Given below is details about Train Number 11035, SHARAVATI EXPRESS running between Dadar Central and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11035, Sharavati Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance757 miles / 1211 km
Run Time 1 Day(s)
Stops25
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Sharavati Express, Train number 11035. Timing of Sharavati Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 21:30 NA Origin Th
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:10 22:13 3min 44 Km Th
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 91 Km Th
4. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 23:42 23:45 3min 119 Km Th
5. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:55 01:05 10min 183 Km Fr
6. STR Satara Maharashtra 03:57 04:00 3min 328 Km Fr
7. KRD Karad Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 386 Km Fr
8. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 06:12 06:15 3min 454 Km Fr
9. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 462 Km Fr
10. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 07:13 07:15 2min 495 Km Fr
11. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 08:00 08:02 2min 541 Km Fr
12. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:02 09:05 3min 599 Km Fr
13. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 09:58 10:00 2min 650 Km Fr
14. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 10:39 10:40 1min 683 Km Fr
15. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 11:25 11:27 2min 720 Km Fr
16. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 12:25 12:35 10min 740 Km Fr
17. HVR Haveri Karnataka 13:43 13:45 2min 815 Km Fr
18. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 14:14 14:15 1min 848 Km Fr
19. HRR Harihar Karnataka 14:43 14:45 2min 870 Km Fr
20. DVG Davangere Karnataka 15:03 15:05 2min 884 Km Fr
21. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 16:58 17:00 2min 998 Km Fr
22. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 17:08 17:10 2min 1004 Km Fr
23. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 18:00 18:05 5min 1044 Km Fr
24. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 18:53 18:55 2min 1090 Km Fr
25. HLN Hole Narsipur Karnataka 19:24 19:25 1min 1122 Km Fr
26. KRNR Krishnarajanagara Karnataka 20:29 20:30 1min 1176 Km Fr
27. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 21:40 Ends 1211 Km Fr

Dadar Central to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11035, Sharavati Express. This train operates between Dadar Central and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Sharavati Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Mysuru City Junction is 757 miles or 1211 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Mysuru City Junction
Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Dadar Central

Train No. 11035, Sharavati Express DR to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11035, SHARAVATI EXPRESS. Details about the SHARAVATI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.