Given below is details about Train Number 11312, HASSAN SOLAPUR EXPRESS running between Hassan Junction and Solapur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11312, Hassan Solapur Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance516 miles / 826 km
Run Time 16 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Hassan Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Hassan Solapur Express, Train number 11312. Timing of Hassan Solapur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hassan Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka Starts 16:00 NA Origin Daily
2. SBGA Shravanabelagola Karnataka 16:44 16:45 1min 41 Km Daily
3. BGNR B.G. Nagar Karnataka 17:09 17:10 1min 75 Km Daily
4. YY Yediyuru Karnataka 17:24 17:25 1min 90 Km Daily
5. KIGL Kunigal Karnataka 17:39 17:40 1min 107 Km Daily
6. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 19:50 20:50 60min 174 Km Daily
7. YNK Yelahanka Junction Karnataka 21:09 21:10 1min 184 Km Daily
8. DMM Dharmavaram Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:28 23:30 2min 346 Km Daily
9. ATP Anantapur Andhra Pradesh 00:09 00:10 1min 379 Km Daily
10. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 447 Km Daily
11. AD Adoni Andhra Pradesh 02:24 02:25 1min 499 Km Daily
12. MALM Mantralayam Road Andhra Pradesh 02:54 02:55 1min 540 Km Daily
13. RC Raichur Junction Karnataka 03:29 03:30 1min 569 Km Daily
14. YG Yadgir Karnataka 04:09 04:10 1min 637 Km Daily
15. WADI Wadi Junction Karnataka 05:45 05:50 5min 676 Km Daily
16. SDB Shahabad Karnataka 06:03 06:04 1min 687 Km Daily
17. KLBG Kalaburagi Junction Karnataka 06:25 06:30 5min 713 Km Daily
18. SUR Solapur Junction Maharashtra 08:40 Ends 826 Km Daily

Hassan Junction to Solapur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11312, Hassan Solapur Express. This train operates between Hassan Junction and Solapur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hassan Solapur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hassan Junction and Solapur Junction is 516 miles or 826 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Hassan Junction to Solapur Junction
Return Trains from Solapur Junction to Hassan Junction

Train No. 11312, Hassan Solapur Express HAS to SUR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11312, HASSAN SOLAPUR EXPRESS. Details about the HASSAN SOLAPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.