Find all trains running between Pune Junction (PUNE) and Panvel Junction (PNVL). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Pune Junction - Panvel Junction route.

.

PNVL to PUNE Distance 120 Km
Travel Time 1Hr 45 Mins - 3 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Panvel Junction (PNVL) and Pune Junction (PUNE)

Every day train departs from Panvel Junction to Pune Junction. Given below is the list of all the Pune Junction - Panvel Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07613 Nizamabad Kollam Sabarimala Specialfare Special Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily Panvel Junction 19:25 Daily Pune Junction   3 hours 25 minutes
07318 Dadar Hubballi Festival Special Dadar Central to Hubballi Junction 21:30 Daily Panvel Junction 23:50 Daily Pune Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
02817 Santragachi Pune Weekly Puja Special Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction 23:45 Su Panvel Junction 02:45 Mo Pune Junction   3 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09016 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special Indore Junction to Lingampalli 00:25 Su Panvel Junction 03:00 Su Pune Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
22149 Ernakulam Pune Super Fast Express Ernakulam Junction to Pune Junction 02:35 We & Sa Panvel Junction 05:50 We & Sa Pune Junction   3 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 175
19312 Indore Pune Express Indore Junction to Pune Junction 08:10 Su & We Panvel Junction 12:25 Su & We Pune Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
11025 Bhusaval Pune Express Bhusaval Junction to Pune Junction 09:05 Daily Panvel Junction 12:05 Daily Pune Junction   3 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • CC: ₹ 265
  • SL: ₹ 145
04190 Khajuraho Jabalpur Super Fast Special Gwalior Junction to Daund Junction 14:15 Su Panvel Junction 16:55 Su Pune Junction   2 hours 40 minutes
51317 Panvel Pune Passenger Panvel Junction to Pune Junction 14:25 Daily Panvel Junction 18:10 Daily Pune Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
11102 Gwalior Pune Weekly Express Gwalior Junction to Pune Junction 15:50 Su Panvel Junction 20:05 Su Pune Junction   4 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
17613 Panvel Hazur Sahib Nanded Express Panvel Junction to Hazur Sahib Nanded 16:00 Daily Panvel Junction 19:45 Daily Pune Junction   3 hours 45 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 75
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
01308 Ghy-DD Special Guwahati to Daund Junction 16:30 We Panvel Junction 20:00 We Pune Junction   3 hours 30 minutes
12125 Pragati Express Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus to Pune Junction 17:30 Daily Panvel Junction 19:50 Daily Pune Junction   2 hours 20 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 90
  • CC: ₹ 315
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 18:30 We & Sa Panvel Junction 21:05 We & Sa Pune Junction   2 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express Jaipur Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 18:33 Su Panvel Junction 21:05 Su Pune Junction   2 hours 32 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 910
  • 3A: ₹ 645
  • SL: ₹ 145
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Hubballi Junction 19:45 Daily Panvel Junction 23:05 Daily Pune Junction   3 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 145
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express Ahmedabad Junction to Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central 23:40 Mo Panvel Junction 02:45 Tu Pune Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express Indore Junction to Lingampalli 23:40 Sa Panvel Junction 02:50 Su Pune Junction   3 hours 10 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 575
20822 Santragachi Pune Humsafar Express Santragachi Junction to Pune Junction 23:40 Su Panvel Junction 02:45 Mo Pune Junction   3 hours 5 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 625
  • SL: ₹ 175

* Panvel Junction to Pune Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Panvel Junction

More routes from Pune Junction