Given below is details about Train Number 12782, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MYSURU SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru City Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12782, Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1637 miles / 2619 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 23 Hour(s)
Stops29
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Hazrat Nizamuddin Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express, Train number 12782. Timing of Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Hazrat Nizamuddin

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NZM Hazrat Nizamuddin Delhi Starts 05:50 NA Origin Mo
2. MTJ Mathura Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 133 Km Mo
3. RKM Raja Ki Mandi Uttar Pradesh 08:28 08:30 2min 183 Km Mo
4. AGC Agra Cantonment Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:45 5min 187 Km Mo
5. GWL Gwalior Junction Madhya Pradesh 11:00 11:05 5min 305 Km Mo
6. JHS Jhansi Junction Uttar Pradesh 12:40 12:50 10min 404 Km Mo
7. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:00 15:05 5min 556 Km Mo
8. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 17:05 17:10 5min 695 Km Mo
9. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 18:55 10min 786 Km Mo
10. KNW Khandwa Junction Madhya Pradesh 21:50 21:53 3min 970 Km Mo
11. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 23:50 23:55 5min 1093 Km Mo
12. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 02:30 02:35 5min 1277 Km Tu
13. KPG Kopargaon Maharashtra 03:38 03:40 2min 1319 Km Tu
14. BAP Belapur Maharashtra 04:34 04:35 1min 1363 Km Tu
15. ANG Ahmednagar Maharashtra 05:33 05:35 2min 1430 Km Tu
16. DD Daund Junction Maharashtra 07:35 07:50 15min 1514 Km Tu
17. PUNE Pune Junction Maharashtra 09:15 09:30 15min 1591 Km Tu
18. STR Satara Maharashtra 12:07 12:10 3min 1736 Km Tu
19. KRD Karad Maharashtra 13:08 13:10 2min 1795 Km Tu
20. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 14:50 14:55 5min 1870 Km Tu
21. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 17:08 17:10 2min 2007 Km Tu
22. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 19:18 19:20 2min 2128 Km Tu
23. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 20:20 20:25 5min 2149 Km Tu
24. HVR Haveri Karnataka 21:33 21:35 2min 2224 Km Tu
25. RNR Ranibennur Karnataka 22:06 22:07 1min 2256 Km Tu
26. HRR Harihar Karnataka 22:33 22:35 2min 2279 Km Tu
27. DVG Davangere Karnataka 22:51 22:53 2min 2292 Km Tu
28. RRB Birur Junction Karnataka 00:33 00:35 2min 2407 Km We
29. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 01:35 01:40 5min 2452 Km We
30. HAS Hassan Junction Karnataka 02:33 02:35 2min 2499 Km We
31. MYS Mysuru City Junction Karnataka 04:55 Ends 2619 Km We

Hazrat Nizamuddin to Mysuru City Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12782, Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express. This train operates between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru City Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Hazrat Nizamuddin and Mysuru City Junction is 1637 miles or 2619 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Mysuru City Junction to Hazrat Nizamuddin

Train No. 12782, Hazrat Nizamuddin Mysuru Swarna Jayanti Super Fast Express NZM to MYS

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12782, HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MYSURU SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the HAZRAT NIZAMUDDIN MYSURU SWARNA JAYANTI SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.