Given below is details about Train Number 17416, HARIPRIYA EXPRESS running between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Tirupati stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.17416, Haripriya Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance563 miles / 901 km
Run Time 20 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed44 kmph

Departure Days From Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Haripriya Express, Train number 17416. Timing of Haripriya Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KOP Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur Maharashtra Starts 11:40 NA Origin Daily
2. HTK Hatkanagale Maharashtra 12:02 12:03 1min 21 Km Daily
3. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 13:10 13:20 10min 47 Km Daily
4. KUD Kudachi Karnataka 13:51 13:52 1min 80 Km Daily
5. RBG Rayabag Karnataka 14:05 14:06 1min 97 Km Daily
6. GPB Ghataprabha Karnataka 14:33 14:35 2min 126 Km Daily
7. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 15:40 15:45 5min 184 Km Daily
8. KNP Khanapur Karnataka 16:09 16:10 1min 210 Km Daily
9. LD Londa Junction Karnataka 17:08 17:10 2min 235 Km Daily
10. LWR Alnavar Junction Karnataka 17:47 17:48 1min 269 Km Daily
11. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 18:32 18:34 2min 305 Km Daily
12. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 19:20 19:30 10min 326 Km Daily
13. GDG Gadag Junction Karnataka 20:30 20:32 2min 384 Km Daily
14. KBL Koppal Karnataka 21:18 21:20 2min 441 Km Daily
15. MRB Munirabad Karnataka 21:42 21:43 1min 463 Km Daily
16. HPT Hosapete Junction Karnataka 22:05 22:10 5min 469 Km Daily
17. TNGL Toranagallu Junction Karnataka 22:43 22:45 2min 502 Km Daily
18. BAY Ballari Junction Karnataka 00:40 00:45 5min 535 Km Daily
19. GTL Guntakal Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:00 02:05 5min 582 Km Daily
20. GY Gooty Junction Andhra Pradesh 02:33 02:35 2min 611 Km Daily
21. TU Tadipatri Andhra Pradesh 03:19 03:20 1min 658 Km Daily
22. YA Yerraguntla Junction Andhra Pradesh 04:14 04:15 1min 726 Km Daily
23. HX Kadapa Andhra Pradesh 04:58 05:00 2min 766 Km Daily
24. NRE Nandalur Andhra Pradesh 05:29 05:30 1min 806 Km Daily
25. OBVP Obulavaripalli Junction Andhra Pradesh 05:59 06:00 1min 837 Km Daily
26. RU Renigunta Junction Andhra Pradesh 07:18 07:20 2min 891 Km Daily
27. TPTY Tirupati Andhra Pradesh 08:00 Ends 901 Km Daily

Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur to Tirupati - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 17416, Haripriya Express. This train operates between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Tirupati. Map also shows all the stations where Haripriya Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur and Tirupati is 563 miles or 901 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Tirupati to Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur

Train No. 17416, Haripriya Express KOP to TPTY

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 17416, HARIPRIYA EXPRESS. Details about the HARIPRIYA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur o­n 22.04.2022 will be regulated for 80 minutes en-route. [1]
  • Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur from 24.04.2022 to 05.05.2022 will be partially cancelled between Kolhapur and SSS Hubballi. Accordingly, this train will be originated from SSS Hubballi instead of Kolhapur and start its schedule time at SSS Hubballi. [2]
  • Train No. 17416 Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur o­n 05.04.2022, 09.04.2022, 10.04.2022, 11.04.2022, 13.04.2022, 15.04.2022 & 16.04.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-rooute. [3]
  • Train No.17416 Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur - Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express will be permanently augmented with One additional AC two-tier cum AC 3 Tier with effect commencing journey from Shri Chhatrapati Sahu Maharaj Terminus Kolhapur from 04.04.2022. [4]
  • Central Railway has decided to augment Train No. 17416 Sri Chhatrapati Shahu Maharaj Terminus (Kolhapur)- Tirupati Haripriya Express ex Kolhapur with one AC 2-Tier cum AC 3-Tier coach on a permanent basis from 04.04.2022. [5]
  • Train No. 17416 Kolhapur – Tirupati Haripriya Daily Express commencing journey from Kolhapur on 12.02.2022, 16.02.2022, 17.02.2022, 18.02.2022, 20.02.2022, 23.02.2022, and 24.02.2022 will be regulated for 30 minutes en-route. [6]

References

  • Regulation of train
  • Partial cancellation of trains
  • Regulation of trains
  • Permanent Augmentation Of Coaches
  • Augmentation of coaches