Given below is details about Train Number 17310, VASCO DA GAMA YESVANTPUR EXPRESS running between Vasco da Gama and Yesvantpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17310, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express
ScheduleMon & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance414 miles / 663 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Monday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express, Train number 17310. Timing of Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa Starts 21:20 NA Origin Mo & Sa
2. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 21:55 22:00 5min 25 Km Mo & Sa
3. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 22:22 22:24 2min 40 Km Mo & Sa
4. QLM Kulem Goa 22:55 23:00 5min 59 Km Mo & Sa
5. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 23:50 23:55 5min 85 Km Mo & Sa
6. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 00:30 00:32 2min 109 Km Su & Tu
7. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 01:31 01:32 1min 143 Km Su & Tu
8. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 02:30 02:32 2min 179 Km Su & Tu
9. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 03:20 03:30 10min 200 Km Su & Tu
10. HVR Haveri Karnataka 04:55 04:57 2min 275 Km Su & Tu
11. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 05:29 05:30 1min 307 Km Su & Tu
12. HRR Harihar Karnataka 06:13 06:15 2min 330 Km Su & Tu
13. DVG Davangere Karnataka 06:28 06:30 2min 343 Km Su & Tu
14. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 08:08 08:10 2min 458 Km Su & Tu
15. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 09:05 09:10 5min 503 Km Su & Tu
16. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 09:38 09:40 2min 529 Km Su & Tu
17. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 10:58 11:00 2min 599 Km Su & Tu
18. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 12:30 Ends 663 Km Su & Tu

Vasco da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17310, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Yesvantpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Yesvantpur Junction is 414 miles or 663 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vasco da Gama to Yesvantpur Junction
Return Trains from Yesvantpur Junction to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 17310, Vasco Da Gama Yesvantpur Express VSG to YPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17310, VASCO DA GAMA YESVANTPUR EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA YESVANTPUR EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.