Given below is details about Train Number 19567, TUTICORIN OKHA VIVEK EXPRESS running between Tuticorin and Okha stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19567, Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1694 miles / 2710 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 3 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops40
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Tuticorin Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express, Train number 19567. Timing of Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tuticorin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TN Tuticorin Tamil Nadu Starts 22:00 NA Origin Su
2. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 22:25 22:26 1min 31 Km Su
3. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 22:59 23:00 1min 67 Km Su
4. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 23:21 23:22 1min 89 Km Su
5. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 23:43 23:45 2min 116 Km Su
6. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 00:55 01:00 5min 159 Km Mo
7. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 02:15 02:20 5min 224 Km Mo
8. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 03:23 03:25 2min 298 Km Mo
9. ED Erode Junction Tamil Nadu 05:15 05:20 5min 364 Km Mo
10. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 06:15 06:20 5min 423 Km Mo
11. BWT Bangarapet Junction Karnataka 10:05 10:10 5min 618 Km Mo
12. KJM Krishnarajapuram Karnataka 11:03 11:05 2min 674 Km Mo
13. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 11:53 11:55 2min 690 Km Mo
14. HUP Hindupur Andhra Pradesh 13:04 13:05 1min 774 Km Mo
15. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:25 14:30 5min 852 Km Mo
16. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 15:08 15:10 2min 886 Km Mo
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:05 17:15 10min 954 Km Mo
18. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 17:58 18:00 2min 1005 Km Mo
19. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 18:33 18:35 2min 1046 Km Mo
20. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 19:14 19:15 1min 1075 Km Mo
21. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 21:35 21:40 5min 1182 Km Mo
22. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 22:17 22:20 3min 1219 Km Mo
23. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 00:10 00:15 5min 1332 Km Tu
24. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 05:00 05:05 5min 1597 Km Tu
25. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 06:09 06:10 1min 1661 Km Tu
26. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 07:47 07:50 3min 1735 Km Tu
27. BSR Vasai Road Maharashtra 08:50 09:00 10min 1776 Km Tu
28. VAPI Vapi Gujarat 10:41 10:43 2min 1891 Km Tu
29. BL Valsad Gujarat 11:06 11:08 2min 1917 Km Tu
30. ST Surat Gujarat 12:10 12:20 10min 1986 Km Tu
31. BH Bharuch Junction Gujarat 13:04 13:06 2min 2045 Km Tu
32. BRC Vadodara Junction Gujarat 14:03 14:13 10min 2115 Km Tu
33. ANND Anand Junction Gujarat 14:44 14:45 1min 2151 Km Tu
34. ND Nadiad Junction Gujarat 15:01 15:02 1min 2169 Km Tu
35. ADI Ahmedabad Junction Gujarat 16:05 16:15 10min 2215 Km Tu
36. VG Viramgam Junction Gujarat 17:24 17:26 2min 2280 Km Tu
37. RJT Rajkot Junction Gujarat 20:55 21:00 5min 2461 Km Tu
38. HAPA Hapa Gujarat 21:56 21:58 2min 2534 Km Tu
39. JAM Jamnagar Gujarat 22:25 22:30 5min 2542 Km Tu
40. KMBL Khambhalia Gujarat 23:26 23:28 2min 2597 Km Tu
41. DWK Dwarka Gujarat 00:33 00:38 5min 2681 Km We
42. OKHA Okha Gujarat 01:35 Ends 2710 Km We

Tuticorin to Okha - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19567, Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express. This train operates between Tuticorin and Okha. Map also shows all the stations where Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tuticorin and Okha is 1694 miles or 2710 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Okha to Tuticorin

Train No. 19567, Tuticorin Okha Vivek Express TN to OKHA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19567, TUTICORIN OKHA VIVEK EXPRESS. Details about the TUTICORIN OKHA VIVEK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.