Given below is details about Train Number 12782, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MYSURU SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12782, Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1634 miles / 2614 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 22 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express, Train number 12782. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:10 NA Origin Mo
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:45 5min 133 Km Mo
3. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 07:30 07:35 5min 187 Km Mo
4. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:41 09:43 2min 305 Km Mo
5. VGLB Virangana Lakshmibai Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:30 10min 404 Km Mo
6. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:35 13:40 5min 556 Km Mo
7. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:25 15:30 5min 695 Km Mo
8. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:30 17:40 10min 786 Km Mo
9. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 20:03 20:05 2min 970 Km Mo
10. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 21:52 21:55 3min 1093 Km Mo
11. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 00:15 00:20 5min 1277 Km Tu
12. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 01:23 01:25 2min 1319 Km Tu
13. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 02:13 02:15 2min 1363 Km Tu
14. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 03:10 03:12 2min 1430 Km Tu
15. DDCC   04:48 04:50 2min 1514 Km Tu
16. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 06:25 06:40 15min 1586 Km Tu
17. STR Satara Maharashtra 09:27 09:30 3min 1731 Km Tu
18. KRD Karad Maharashtra 10:22 10:25 3min 1790 Km Tu
19. SLI Sangli Maharashtra 11:32 11:35 3min 1858 Km Tu
20. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 12:05 12:10 5min 1865 Km Tu
21. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 14:35 14:40 5min 2002 Km Tu
22. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 17:28 17:30 2min 2123 Km Tu
23. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 18:20 18:30 10min 2144 Km Tu
24. HVR Haveri Karnataka 20:13 20:15 2min 2219 Km Tu
25. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 20:44 20:45 1min 2251 Km Tu
26. HRR Harihar Karnataka 21:08 21:10 2min 2274 Km Tu
27. DVG Davangere Karnataka 21:28 21:30 2min 2288 Km Tu
28. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 22:58 23:00 2min 2402 Km Tu
29. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 23:50 23:55 5min 2447 Km Tu
30. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 01:01 01:03 2min 2493 Km We
31. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 03:30 Ends 2614 Km We

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12782, Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru City Junction is 1634 miles or 2614 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12782, Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express NZM to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12782, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MYSURU SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MYSURU SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Notifications

  • To facilitate movement of pilgrims attending annual festival of Bhandara for Shri Prayagdham Trust, Train No. 12782 Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Express will have one minute temporary stoppage at Uruli station o­n 30.05.2022. Accordingly, this train will arrive/depart Uruli Station at 05:34 AM / 05:35 AM. [1]
  • Train No. 12782Hazrat Nizamuddin – Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Weekly Superfast Express commencing journey from Hazrat Nizamuddin o­n 25.04.2022 & 02.05.2022 will be diverted to run via Pune, Daund, Solapur, Hotgi, Gadag & SSS Hubballi and skipping stoppages at Satara, Karad, Sangli, Miraj, Belagavi and Dharwad. [2]

References

  • Temporary Stoppage
  • Diversion of trains