Given below is details about Train Number 17309, YESVANTPUR VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17309, Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express
ScheduleTue & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance418 miles / 668 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Tuesday & Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express, Train number 17309. Timing of Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 14:30 NA Origin Su & Tu
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 15:28 15:30 2min 64 Km Su & Tu
3. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 16:28 16:30 2min 134 Km Su & Tu
4. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 16:55 17:00 5min 160 Km Su & Tu
5. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 17:43 17:45 2min 205 Km Su & Tu
6. DVG Davangere Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 320 Km Su & Tu
7. HRR Harihar Karnataka 19:48 19:50 2min 333 Km Su & Tu
8. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 20:18 20:20 2min 358 Km Su & Tu
9. HVR Haveri Karnataka 20:48 20:50 2min 390 Km Su & Tu
10. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 23:45 23:50 5min 465 Km Su & Tu
11. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 00:14 00:15 1min 486 Km Mo & We
12. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 00:49 00:50 1min 522 Km Mo & We
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 01:34 01:35 1min 556 Km Mo & We
14. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 02:25 02:30 5min 580 Km Mo & We
15. QLM Kulem Goa 04:10 04:15 5min 606 Km Mo & We
16. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 04:39 04:40 1min 625 Km Mo & We
17. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 05:15 05:20 5min 640 Km Mo & We
18. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa 06:00 Ends 668 Km Mo & We

Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17309, Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Vasco da Gama is 418 miles or 668 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama
Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 17309, Yesvantpur Vasco Da Gama Express YPR to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17309, YESVANTPUR VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.