Given below is details about Train Number 17420, VASCO DA GAMA TIRUPATI EXPRESS running between Vasco da Gama and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17420, Vasco da gama Tirupati Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance486 miles / 778 km
Run Time 18 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed42 kmph

Departure Days From Vasco da Gama Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Vasco da gama Tirupati Express, Train number 17420. Timing of Vasco da gama Tirupati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Vasco da Gama

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa Starts 09:00 NA Origin Fr
2. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 09:30 09:35 5min 25 Km Fr
3. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 09:49 09:50 1min 40 Km Fr
4. QLM Kulem Goa 10:20 10:25 5min 59 Km Fr
5. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 11:30 11:35 5min 85 Km Fr
6. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 12:03 12:05 2min 109 Km Fr
7. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 12:49 12:50 1min 143 Km Fr
8. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 13:18 13:20 2min 179 Km Fr
9. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 14:30 14:35 5min 200 Km Fr
10. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 15:10 15:11 1min 236 Km Fr
11. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 15:48 15:50 2min 258 Km Fr
12. KBL Koppal Karnataka 16:53 16:55 2min 315 Km Fr
13. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 17:36 17:37 1min 337 Km Fr
14. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 17:45 17:50 5min 343 Km Fr
15. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 18:30 18:32 2min 376 Km Fr
16. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 19:15 19:20 5min 408 Km Fr
17. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 20:55 21:45 50min 459 Km Fr
18. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 22:10 22:12 2min 487 Km Fr
19. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 22:50 22:52 2min 535 Km Fr
20. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 23:36 23:38 2min 588 Km Fr
21. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 23:52 23:54 2min 604 Km Fr
22. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 00:28 00:30 2min 643 Km Sa
23. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 01:22 01:23 1min 694 Km Sa
24. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 01:51 01:53 2min 728 Km Sa
25. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 768 Km Sa
26. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 03:40 Ends 778 Km Sa

Vasco da Gama to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17420, Vasco da gama Tirupati Express. This train operates between Vasco da Gama and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Vasco da gama Tirupati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Vasco da Gama and Tirupati is 486 miles or 778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Vasco da Gama to Tirupati
Return Trains from Tirupati to Vasco da Gama

Train No. 17420, Vasco da gama Tirupati Express VSG to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17420, VASCO DA GAMA TIRUPATI EXPRESS. Details about the VASCO DA GAMA TIRUPATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.