Find all trains running between Hubballi Junction (UBL) and Solapur Junction (SUR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Hubballi Junction - Solapur Junction route.

.

SUR to UBL Distance 360 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 10 Hrs 30 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Solapur Junction (SUR) and Hubballi Junction (UBL)

Every day train departs from Solapur Junction to Hubballi Junction. Given below is the list of all the Hubballi Junction - Solapur Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07324 Hubballi Chennai Egmore Special Fare Special Varanasi Junction to Hubballi Junction 03:05 Tu Solapur Junction 11:40 Tu Hubballi Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
06536 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 14:10 Daily Solapur Junction 22:45 Daily Hubballi Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
04806 Khairthal Alwar Special Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Fr Solapur Junction 07:50 Sa Hubballi Junction   8 hours
06588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 23:50 Mo & We Solapur Junction 07:50 Tu & Th Hubballi Junction   8 hours
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07321 Solapur Dharwad Passenger Special Solapur Junction to Dharwad 00:40 Daily Solapur Junction 09:55 Daily Hubballi Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
56903 Solapur Dharwad Passenger Solapur Junction to Dharwad 00:40 Daily Solapur Junction 09:55 Daily Hubballi Junction   9 hours 15 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 150
17324 Varanasi Hubballi Weekly Express Varanasi Junction to Hubballi Junction 04:20 Tu Solapur Junction 13:00 Tu Hubballi Junction   8 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
56905 Solapur Hubballi Passenger Solapur Junction to Hubballi Junction 04:45 Daily Solapur Junction 15:15 Daily Hubballi Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
07331 Solapur Hubballi Passenger Special Solapur Junction to Hubballi Junction 04:45 Daily Solapur Junction 15:15 Daily Hubballi Junction   10 hours 30 minutes
11423 Solapur Hubballi Intercity Express Solapur Junction to Hubballi Junction 06:25 Daily Solapur Junction 14:25 Daily Hubballi Junction   8 hours
  • 2S: ₹ 140
16588 Bikaner Yesvantpur Express Bikaner Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 08:40 Tu & Th Solapur Junction 18:10 Tu & Th Hubballi Junction   9 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
14806 Barmer Yesvantpur AC Express Barmer to Yesvantpur Junction 08:40 Sa Solapur Junction 18:10 Sa Hubballi Junction   9 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1465
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
16536 Gol Gumbaz Express Solapur Junction to Mysuru City Junction 14:10 Daily Solapur Junction 23:00 Daily Hubballi Junction   8 hours 50 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1465
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • CC: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 230
17320 Secunderabad Hubballi Express Secunderabad Junction to Hubballi Junction 23:10 Daily Hotgi Junction 07:35 Daily Hubballi Junction   8 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225

* Solapur Junction to Hubballi Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Solapur Junction

More routes from Hubballi Junction