Given below is details about Train Number 12781, MYSURU HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12781, Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1634 miles / 2614 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed57 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express, Train number 12781. Timing of Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:10 NA Origin Fr
2. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 22:08 22:10 2min 120 Km Fr
3. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 23:00 23:05 5min 167 Km Fr
4. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 23:43 23:45 2min 211 Km Fr
5. DVG Davangere Karnataka 01:30 01:32 2min 326 Km Sa
6. HRR Harihar Karnataka 01:48 01:50 2min 339 Km Sa
7. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 02:10 02:12 2min 362 Km Sa
8. HVR Haveri Karnataka 02:40 02:42 2min 395 Km Sa
9. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 04:25 04:35 10min 470 Km Sa
10. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 05:03 05:05 2min 490 Km Sa
11. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 07:15 07:20 5min 611 Km Sa
12. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 749 Km Sa
13. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 10:32 10:35 3min 756 Km Sa
14. KRD Karad Maharashtra 11:37 11:40 3min 824 Km Sa
15. STR Satara Maharashtra 12:37 12:40 3min 882 Km Sa
16. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:10 15min 1028 Km Sa
17. DDCC   17:18 17:20 2min 1100 Km Sa
18. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 18:47 18:50 3min 1184 Km Sa
19. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 19:50 19:52 2min 1251 Km Sa
20. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:31 20:33 2min 1295 Km Sa
21. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 1337 Km Sa
22. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 1520 Km Su
23. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:22 02:25 3min 1644 Km Su
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:40 5min 1827 Km Su
25. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:35 10min 1919 Km Su
26. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:45 08:50 5min 2057 Km Su
27. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 2210 Km Su
28. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:18 12:20 2min 2309 Km Su
29. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 2427 Km Su
30. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:30 15:35 5min 2480 Km Su
31. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 17:50 Ends 2614 Km Su

Mysuru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12781, Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1634 miles or 2614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 12781, Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express MYS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12781, MYSURU HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MYSURU HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To facilitate movement of pilgrims attending annual festival of Bhandara for Shri Prayagdham Trust, Train No. 12781 Mysuru – Hazrat Nizamuddin Express will have one minute temporary stoppage at Uruli station o­n 04.06.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 04:34 PM / 04:35 PM. [1]

References

  • Temporary Stoppage