Solapur railway station is one of the 10 main railway station in Maharashtra. There are 182 trains reaching Solapur Junction (station code: SUR). Solapur Junction station is the terminal station for 22 trains.

Trains to Solapur & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Solapur Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 138 express trains & 14 passenger trains stop at Solapur station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
01312 Hassan Solapur Express Special 08:15 Dest. Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
71413 Pune Solapur DEMU 08:15 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11424 Hubballi Solapur Intercity Express 23:15 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
22156 Miraj Solapur Super Fast Express 20:50 Dest. Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
01157 Hutatma Super Fast Special 22:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
71306 Wadi Solapur DEMU 10:45 Dest. Daily Wadi Junction Wadi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
11312 Hassan Solapur Express 08:40 Dest. Daily Hassan Junction Hassan Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
22134 Kolhapur CSMT Solapur Express 05:10 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
71304 Gadag Solapur DEMU 09:30 Dest. Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
07332 Miraj Junction Dharwad Special 22:40 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express 12:40 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
57686 Vijayapura Solapur Passenger 02:40 Dest. Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
07322 Dharwad Solapur Passenger Special 03:30 Dest. Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
12169 Pune Solapur Intercity Super Fast Express 13:30 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
57628 Kalaburagi Solapur Passenger 19:30 Dest. Daily Kalaburagi Junction Kalaburagi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special 12:10 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
12157 Hutatma Express 22:00 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
56906 Hubballi Solapur Passenger 22:40 Dest. Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
02115 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special 06:45 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
71415 Pune Solapur DEMU 15:50 Dest. Daily Pune Junction Pune Junction Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
12115 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express 06:50 Dest. Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
56904 Dharwad Solapur Passenger 03:30 Dest. Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
12628 Karnataka Express 00:05 00:10 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
19567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express 00:10 00:15 Tu Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
22882 Bhubaneswar Pune Superfast Express 00:10 00:15 Th Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
11019 Konark Express 00:20 00:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
56903 Solapur Dharwad Passenger Origin 00:40 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
06613 Rajkot Coimbatore Special 00:35 00:40 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
07321 Solapur Dharwad Passenger Special Origin 00:40 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
06522 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Yesvantpur Specialfare Special 00:40 00:45 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
09120 Kevadiya MGR Chennai Super Fast Special 00:40 00:45 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
09054 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Special 00:40 00:45 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
09220 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Humsafar Special 00:40 00:45 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16381 Mumbai CSMT Kanniyakumari Express 00:50 00:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
09204 Bhavnagar Terminus Mangalore Junction Special 01:35 01:40 We Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Special 01:35 01:40 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
02755 Rajkot Secunderabad Festival Special 01:35 01:40 Tu, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Covid 19 Special 01:35 01:40 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
82654 Jaipur Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 01:45 01:50 Mo Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
19420 Ahmedabad MGR Chennai Express 01:45 01:50 Su & Th Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02163 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Super Fast Festival Special 01:55 02:00 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16613 Rajkot Coimbatore Express 02:55 03:00 Mo Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Kakinada Port Express 02:55 03:00 Su Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
19568 Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express 02:55 03:00 Sa Okha Okha Tuticorin Tuticorin
17017 Rajkot Secunderabad Express 02:55 03:00 Tu, Th & Fr Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
09015 Mumbai Bandra Gorakhpur Weekly Specialfare Special 03:00 03:05 Mo Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
06230 Varanasi Mysuru Festival Special 03:00 03:05 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 03:00 03:05 Su & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06229 Mysuru Varanasi Festival Special 03:00 03:05 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
07324 Hubballi Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special 03:00 03:05 Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07323 Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special 03:00 03:05 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
17323 Hubballi varanasi Weekly Express 03:00 03:10 Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
16229 Mysuru Varanasi Express 03:05 03:10 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
19315 Lingampalli Indore Humsafar Express 03:05 03:10 Mo Lingampalli Lingampalli Indore Junction Indore Junction
16217 Mysuru Sainagar Shirdi Weekly Express 03:05 03:10 Tu Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
17221 Kakinada Port Mumbai LTT Express 03:05 03:10 Su & Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19202 Porbandar Secunderabad Express 03:15 03:20 We Porbandar Porbandar Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
07032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Covid 19 Special 03:35 03:40 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Special 03:40 03:45 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17032 Hyderabad Mumbai CSMT Express 03:40 03:45 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71301 Solapur Guntakal DEMU Origin 03:50 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Guntakal Junction Guntakal Junction
22601 MGR Chennai Sainagar Shirdi Super Fast Express 03:55 04:00 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus
82653 Yesvantpur Jaipur Suvidha Express 03:55 04:00 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
16502 Yesvantpur Ahmedabad Weekly Express 03:55 04:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12220 Secunderabad Mumbai LTT AC Duronto Express 03:57 04:00 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special 03:55 04:00 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express 03:55 04:00 Tu Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Barmer Barmer
12163 Dadar Chennai Egmore Super Fast Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore
06521 Yesvantpur Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Specialfare Special 04:00 04:05 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Jaipur Junction Jaipur Junction
06502 Siuri Andal MEMU Special 04:00 04:05 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
02235 Guwahati - New Delhi Super Fast Special 04:07 04:10 We & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
06351 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Special 04:05 04:10 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express 04:15 04:20 Tu Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
16230 Varanasi Mysuru Express 04:20 04:25 Mo & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11042 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Express 04:35 04:40 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56905 Solapur Hubballi Passenger Origin 04:45 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07331 Solapur Hubballi Passenger Special Origin 04:45 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special 05:00 05:05 Mo & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
11139 Mumbai CSMT Gadag Express 05:20 05:25 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
12701 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 05:40 05:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
01014 Karmali Panvel Special 05:40 05:45 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11014 Coimbatore Mumbai LTT Express 05:55 06:00 Daily Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12219 Mumbai LTT Secunderabad AC Duronto Express 05:57 06:00 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02236 New Delhi - Guwahati Super Fast Special 05:57 06:00 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
01013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Covid 19 Special 06:15 06:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
11423 Solapur Hubballi Intercity Express Origin 06:25 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
12158 Hutatma Express Origin 06:30 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
01158 Hutatma Super Fast Special Origin 06:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
07307 Basava Express Special 06:25 06:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
11013 Mumbai LTT Coimbatore Express 06:30 06:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction
09053 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Special 06:35 06:40 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09219 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 06:35 06:40 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
11074 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 06:45 06:50 We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22155 Solapur Miraj Super Fast Express Origin 07:05 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
06527 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 07:15 07:20 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
09016 Gorakhpur Mumbai Bandra Weekly Specialfare Special 07:20 07:25 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
17307 Basava Express 07:10 07:25 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Bagalkot Bagalkot
02164 MGR Chennai Mumbai LTT Super Fast Festival Special 07:40 07:45 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
19316 Indore Lingampalli Humsafar Express 07:45 07:50 Su Indore Junction Indore Junction Lingampalli Lingampalli
12627 Karnataka Express 07:45 07:50 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Delhi New Delhi
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 07:45 07:50 Tu Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
57130 Hyderabad Vijayapura Passenger 07:30 07:55 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Vijayapura Vijayapura
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 08:35 08:40 Tu & Th Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16218 Sainagar Shirdi Mysuru Weekly Express 08:35 08:40 We Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 08:35 08:40 Sa Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
11043 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Express 08:40 08:45 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
12025 Pune Secunderabad Shatabdi Express 09:10 09:13 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Pune Junction Pune Junction Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
11027 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Mail 09:30 09:40 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
51029 Mumbai CSMT Vijayapura Fast Passenger 09:50 09:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Vijayapura Vijayapura
57659 Solapur Falaknuma Passenger Origin 10:25 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Falaknuma Falaknuma
06340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Special 10:25 10:30 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
06352 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU Special 10:25 10:30 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11302 Udyan Express 11:10 11:15 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71414 Solapur Pune DEMU Origin 11:40 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
16352 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Balaji Express 11:45 11:50 Mo & Fr Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71303 Solapur Gadag DEMU Origin 11:50 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Gadag Junction Gadag Junction
16340 Nagercoil Mumbai CSMT Express 11:45 11:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16332 Thiruvananthapuram Mumbai CSMT Weekly Express 11:45 11:50 Su Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 12:15 12:20 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19419 MGR Chennai Ahmedabad Express 12:15 12:20 Mo & Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
09119 MGR Chennai Kevadiya Super Fast Special 12:20 12:25 Mo Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
01202 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Super Fast Special 12:20 12:25 Sa Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12170 Solapur Pune Intercity Super Fast Express Origin 14:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Origin 14:10 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special Origin 14:10 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
08520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Special 14:10 14:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
57134 Raichur Vijayapura Passenger 14:00 14:25 Daily Raichur Junction Raichur Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
18520 Mumbai LTT Visakhapatnam Express 14:30 14:35 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction
11018 Karaikal Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 14:40 14:45 Tu Karaikal Karaikal Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
02881 Pune Bhubaneswar Weekly Super Fast Special 15:00 15:05 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
06501 Andal Siuri MEMU Special 15:00 15:05 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22881 Pune Bhubaneswar Superfast Express 15:05 15:10 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar
22602 Sainagar Shirdi MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 15:05 15:10 Fr Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Sainagar Shirdi Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
16501 Ahmedabad Yesvantpur Weekly Express 15:05 15:10 We Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
57133 Vijayapura Raichur Passenger 14:55 15:20 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Raichur Junction Raichur Junction
11301 Udyan Express 16:10 16:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
51030 Vijayapura Mumbai CSMT Fast Passenger 17:25 17:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th Vijayapura Vijayapura Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11028 MGR Chennai Mumbai CSMT Mail 18:10 18:20 Daily Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11020 Konark Express 18:50 18:55 Daily Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01311 Mumbai CSMT Solapur One Way Special Origin 19:20 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
11311 Solapur Hassan Express Origin 19:20 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Hassan Junction Hassan Junction
17308 Basava Express 19:15 19:30 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07308 Basava Express Special 19:15 19:30 Daily Bagalkot Bagalkot Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
12026 Secunderabad Pune Shatabdi Express 19:37 19:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
17222 Mumbai LTT Kakinada Port Express 19:35 19:40 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
11017 Mumbai LTT Karaikal Weekly Express 19:40 19:45 Sa Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Karaikal Karaikal
08519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Special 19:55 20:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
18519 Visakhapatnam Mumbai LTT Express 19:55 20:00 Daily Visakhapatnam Junction Visakhapatnam Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57685 Solapur Vijayapura Passenger Origin 20:10 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Vijayapura Vijayapura
16382 Kanniyakumari Mumbai CSMT Express 20:05 20:10 Daily Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16351 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Balaji Express 20:20 20:25 Tu & Sa Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16339 Mumbai CSMT Nagercoil Express 20:20 20:25 Su, We, Th & Fr Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Nagercoil Junction Nagercoil Junction
16331 Mumbai CSMT Thiruvananthapuram Weekly Express 20:20 20:25 Mo Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12702 Hussain Sagar Super Fast Express 20:45 20:50 Daily Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
01201 Mumbai LTT Madurai Weekly Super Fast Special 20:50 20:55 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Madurai Junction Madurai Junction
07222 Kollam Machilipatnam Specialfare Sabarimala Special 20:50 20:55 Su & Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kakinada Port Kakinada Port
11073 Mumbai LTT MGR Chennai Weekly Express 21:05 21:10 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
11140 Gadag Mumbai CSMT Express 21:05 21:10 Daily Gadag Junction Gadag Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57129 Vijayapura Bolarum Passenger 21:00 21:15 Daily Vijayapura Vijayapura Bolarum Bolarum
06614 Coimbatore Rajkot Special 21:15 21:20 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
09203 Secunderabad Porbandar Special 21:15 21:20 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
02756 Secunderabad Rajkot Festival Special 21:15 21:20 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
07204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Covid 19 Special 21:15 21:20 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
17204 Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Express 21:20 21:25 Th Kakinada Port Kakinada Port Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
11044 Madurai Mumbai LTT Weekly Express 21:20 21:25 Su Madurai Junction Madurai Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17018 Secunderabad Rajkot Express 21:20 21:25 Mo, Tu & Sa Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
16614 Coimbatore Rajkot Express 21:20 21:25 Fr Coimbatore Junction Coimbatore Junction Rajkot Junction Rajkot Junction
19201 Secunderabad Porbandar Weekly Express 21:25 21:30 We Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Porbandar Porbandar
12164 Chennai Egmore Dadar Super Fast Express 21:50 21:55 Daily Chennai Egmore Chennai Egmore Dadar Central Dadar Central
17031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Express 22:15 22:18 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
02116 Siddheshwar Covid 19 Special Origin 22:40 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12116 Siddheshwar Super Fast Express Origin 22:40 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
07031 Mumbai CSMT Hyderabad Covid 19 Special 22:52 22:55 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Hyderabad Deccan Hyderabad Deccan
71416 Solapur Pune DEMU Origin 23:00 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
11041 Mumbai CSMT MGR Chennai Express 23:10 23:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
06528 Karnataka Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:20 23:25 Daily New Delhi New Delhi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02882 Bhubaneswar Pune Weekly Super Fast Special 23:40 23:45 We Bhubaneswar Bhubaneswar Pune Junction Pune Junction
09567 Tuticorin Okha Vivek Special 23:40 23:45 Mo Tuticorin Tuticorin Okha Okha
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 23:45 23:50 Mo & We Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express Origin 23:50 Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special 23:45 23:50 Fr Barmer Barmer Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 23:45 23:58 Su & Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Solapur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Solapur and Solapur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sholapur Airport - (5.99 Km / 3.72 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (58.29 Km / 36.22 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Solapur by train, get complete information about Solapur Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Solapur Railway Station, distance to Solapur from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Solapur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Solapur Junction Station Location Map