Given below is details about Train Number 19568, OKHA TUTICORIN VIVEK EXPRESS running between Okha and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19568, Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1703 miles / 2724 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express, Train number 19568. Timing of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 23:55 NA Origin Th
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 00:20 00:25 5min 29 Km Fr
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 01:32 01:34 2min 114 Km Fr
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 02:44 02:49 5min 168 Km Fr
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 03:04 03:06 2min 177 Km Fr
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 05:20 05:25 5min 253 Km Fr
7. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:29 08:31 2min 434 Km Fr
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:40 10:00 20min 499 Km Fr
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:49 10:51 2min 545 Km Fr
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:09 11:11 2min 563 Km Fr
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:52 12:02 10min 599 Km Fr
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 12:56 12:58 2min 669 Km Fr
13. ST Surat Gujarat 14:25 14:35 10min 728 Km Fr
14. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:23 15:28 5min 797 Km Fr
15. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:51 15:53 2min 821 Km Fr
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 17:50 18:00 10min 943 Km Fr
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 995 Km Fr
18. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 21:17 21:20 3min 1070 Km Fr
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 1134 Km Fr
20. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 1397 Km Sa
21. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 04:50 04:53 3min 1510 Km Sa
22. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 05:55 06:00 5min 1547 Km Sa
23. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 07:33 07:35 2min 1654 Km Sa
24. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 1682 Km Sa
25. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 1724 Km Sa
26. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:40 09:50 10min 1775 Km Sa
27. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1843 Km Sa
28. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 1876 Km Sa
29. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 14:08 14:10 2min 1955 Km Sa
30. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 15:59 16:00 1min 2039 Km Sa
31. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 16:23 16:25 2min 2054 Km Sa
32. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 18:25 18:30 5min 2111 Km Sa
33. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:20 22:25 5min 2309 Km Sa
34. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:00 00:05 5min 2371 Km Su
35. KRR Karur Tamil Nadu 00:58 01:00 2min 2437 Km Su
36. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:45 02:50 5min 2511 Km Su
37. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:45 03:50 5min 2576 Km Su
38. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 2620 Km Su
39. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 04:51 04:52 1min 2647 Km Su
40. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 05:14 05:15 1min 2668 Km Su
41. MEJ Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:59 06:00 1min 2704 Km Su
42. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu 07:10 Ends 2735 Km Su

Okha to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19568, Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express. This train operates between Okha and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Tuticorin is 1703 miles or 2724 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tuticorin to Okha

Train No. 19568, Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express OKHA to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19568, OKHA TUTICORIN VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA TUTICORIN VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 19568 Okha - Tuticorin Weekly Express o­n and from 19th March, 2020 is diverted via Guntakal – Gulapalayam – Kalluru [1]

References

  • Diversion on Mar 19, 2020