Given below is details about Train Number 17419, TIRUPATI VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS running between Tirupati and Vasco da Gama stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17419, Tirupati Vasco da gama Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance488 miles / 781 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Tirupati Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Tirupati Vasco da gama Express, Train number 17419. Timing of Tirupati Vasco da gama Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Tirupati

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh Starts 11:20 NA Origin Th
2. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 11:35 11:40 5min 10 Km Th
3. KOU Koduru Andhra Pradesh 12:14 12:15 1min 51 Km Th
4. RJP Razampeta Andhra Pradesh 12:39 12:40 1min 84 Km Th
5. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 13:32 13:34 2min 135 Km Th
6. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 14:09 14:10 1min 174 Km Th
7. MOO Muddanuru Andhra Pradesh 14:24 14:25 1min 190 Km Th
8. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 15:14 15:15 1min 243 Km Th
9. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 15:59 16:00 1min 291 Km Th
10. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 17:35 17:40 5min 319 Km Th
11. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 18:55 19:00 5min 369 Km Th
12. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 19:38 19:40 2min 402 Km Th
13. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 20:20 20:25 5min 435 Km Th
14. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 20:34 20:35 1min 441 Km Th
15. KBL Koppal Karnataka 20:58 21:00 2min 462 Km Th
16. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 21:44 21:46 2min 520 Km Th
17. NGR Annigeri Karnataka 22:10 22:11 1min 542 Km Th
18. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 22:50 23:00 10min 578 Km Th
19. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 23:25 23:27 2min 599 Km Th
20. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 00:02 00:03 1min 635 Km Fr
21. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 00:35 00:37 2min 669 Km Fr
22. CLR Castle Rock Karnataka 01:25 01:35 10min 693 Km Fr
23. QLM Kulem Goa 02:50 02:55 5min 719 Km Fr
24. SVM Kudchade Sanvordem Goa 03:24 03:26 2min 738 Km Fr
25. MAO Madgaon Junction Goa 04:15 04:20 5min 753 Km Fr
26. VSG Vasco da Gama Goa 05:15 Ends 781 Km Fr

Tirupati to Vasco da Gama - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17419, Tirupati Vasco da gama Express. This train operates between Tirupati and Vasco da Gama. Map also shows all the stations where Tirupati Vasco da gama Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Tirupati and Vasco da Gama is 488 miles or 781 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Tirupati to Vasco da Gama
Return Trains from Vasco da Gama to Tirupati

Train No. 17419, Tirupati Vasco da gama Express TPTY to VSG

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17419, TIRUPATI VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS. Details about the TIRUPATI VASCO DA GAMA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.