Find all trains running between Solapur Junction (SUR) and Dharwad (DWR). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Solapur Junction - Dharwad route.

There are 2 daily trains from Dharwad to Solapur Junction.

DWR to SUR Distance 380 Km
Travel Time 9Hrs 55 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Dharwad (DWR) and Solapur Junction (SUR)

Every day train departs from Dharwad to Solapur Junction. Given below is the list of all the Solapur Junction - Dharwad Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
06535 Gol Gumbaz Covid 19 Special Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction 03:35 Daily Hubballi Junction 12:10 Daily Solapur Junction   8 hours 35 minutes
07323 Chennai Egmore Hubballi Tatkal Special Hubballi Junction to Varanasi Junction 18:05 Fr Hubballi Junction 03:00 Sa Solapur Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
06587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Covid 19 Special Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction 20:15 Su & Fr Hubballi Junction 05:00 Mo & Sa Solapur Junction   8 hours 45 minutes
04805 Alwar Khairthal Special Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer 20:15 Mo Hubballi Junction 03:55 Tu Solapur Junction   7 hours 40 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
07322 Dharwad Solapur Passenger Special Dharwad to Solapur Junction 17:40 Daily Dharwad 03:30 Daily Solapur Junction   9 hours 50 minutes
56904 Dharwad Solapur Passenger Dharwad to Solapur Junction 17:40 Daily Dharwad 03:30 Daily Solapur Junction   9 hours 50 minutes
  • SL: ₹ 155
16535 Gol Gumbaz Express Mysuru City Junction to Solapur Junction 03:30 Daily Hubballi Junction 12:40 Daily Solapur Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1465
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • CC: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 230
07332 Miraj Junction Dharwad Special Hubballi Junction to Solapur Junction 13:00 Daily Hubballi Junction 22:40 Daily Solapur Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
56906 Hubballi Solapur Passenger Hubballi Junction to Solapur Junction 13:00 Daily Hubballi Junction 22:40 Daily Solapur Junction   9 hours 40 minutes
16587 Yesvantpur Bikaner Express Yesvantpur Junction to Bikaner Junction 14:50 Su & Fr Hubballi Junction 23:45 Su & Fr Solapur Junction   8 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • CC: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 230
11424 Hubballi Solapur Intercity Express Hubballi Junction to Solapur Junction 15:00 Daily Hubballi Junction 23:15 Daily Solapur Junction   8 hours 15 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 140
17323 Hubballi Varanasi Weekly Express Hubballi Junction to Varanasi Junction 17:50 Fr Hubballi Junction 03:00 Sa Solapur Junction   9 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620
  • SL: ₹ 230
14805 Yesvantpur Barmer AC Express Yesvantpur Junction to Barmer 19:35 Mo Hubballi Junction 03:55 Tu Solapur Junction   8 hours 20 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1465
  • 2A: ₹ 880
  • 3A: ₹ 620

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
17319 Hubballi Secunderabad Express Hubballi Junction to Secunderabad Junction 20:50 Daily Hubballi Junction 04:10 Daily Hotgi Junction   7 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 865
  • 3A: ₹ 610
  • SL: ₹ 225

* Dharwad to Solapur Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Dharwad

More routes from Solapur Junction