Given below is details about Train Number 11021, DADAR TIRUNELVELI CHALUKYA EXPRESS running between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.11021, Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express
ScheduleTue, Wed & Sat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1123 miles / 1796 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 14 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops38
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Dadar Central Railway Station - Tuesday, Wednesday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express, Train number 11021. Timing of Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dadar Central

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DR Dadar Central Maharashtra Starts 21:30 NA Origin Tu, We & Sa
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:10 22:13 3min 44 Km Tu, We & Sa
3. KJT Karjat Junction Maharashtra 22:53 22:55 2min 91 Km Tu, We & Sa
4. LNL Lonavala Maharashtra 23:42 23:45 3min 119 Km Tu, We & Sa
5. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 00:55 01:05 10min 183 Km Su, We & Th
6. STR Satara Maharashtra 03:57 04:00 3min 328 Km Su, We & Th
7. KRD Karad Maharashtra 04:52 04:55 3min 386 Km Su, We & Th
8. TKR Takari Maharashtra 05:19 05:20 1min 413 Km Su, We & Th
9. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 06:12 06:15 3min 455 Km Su, We & Th
10. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 06:40 06:45 5min 462 Km Su, We & Th
11. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 07:14 07:15 1min 495 Km Su, We & Th
12. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 08:00 08:02 2min 541 Km Su, We & Th
13. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 09:04 09:05 1min 599 Km Su, We & Th
14. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 10:00 10:01 1min 650 Km Su, We & Th
15. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 10:38 10:43 5min 684 Km Su, We & Th
16. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 11:25 11:27 2min 720 Km Su, We & Th
17. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 12:25 12:35 10min 740 Km Su, We & Th
18. HVR Haveri Karnataka 13:43 13:45 2min 815 Km Su, We & Th
19. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 14:13 14:15 2min 848 Km Su, We & Th
20. HRR Harihar Karnataka 14:43 14:45 2min 871 Km Su, We & Th
21. DVG Davangere Karnataka 15:03 15:05 2min 884 Km Su, We & Th
22. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 16:58 17:00 2min 999 Km Su, We & Th
23. DRU Kadur Junction Karnataka 17:08 17:10 2min 1005 Km Su, We & Th
24. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 17:55 18:00 5min 1044 Km Su, We & Th
25. TTR Tiptur Karnataka 18:23 18:25 2min 1070 Km Su, We & Th
26. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 19:28 19:30 2min 1140 Km Su, We & Th
27. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka 21:30 21:50 20min 1207 Km Su, We & Th
28. BAND Banaswadi Karnataka 22:15 22:16 1min 1222 Km Su, We & Th
29. HSRA Hosur Tamil Nadu 22:53 22:55 2min 1267 Km Su, We & Th
30. DPJ Dharmapuri Tamil Nadu 00:28 00:30 2min 1359 Km Mo, Th & Fr
31. SA Salem Junction Tamil Nadu 03:10 03:15 5min 1414 Km Mo, Th & Fr
32. NMKL Namakkal Tamil Nadu 04:09 04:11 2min 1466 Km Mo, Th & Fr
33. KRR Karur Junction Tamil Nadu 05:13 05:15 2min 1500 Km Mo, Th & Fr
34. DG Dindigul Junction Tamil Nadu 07:00 07:05 5min 1574 Km Mo, Th & Fr
35. MDU Madurai Junction Tamil Nadu 08:00 08:05 5min 1640 Km Mo, Th & Fr
36. VPT Virudunagar Junction Tamil Nadu 08:59 09:00 1min 1683 Km Mo, Th & Fr
37. SRT Satur Tamil Nadu 09:24 09:25 1min 1710 Km Mo, Th & Fr
38. CVP Kovilpatti Tamil Nadu 09:49 09:50 1min 1731 Km Mo, Th & Fr
39. MEJ Vanchi Maniyachchi Junction Tamil Nadu 10:34 10:35 1min 1767 Km Mo, Th & Fr
40. TEN Tirunelveli Junction Tamil Nadu 11:45 Ends 1796 Km Mo, Th & Fr

Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 11021, Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express. This train operates between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dadar Central and Tirunelveli Junction is 1123 miles or 1796 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dadar Central to Tirunelveli Junction
Return Trains from Tirunelveli Junction to Dadar Central

Train No. 11021, Dadar Tirunelveli Chalukya Express DR to TEN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 11021, DADAR TIRUNELVELI CHALUKYA EXPRESS. Details about the DADAR TIRUNELVELI CHALUKYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.