Mo 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
19332 Indore - Kochuveli Weekly Express Indore Junction (BG) to Trivandrum Kochuveli We 13:15
Panvel
Th 14:20
Ernakulam Junction
12284 Hazrat Nizamuddin - Ernakulam Duronto Hazrat Nizamuddin to Ernakulam Junction Su 18:00
Panvel
Mo 15:40
Ernakulam Junction
22150 Pune - Ernakulam Super Fast Express Pune Junction to Ernakulam Junction Su & We 21:25
Panvel
Mo & Th 18:50
Ernakulam Junction
16337 Okha - Ernakulam Express Okha to Ernakulam Junction Mo & Sa 22:05
Panvel
Su & Tu 22:20
Ernakulam Junction
22634 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Sa 23:30
Panvel
Su 22:40
Ernakulam Junction

Alternate Routes

Train Name & No. Departure Arrival
22654 Hazrat Nizamuddin Trivandrum Super Fast Express Hazrat Nizamuddin to Trivandrum Central Tu 06:45
Vasai Road
We 11:07
Kottayam
16331 Trivandram Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Trivandrum Central Mo 12:10
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
We 00:07
Alappuzha
12223 Mumbai LTT - Ernakulam Duronto Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Ernakulam Junction Tu & Sa 20:50
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Su & We 17:50
Ernakulam Junction

Find the location of Ernakulam Junction Railway Station and Panvel Railway station on India Map.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.