Given below is details about Train Number 11021, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI CHALUKYA EXPRESS running between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express
ScheduleTue, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1127 miles / 1803 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops35
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express, Train number 11021. Timing of Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 21:30 NA Origin Tu, We & Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:07 22:10 3min 44 Km Tu, We & Sa
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:57 23:00 3min 91 Km Tu, We & Sa
4. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:55 01:00 5min 183 Km Su, We & Th
5. STR Satara Maharashtra 03:52 03:55 3min 328 Km Su, We & Th
6. KRD Karad Maharashtra 04:47 04:50 3min 386 Km Su, We & Th
7. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 05:57 06:00 3min 454 Km Su, We & Th
8. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 06:45 06:50 5min 462 Km Su, We & Th
9. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 07:20 07:21 1min 495 Km Su, We & Th
10. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 08:00 08:02 2min 541 Km Su, We & Th
11. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:00 09:05 5min 599 Km Su, We & Th
12. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 10:10 10:12 2min 650 Km Su, We & Th
13. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 10:52 10:53 1min 683 Km Su, We & Th
14. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 11:36 11:38 2min 720 Km Su, We & Th
15. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 12:35 12:45 10min 740 Km Su, We & Th
16. HVR Haveri Karnataka 14:13 14:15 2min 816 Km Su, We & Th
17. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 14:43 14:45 2min 848 Km Su, We & Th
18. HRR Harihar Karnataka 15:05 15:07 2min 871 Km Su, We & Th
19. DVG Davangere Karnataka 15:23 15:25 2min 884 Km Su, We & Th
20. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 16:43 16:45 2min 999 Km Su, We & Th
21. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 16:55 16:57 2min 1005 Km Su, We & Th
22. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 17:30 17:35 5min 1044 Km Su, We & Th
23. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 17:55 17:57 2min 1069 Km Su, We & Th
24. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 19:25 19:27 2min 1139 Km Su, We & Th
25. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 21:20 21:40 20min 1203 Km Su, We & Th
26. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 22:06 22:07 1min 1215 Km Su, We & Th
27. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 22:50 22:52 2min 1265 Km Su, We & Th
28. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 00:28 00:30 2min 1358 Km Mo, Th & Fr
29. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:20 03:30 10min 1423 Km Mo, Th & Fr
30. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 04:29 04:30 1min 1473 Km Mo, Th & Fr
31. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 05:18 05:20 2min 1507 Km Mo, Th & Fr
32. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 07:02 07:05 3min 1581 Km Mo, Th & Fr
33. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:15 08:20 5min 1646 Km Mo, Th & Fr
34. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 08:58 09:00 2min 1689 Km Mo, Th & Fr
35. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 09:19 09:20 1min 1716 Km Mo, Th & Fr
36. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 09:38 09:40 2min 1738 Km Mo, Th & Fr
37. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 11:50 Ends 1803 Km Mo, Th & Fr

Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express. This train operates between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction is 1127 miles or 1803 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central

Train No. 11021, Dadar - Tirunelveli Chalukya Express DR to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11021, DADAR - TIRUNELVELI CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR - TIRUNELVELI CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Due to maintenance work, Train no. 11021, Dadar – Tirunelveli Tri-weekly Express commencing journey o­n 29-11-2022 and 30-11-2022 will be diverted to run via Salem, Erode and Karur stations, skipping stoppage at Namakkal station. [1]
  • Train No. 11021 Dadar – Tirunelveli Jn Express scheduled to leave Dadar 21.30 hrs on 26th, 29th, 30th March 2022 will be partially cancelled between Virudunagar Jn and Tirunelveli Jn. The train will not run from Virudunagar Jn to Tirunelveli Jn on mentioned days. [2]
  • Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar on 05.02.2022, 08.02.2022 and 09.02.2022 will be regulated for 60 minutes en-route. [3]
  • Train No. 11021 Dadar - Tirunelveli Express commencing journey from Dadar on 12.02.2022 will be regulated for 95 minutes en-route. [4]

References

  • Diversion due to maintenance work in Salem yard
  • Partial cancellation of trains
  • Regulation of train