Given below is details about Train Number 11311, SOLAPUR HASSAN EXPRESS running between Solapur Junction and Hassan Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11311, Solapur Hassan Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance516 miles / 826 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Solapur Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Solapur Hassan Express, Train number 11311. Timing of Solapur Hassan Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Solapur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra Starts 19:20 NA Origin Daily
2. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 21:00 21:05 5min 113 Km Daily
3. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 21:29 21:30 1min 138 Km Daily
4. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 21:55 22:00 5min 148 Km Daily
5. YG Yadgir Karnataka 22:29 22:30 1min 187 Km Daily
6. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 23:23 23:25 2min 256 Km Daily
7. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 23:54 23:55 1min 284 Km Daily
8. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 325 Km Daily
9. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:30 01:35 5min 377 Km Daily
10. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 03:03 03:05 2min 445 Km Daily
11. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:55 04:00 5min 478 Km Daily
12. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 06:34 06:35 1min 640 Km Daily
13. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 07:10 07:50 40min 652 Km Daily
14. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 08:40 08:41 1min 719 Km Daily
15. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 08:52 08:53 1min 736 Km Daily
16. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 09:04 09:05 1min 751 Km Daily
17. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 09:29 09:30 1min 785 Km Daily
18. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 11:25 Ends 826 Km Daily

Solapur Junction to Hassan Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11311, Solapur Hassan Express. This train operates between Solapur Junction and Hassan Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Solapur Hassan Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Solapur Junction and Hassan Junction is 516 miles or 826 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Solapur Junction to Hassan Junction
Return Trains from Hassan Junction to Solapur Junction

Train No. 11311, Solapur Hassan Express SUR to HAS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11311, SOLAPUR HASSAN EXPRESS. Details about the SOLAPUR HASSAN EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.