Given below is details about Train Number 16541, YESVANTPUR PANDHARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Yesvantpur Junction and Pandharpur stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.16541, Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express
ScheduleThu
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance551 miles / 881 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops11
Avg. Speed50 kmph

Departure Days From Yesvantpur Junction Railway Station - Thursday

The table below shows the time schedule of Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express, Train number 16541. Timing of Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Yesvantpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. YPR Yesvantpur Junction Karnataka Starts 18:00 NA Origin Th
2. TK Tumakuru Karnataka 18:58 19:00 2min 64 Km Th
3. ASK Arsikere Junction Karnataka 20:55 21:00 5min 160 Km Th
4. DVG Davangere Karnataka 23:28 23:30 2min 320 Km Th
5. HRR Harihar Karnataka 23:48 23:50 2min 333 Km Th
6. HVR Haveri Karnataka 01:08 01:10 2min 390 Km Fr
7. UBL Hubballi Junction Karnataka 02:55 03:00 5min 465 Km Fr
8. DWR Dharwad Karnataka 03:28 03:30 2min 486 Km Fr
9. BGM Belagavi Karnataka 05:30 05:32 2min 607 Km Fr
10. MRJ Miraj Junction Maharashtra 08:45 08:55 10min 744 Km Fr
11. KVK Kavathe Mahankal Maharashtra 09:45 09:47 2min 790 Km Fr
12. SGLA Sangola Maharashtra 10:43 10:45 2min 851 Km Fr
13. PVR Pandharpur Maharashtra 11:35 Ends 881 Km Fr

Yesvantpur Junction to Pandharpur - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 16541, Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express. This train operates between Yesvantpur Junction and Pandharpur. Map also shows all the stations where Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Yesvantpur Junction and Pandharpur is 551 miles or 881 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from Pandharpur to Yesvantpur Junction

Train No. 16541, Yesvantpur Pandharpur Weekly Express YPR to PVR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 16541, YESVANTPUR PANDHARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the YESVANTPUR PANDHARPUR WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.