Given below is details about Train Number 12781, MYSURU HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Mysuru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12781, Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express
ScheduleFri
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1638 miles / 2621 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 21 Hour(s)
Stops30
Avg. Speed58 kmph

Departure Days From Mysuru City Junction Railway Station - Friday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express, Train number 12781. Timing of Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Mysuru City Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka Starts 20:10 NA Origin Fr
2. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 22:06 22:08 2min 120 Km Fr
3. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 23:05 23:10 5min 167 Km Fr
4. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 23:48 23:50 2min 212 Km Fr
5. DVG Davangere Karnataka 01:33 01:35 2min 327 Km Sa
6. HRR Harihar Karnataka 01:53 01:55 2min 340 Km Sa
7. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 02:15 02:17 2min 365 Km Sa
8. HVR Haveri Karnataka 02:43 02:45 2min 397 Km Sa
9. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 04:30 04:40 10min 472 Km Sa
10. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 05:04 05:05 1min 493 Km Sa
11. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 07:15 07:20 5min 614 Km Sa
12. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 10:15 10:20 5min 751 Km Sa
13. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 10:32 10:35 3min 759 Km Sa
14. KRD Karad Maharashtra 11:37 11:40 3min 827 Km Sa
15. STR Satara Maharashtra 12:37 12:40 3min 885 Km Sa
16. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 15:55 16:10 15min 1030 Km Sa
17. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 17:30 17:45 15min 1108 Km Sa
18. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 19:02 19:05 3min 1192 Km Sa
19. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 20:09 20:10 1min 1259 Km Sa
20. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 20:44 20:45 1min 1303 Km Sa
21. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 21:50 21:55 5min 1344 Km Sa
22. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 00:20 00:25 5min 1528 Km Su
23. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 02:17 02:20 3min 1652 Km Su
24. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 04:35 04:45 10min 1835 Km Su
25. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 06:25 06:30 5min 1927 Km Su
26. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 08:20 08:25 5min 2065 Km Su
27. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:38 10min 2218 Km Su
28. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:52 11:57 5min 2316 Km Su
29. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 13:45 13:50 5min 2435 Km Su
30. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 14:00 14:02 2min 2439 Km Su
31. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:40 14:45 5min 2488 Km Su
32. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi 17:10 Ends 2621 Km Su

Mysuru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12781, Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express. This train operates between Mysuru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin. Map also shows all the stations where Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Mysuru City Junction and Hazrat Nizamuddin is 1638 miles or 2621 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru City Junction

Train No. 12781, Mysuru Hazrat Nizamuddin Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express MYS to NZM

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12781, MYSURU HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the MYSURU HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.