List of all trains passing through Solapur Junction Railway Station, Maharashtra. Arrival & departure time of trains at Solapur Junction station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Solapur Junction etc...

Trains to Solapur Junction Station - List of Solapur Junction Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Solapur Junction, Trains from Solapur Junction and Trains passing through the Solapur Junction Railway station in the state of Maharashtra. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Solapur Junction Station and other information like Solapur Junction distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
12628 Karnataka Express 00:01
00:10 Daily
New Delhi
Bangalore City Junction
22882 Bhubaneshwar Pune Express 00:05
00:15 Th
Bhubaneshwar
Pune Junction
19567 Madurai - Okha Vivek Express 00:05
00:15 Tu
Tuticorin
Okha
11019 Konark Express 00:15
00:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bhubaneshwar
56903 Solapur - Dharwar Passenger 00:00
00:40 Daily
Solapur Junction
Dharwar
16381 Kanyakumari Express 00:45
00:55 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Kanyakumari
19420 Ahmedabad Chennai Express 01:40
01:50 Su & Th
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
82654 Jaipur - Yesvantpur Suvidha Express 01:40
01:50 Mo
Jaipur
Yesvantpur Junction
19568 Okha - Madurai Vivek Express 02:50
03:00 Sa
Okha
Tuticorin
19202 Porbandar - Secunderabad Express 02:50
03:00 We
Porbandar
Secunderabad Junction
16613 Coimbatore Express 02:50
03:00 Mo
Rajkot Junction
Coimbatore Junction
17017 Rajkot - Secunderabad Express 02:50
03:00 Tu, Th & Fr
Rajkot Junction
Secunderabad Junction
17203 Bhavnagar Terminus Kakinada Express 02:50
03:00 Su
Bhavnagar Terminus
Kakinada Port
16229 Mysore Varanasi Express 03:00
03:10 We & Fr
Mysore City Junction
Varanasi Junction
17221 Kakinada Port Lokmanya Tilak Express 03:00
03:10 Su & Th
Kakinada Port
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express 03:00
03:10 Sa
Hubli
Varanasi Junction
16217 Mysore Shirdi Express 03:00
03:10 Tu
Mysore City Junction
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
17032 Mumbai Express 03:40
03:50 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71301 Solapur Guntakal Demu 00:00
03:50 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
57631 Solapur - Guntakal Passenger 00:00
03:50 Daily
Solapur Junction
Guntakal Junction
16502 Ahmadabad Express 03:50
04:00 Mo
Yesvantpur Junction
Ahmedabad Junction
82653 Yesvantpur - Jaipur Suvidha Express 03:50
04:00 Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Jaipur
12220 Duronto AC Express 03:57
04:00 We & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22601 Shirdi Express 03:50
04:00 Th
Chennai Central
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
14805 Barmer AC Express 03:50
04:00 Tu
Yesvantpur Junction
Barmer
12163 Chennai Express 03:55
04:05 Daily
Dadar (Central)
Chennai Egmore
17324 Varanasi Hubbali Weekly Express 04:10
04:20 Tu
Varanasi Junction
Hubli
16230 Varanasi Mysore Express 04:15
04:25 Mo & Sa
Varanasi Junction
Mysore City Junction
11042 Mumbai Express 04:30
04:40 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
56905 Solapur - Hubli Passenger 00:00
04:45 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hubli
12701 Husainsagar Express 05:35
05:45 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
11014 Coimbatore - Lokmanya TT Express 05:50
06:00 Daily
Coimbatore Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
11309 Solapur Miraj Express 00:00
06:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Miraj Junction
12219 Secunderabad Duronto Express 05:57
06:00 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Secunderabad Junction
11423 Solapur - Bagalkot Express 00:00
06:25 Daily
Solapur Junction
Hubli
12158 Hutatma Express 00:00
06:30 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
11013 Coimbatore Express 06:25
06:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Coimbatore Junction
11074 Chennai Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:40
06:50 We
Chennai Central
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17321 Hubli Lokmanya Tilak Express 06:40
06:50 Su
Hubli
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17307 Basava Express 07:10
07:25 Daily
Mysore City Junction
Bagalkot
12627 Karnataka Express 07:40
07:50 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
New Delhi
57130 Hyderabad Bijapur Passenger 08:00
08:20 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Bijapur
22920 Ahmedabad - Chennai Central HumSafar Express 08:25
08:35 Tu
Ahmedabad Junction
Chennai Central
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express 08:35
08:45 Tu & Th
Bikaner Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17322 Lokmanya Tilak Hubli Express 08:35
08:45 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Hubli
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express 08:35
08:45 Sa
Barmer
Yesvantpur Junction
16218 Shirdi Mysore Express 08:35
08:45 We
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Mysore City Junction
11043 Madurai Express 08:35
08:45 Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Madurai Junction
12025 Shatabdi Express 09:10
09:13 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Pune Junction
Secunderabad Junction
11027 Chennai Mail 09:30
09:40 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
51029 Mumbai - Bijapur Fast Passenger 09:45
09:55 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bijapur
11031 Solapur Bijapur Express 00:00
10:10 Su & Sa
Solapur Junction
Bijapur
57659 Solapur - Kcg Falaknuma Passenger 00:00
10:25 Daily
Solapur Junction
Kcg Falaknuma
11302 Udyan Express 11:10
11:20 Daily
Bangalore City Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71414 Solapur Pune Demu 00:00
11:40 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
71303 Solapur Gadag Demu 00:00
11:50 Daily
Solapur Junction
Gadag Junction
16332 Mumbai Express 11:40
11:50 Su
Trivandrum Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16340 Mumbai Express 11:40
11:50 Tu, We, Th & Sa
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16352 Nagercoil - Mumbai Express 11:40
11:50 Mo & Fr
Nagercoil Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57641 Solapur - Gadag Passenger 00:00
11:50 Daily
Solapur Junction
Gadag Junction
22919 Chennai Central - Ahmedabad HumSafar Superfast Express 12:15
12:25 Th
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
19419 Chennai Ahmedabad Express 12:15
12:25 Mo & Fr
Chennai Central
Ahmedabad Junction
12170 Solapur - Pune Intercity 00:00
14:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
16536 Golgumbaz Express 00:00
14:10 Daily
Solapur Junction
Mysore City Junction
18520 Lokmanya Tilak - Visakhapatnam Express 14:25
14:35 Daily
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Visakhapatnam Junction
11018 Chalukya Express 14:50
15:00 Tu
Karaikal
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22602 Sainagar Shirdi Chennai Express 15:00
15:10 Fr
Shirdi (Sainagar Shirdi)
Chennai Central
22881 Pune Bhubaneshwar Express 15:00
15:10 Th
Pune Junction
Bhubaneshwar
16501 Ahmedabad - Bangalore Express 15:00
15:10 We
Ahmedabad Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
57133 Bijapur - Raichur Passenger 15:00
15:25 Daily
Bijapur
Raichur
11301 Udyan Express 16:05
16:15 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Bangalore City Junction
51030 Bijapur - Mumbai Fast Passenger 17:20
17:30 Mo, Tu, We & Th
Bijapur
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11028 Mumbai Mail 18:10
18:20 Daily
Chennai Central
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11020 Konark Express 18:45
18:55 Daily
Bhubaneshwar
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22133 Solapur - Yesvantpur Super Fast Express 00:00
19:20 Daily
Solapur Junction
Yesvantpur Junction
17308 Basava Express 19:15
19:30 Daily
Bagalkot
Mysore City Junction
12026 Pune Shatabdi 19:37
19:40 Su, Mo, We, Th, Fr & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Pune Junction
17222 Lokmanya Tilak Kakinada Port Express 19:35
19:45 Su & Th
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Kakinada Port
11017 Chalukya Express 19:35
19:45 Sa
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Karaikal
18519 Visakhapatnam - Lokmanya Tilak Express 20:00
20:05 Daily
Visakhapatnam Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
57685 Solapur - Bijapur Passenger 00:00
20:10 Daily
Solapur Junction
Bijapur
16382 Kanyakumari Mumbai Express 20:05
20:15 Daily
Kanyakumari
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
16331 Trivandram Express 20:15
20:25 Mo
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Trivandrum Central
16339 Nagarcoil Express 20:15
20:25 Su, We, Th & Fr
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
16351 Nagarcoil Express 20:15
20:25 Tu & Sa
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Nagercoil Junction
12702 Hussainsagar Express 20:40
20:50 Daily
Hyderabad Deccan
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
22140 Solapur - Mumbai CST Super Fast Express 00:00
21:10 Su, Mo, Tu, Th, Fr & Sa
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
57129 Bijapur - Bolarum Passenger 21:00
21:15 Daily
Bijapur
Bolarum
11073 Lokmanya Tilak Chennai Express 21:10
21:20 Mo
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Chennai Central
16614 Rajkot Express 21:15
21:25 Fr
Coimbatore Junction
Rajkot Junction
11044 Madurai - Lokmanya TT Express 21:15
21:25 Su
Madurai Junction
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
17018 Rajkot Express 21:15
21:25 Mo, Tu & Sa
Secunderabad Junction
Rajkot Junction
17204 Kakinada - Bhavnagar Terminus Express 21:15
21:25 Th
Kakinada Port
Bhavnagar Terminus
19201 Secunderabad - Porbandar Express 21:15
21:25 We
Secunderabad Junction
Porbandar
12164 Chennai Express 21:50
22:00 Daily
Chennai Egmore
Dadar (Central)
17031 Hyderabad Express 22:15
22:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Hyderabad Deccan
12116 Siddheshwar Express 00:00
22:45 Daily
Solapur Junction
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
71416 Solapur Pune Demu 00:00
23:00 Daily
Solapur Junction
Pune Junction
11041 Mumbai Chennai Express 23:15
23:25 Daily
Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
Chennai Central
11051 Solapur - Kolhapur CSMT Express 00:00
23:35 Daily
Solapur Junction
Kolhapur CSTM
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express 23:40
23:50 Su & Fr
Yesvantpur Junction
Bikaner Junction

Nearest Airports to Solapur Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Solapur Junction and Solapur Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Sholapur Airport - (5.99 Km / 3.72 Miles)
  2. Osmanabad Airport - (58.29 Km / 36.22 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Solapur Junction by train, get complete information about Solapur Junction train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Solapur Junction, distance to Solapur Junction from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Solapur Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Solapur Junction Station Location Map