Given below is details about Train Number 19568, OKHA TUTICORIN VIVEK EXPRESS running between Okha and Tuticorin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19568, Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1691 miles / 2706 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Okha Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express, Train number 19568. Timing of Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Okha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. OKHA Okha Gujarat Starts 23:55 NA Origin Th
2. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 00:20 00:25 5min 29 Km Fr
3. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 01:32 01:34 2min 113 Km Fr
4. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 02:44 02:49 5min 167 Km Fr
5. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 03:04 03:06 2min 176 Km Fr
6. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 05:20 05:25 5min 249 Km Fr
7. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 08:29 08:31 2min 430 Km Fr
8. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 09:40 10:00 20min 495 Km Fr
9. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 10:49 10:51 2min 541 Km Fr
10. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 11:09 11:11 2min 559 Km Fr
11. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 11:52 12:02 10min 595 Km Fr
12. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 12:56 12:58 2min 665 Km Fr
13. ST Surat Gujarat 14:25 14:35 10min 724 Km Fr
14. BL Valsad Gujarat 15:23 15:28 5min 793 Km Fr
15. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 15:51 15:53 2min 819 Km Fr
16. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 17:50 18:00 10min 933 Km Fr
17. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 19:42 19:45 3min 974 Km Fr
18. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 21:17 21:20 3min 1049 Km Fr
19. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 22:25 22:30 5min 1113 Km Fr
20. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 02:55 03:00 5min 1378 Km Sa
21. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 04:50 04:53 3min 1491 Km Sa
22. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 05:55 06:00 5min 1528 Km Sa
23. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 07:33 07:35 2min 1635 Km Sa
24. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 07:58 08:00 2min 1663 Km Sa
25. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 08:38 08:40 2min 1704 Km Sa
26. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 09:40 09:50 10min 1756 Km Sa
27. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 11:18 11:20 2min 1824 Km Sa
28. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 12:55 13:00 5min 1857 Km Sa
29. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 14:08 14:10 2min 1936 Km Sa
30. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 15:59 16:00 1min 2019 Km Sa
31. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 16:23 16:25 2min 2035 Km Sa
32. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 18:25 18:30 5min 2092 Km Sa
33. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 22:20 22:25 5min 2287 Km Sa
34. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 00:00 00:05 5min 2346 Km Su
35. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 00:58 01:00 2min 2411 Km Su
36. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:45 02:50 5min 2485 Km Su
37. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 03:45 03:50 5min 2547 Km Su
38. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 04:28 04:30 2min 2591 Km Su
39. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 04:51 04:52 1min 2617 Km Su
40. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 05:14 05:15 1min 2639 Km Su
41. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 05:59 06:00 1min 2675 Km Su
42. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu 07:10 Ends 2706 Km Su

Okha to Tuticorin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19568, Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express. This train operates between Okha and Tuticorin. Map also shows all the stations where Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Okha and Tuticorin is 1691 miles or 2706 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Okha to Tuticorin
Return Trains from Tuticorin to Okha

Train No. 19568, Okha Tuticorin Vivek Express OKHA to TN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19568, OKHA TUTICORIN VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the OKHA TUTICORIN VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.