Dharwad railway station is a main railway station in Karnataka. There are 102 trains reaching Dharwad (station code: DWR). Dharwad station is the terminal station for 8 trains.

Trains to Dharwad & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Dharwad Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 8 passenger trains & 69 express trains stop at Dharwad station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special 21:18 21:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction
02629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Covid 19 Special 22:16 22:18 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
56903 Solapur Dharwad Passenger 11:05 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
17301 Mysuru Dharwad Express 08:05 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
12725 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express 22:30 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07321 Solapur Dharwad Passenger Special 11:05 Dest. Daily Solapur Junction Solapur Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07301 Mysore - Shimoga Express 08:15 Dest. Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
56924 Ambewadi Dharwad Passenger 09:45 Dest. Daily Ambewadi Ambewadi Dharwad Dharwad
02725 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special 22:15 Dest. Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Dharwad Dharwad
56907 Hubballi Dharwad Passenger 20:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dharwad Dharwad
07339 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Covid 19 Special 00:13 00:15 Daily Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17309 Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express 00:14 00:15 Mo & We Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
06548 Ernakulam yesvantpur Tatkal Fare Special 00:28 00:30 Th Belagavi Belagavi Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
17310 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express 02:30 02:32 Su & Tu Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
07340 Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Covid 19 Special 03:28 03:30 Daily Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
16541 Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express 03:28 03:30 Fr Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Pandharpur Pandharpur
06549 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Covid 19 Super Fast Special 04:28 04:30 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
20653 KSR Bengaluru Belagavi Super Fast Express 04:43 04:45 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
12781 Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 05:04 05:05 Sa Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
12726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Origin 05:15 Daily Dharwad Dharwad KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02726 Siddhaganga Super Fast Express Special Origin 05:15 Daily Dharwad Dharwad KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
11047 Miraj Hubballi Express 05:38 05:40 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06589 KSR Bengaluru Miraj Rani Chennamma Festival Special 06:04 06:06 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
16589 Rani Chennamma Express 06:09 06:10 Daily KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
06508 K S R Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 06:50 06:52 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
06205 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Festival Special 06:50 06:52 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Festival Special 06:50 06:52 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
06210 Mysuru Ajmer Festival Special 06:50 06:52 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
06534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Festival Special 06:50 06:52 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16508 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 06:58 07:00 Tu & Th KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16506 KSR Bengaluru Gandhidham Express 06:58 07:00 Su KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
16534 KSR Bengaluru Jodhpur Express 06:58 07:00 Mo KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
16210 Mysuru Ajmer Express 06:58 07:00 We & Fr Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
16532 KSR Bengaluru Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express 06:58 07:00 Sa KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
17311 MGR Chennai Vasco Da Gama Weekly Express 07:13 07:15 Sa Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17325 Belagavi Ashokpuram Express 07:20 07:22 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07325 Vishwamanava Express Special 07:40 07:42 Daily Belagavi Belagavi Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
56902 Dharwad Hubballi Passenger Origin 08:35 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Dharwad Dharwad Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07415 Haripriya Festival Special 08:53 08:55 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
17415 Haripriya Express 09:04 09:05 Daily Tirupati Tirupati Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
18047 Amaravati Express 09:27 09:28 Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17318 Mumbai LTT Hubballi Express 10:20 10:22 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07318 Dadar Hubballi Festival Special 10:34 10:36 Daily Dadar Central Dadar Central Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07345 Hubballi Shedbal Express Special 11:24 11:26 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Shedbal Shedbal
11005 Dadar Puducherry Chalukya Express 11:25 11:27 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
11035 Sharavati Express 11:25 11:27 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
11021 Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express 11:25 11:27 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
01021 Mumbai CST - Karmali Specialfare Ganpati Special 11:26 11:28 Su, We & Th Dadar Central Dadar Central Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction
01005 Mumbai LTT Karmali Suvidha Special 11:26 11:28 Mo, Tu & Sa Dadar Central Dadar Central Puducherry Puducherry
01035 Dadar Mysuru Special 11:26 11:28 Fr Dadar Central Dadar Central Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
18048 Amaravati Express 11:43 11:45 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
07346 Shedbal Hubballi Express Special 12:40 12:42 Daily Shedbal Shedbal Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
06533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Festival Special 13:00 13:02 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06206 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Garib Nawaz Festival Special 13:00 13:02 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06507 Jodhpur K S R Bengaluru Festival Special 13:00 13:02 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06505 Yesvantpur Howrah Super Fast Express Special 13:00 13:02 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
06209 Ajmer Mysuru Festival Special 13:00 13:02 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
51420 Hubballi Miraj Passenger 13:04 13:06 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction
17420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Express 13:18 13:20 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
17315 Vasco da gama Velankanni Weekly Express 13:18 13:20 Mo Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Velankanni Velankanni
51419 Miraj Hubballi Passenger 13:53 13:55 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction
07420 Vasco da gama Tirupati Weekly Special 14:03 14:05 Fr Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Tirupati Tirupati
11303 Manuguru Scsmt Kolhapur Express 14:03 14:05 Daily Manuguru Manuguru Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur
11304 Scsmt Kolhapur Manuguru Express 14:43 14:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Manuguru Manuguru
01022 Karmali - Mumbai CST Specialfare Ganpati Special 15:13 15:15 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
01006 Thivim Mumbai LTT Special 15:13 15:15 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
01036 Mysuru Dadar Special 15:13 15:15 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11036 Mysuru Dadar Express 15:29 15:30 Su Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11022 Tirunelveli Dadar Chalukya Express 15:29 15:30 Tu, Fr & Sa Tirunelveli Junction Tirunelveli Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
11006 Puducherry Dadar Express 15:29 15:30 Mo, We & Th Puducherry Puducherry Dadar Central Dadar Central
07317 Hubballi Dadar Festival Special 15:50 15:52 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Dadar Central Dadar Central
17317 Hubballi Mumbai LTT Express 15:53 15:54 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
16507 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 15:53 15:55 Su & Fr Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16505 Gandhidham KSR Bengaluru Express 15:54 15:55 We Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16533 Jodhpur KSR Bengaluru Express 15:54 15:55 Th Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16209 Ajmer Mysuru Express 15:53 15:55 Mo & Sa Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16531 Ajmer KSR Bengaluru Express 15:53 15:55 Tu Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17305 Hubballi Londa Hazrat Nizamuddin Goa Link Express 16:35 16:37 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Londa Junction Londa Junction
56923 Dharwad Ambewadi Passenger Origin 17:30 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Ambewadi Ambewadi
07322 Dharwad Solapur Passenger Special Origin 17:40 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
56904 Dharwad Solapur Passenger Origin 17:40 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Solapur Junction Solapur Junction
07416 Haripriya Festival Special 18:13 18:15 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
17416 Haripriya Express 18:20 18:22 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Tirupati Tirupati
07326 Vishwamanava Express Special 18:33 18:35 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
22497 Shri Ganganagar Tiruchchirappalli Humsafar Express 18:46 18:48 We Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli
17312 Vasco da gama MGR Chennai Weekly Express 19:08 19:10 Th Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express 19:18 19:20 Tu Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
17326 Ashokapuram Belagavi Express 19:30 19:32 Daily Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction Belagavi Belagavi
17302 Dharwad Mysuru Express Origin 20:50 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
07302 Dharwad Mysuru Festival Special Origin 20:50 Daily Dharwad Dharwad Mysuru City Junction Mysuru City Junction
16542 Pandharpur Yesvantpur Weekly Express 21:18 21:20 Fr Pandharpur Pandharpur Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22686 Chandigarh Yesvantpur Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 21:19 21:20 Su & We Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
12630 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 21:18 21:20 Th & Sa Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
22498 Tiruchchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Humsafar Express 21:18 21:20 Fr Tiruchirappalli Tiruchirappalli Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
06590 Miraj KSR Bengaluru Rani Chennamma Festival Special 21:28 21:30 Daily Miraj Junction Miraj Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
16590 Rani Chennamma Express 21:43 21:45 Daily Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
17316 Velankanni Vasco da gama Weekly Express 21:56 21:57 We Velankanni Velankanni Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
22685 Yesvantpur Chandigarh Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:16 22:18 We & Sa Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
12629 Karnataka Sampark Kranti Express 22:16 22:18 Tu & Th Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Hazrat Nizamuddin Hazrat Nizamuddin
06550 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Covid 19 Super Fast Special 23:00 23:02 Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
20654 Belagavi KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 23:10 23:12 Daily Belagavi Belagavi KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
07419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Weekly Special 23:24 23:26 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
17419 Tirupati Vasco da gama Express 23:25 23:27 Th Tirupati Tirupati Vasco da Gama Vasco da Gama
11048 Hubballi Miraj Express 23:48 23:50 Daily Hubballi Junction Hubballi Junction Miraj Junction Miraj Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Dharwad Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Dharwad and Dharwad Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Hubli Airport - (12.3 Km / 7.64 Miles)
  2. Sambre Airport - (62.3 Km / 38.71 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Dharwad by train, get complete information about Dharwad train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Dharwad Railway Station, distance to Dharwad from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Dharwad.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Dharwad Station Location Map