Ghazipur City railway station is a railway junction and is a main railway station in Uttar Pradesh. There are 100 trains reaching Ghazipur City (station code: GCT). Ghazipur City station is the terminal station for 13 trains.

Trains to Ghazipur City & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Ghazipur City Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 70 express trains, 5 MEMU trains & 3 passenger trains stop at Ghazipur City station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02220 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special 09:30 Dest. Su, Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City
09041 Bandra Ghazipur City Covid 19 Special 08:20 Dest. Su & Tu Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City
01061 Pawan Express Covid 19 Special 14:12 14:15 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Jaynagar
02219 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 17:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus
09042 Ghazipur City Bandra Covid 19 Special Origin 19:30 Su & Tu Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus
01062 Pawan Covid 19 Special 22:32 22:37 Daily Jaynagar Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
19041 Bandra Ghazipur City Bi weekly Express 10:30 Dest. Su & Tu Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
14612 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Weekly Express 06:30 Dest. Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
75116 Prayag Ghat Ghazipur City DEMU 00:25 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express 10:30 Dest. Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
75112 Varanasi Ghazipur City DEMU 19:10 Dest. Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22434 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 09:35 Dest. Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
03125 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 12:25 Dest. Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22420 Suhaildev Super Fast Express 09:30 Dest. Su, Mo, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special 10:30 Dest. Mo Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
22323 Shabd Bhedi Express 12:25 Dest. Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02234 Anand Vihar Terminal Ghazipur City Express 09:30 Dest. Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
19052 Shramik Express 00:03 00:05 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Valsad Valsad
19051 Shramik Express 00:36 00:38 Mo Valsad Valsad Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Jansadharan Festival Special 00:54 00:59 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Express 01:10 01:15 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
15267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Antyodaya Express 01:10 01:15 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Antyodaya Express 01:10 01:15 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
01034 Darbhanga Pune Gyan Ganga Festival Special 01:16 01:21 Sa Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Pune Junction Pune Junction
05559 Darbhanga Ahmedabad Jansadharan Festival Special 01:27 01:32 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
05267 Raxaul Mumbai LTT Festival Special 01:27 01:32 Su Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 02:40 02:45 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 02:50 02:55 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special 03:03 03:05 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
15560 Ahmedabad Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 03:15 03:20 Su Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
75115 Ghazipur City Prayag Ghat DEMU Origin 04:15 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Prayagraj Sangam Prayagraj Sangam
15551 Darbhanga Varanasi City Antyodaya Express 04:25 04:27 Th Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
65107 Ballia Varanasi City MEMU 05:59 06:00 Daily Ballia Ballia Varanasi City Varanasi City
02669 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 06:33 06:38 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
65104 Varanasi City Chhapra Memu 06:46 06:48 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55133 Ballia Varanasi City Passenger 07:10 07:15 Daily Ballia Ballia Varanasi City Varanasi City
05054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Special 07:50 07:55 Su, Tu, We & Sa Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
75111 Ghazipur City Varanasi DEMU Origin 08:05 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
15054 Lucknow Junction Chhapra Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
12669 Ganga Kaveri Express 08:25 08:30 Mo & We Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
14611 Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Weekly Express Origin 08:30 Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
04056 Anand Vihar Terminal Ballia Clone Special 08:35 08:40 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 08:44 08:49 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 08:45 08:50 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special 08:46 08:51 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14017 Sadbhavna Express 09:00 09:05 Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14015 Sadbhavna Express 09:00 09:05 Mo & We Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14007 Sadbhavna Express 09:00 09:05 Th & Sa Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12562 Swatantrata Senani Express 09:48 09:53 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
15159 Sarnath Express 09:50 09:55 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
02562 Swatantrata Senani Super Fast Special 10:00 10:05 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Jaynagar Jaynagar
05159 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 10:03 10:08 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Durg Junction Durg Junction
15116 Loknayak Express 10:28 10:33 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05116 Anand Vihar Chhapra Special Fare Special 10:32 10:37 Mo Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15552 Varanasi City Darbhanga Antyodaya Express 10:48 10:50 Th Varanasi City Varanasi City Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
04008 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 10:49 10:54 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
04016 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 10:50 10:55 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14016 Sadbhavana Express 10:50 10:55 Mo & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
14008 Sadbhavana Express 10:50 10:55 We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
65106 Varanasi City Chhapra Fast Memu 11:06 11:08 Su, Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Varanasi City Varanasi City Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
05135 Chhapra Aunrihar DEMU Express Special 11:45 11:50 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
04018 Anand Vihar Terminal Raxaul Sadbhavna Special 11:54 11:59 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
75133 Chhapra Aunrihar DEMU 11:55 12:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction
14018 Sadbhavana Express 11:55 12:00 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 12:55 13:00 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 12:56 13:01 Fr Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
14523 Harihar Express 13:10 13:15 Mo & Th Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment
15115 Loknayak Express 13:36 13:41 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
22428 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 13:40 13:45 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Ballia Ballia
03122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special Origin 13:55 Mo Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express Origin 14:10 Mo Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
05115 Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special 14:15 14:20 Sa Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
75134 Aunrihar Chhapra DEMU 14:45 14:50 Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
02233 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Origin 15:00 Tu & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04055 Ballia Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Covid 19 Special 15:10 15:15 Th Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05136 Aunrihar Chhapra DEMU Express Special 15:17 15:20 Daily Aunrihar Junction Aunrihar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
11061 Pawan Express 15:17 15:20 Daily Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
65105 Chhapra Varanasi City Fast MEMU 15:22 15:24 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Varanasi City Varanasi City
22433 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Origin 16:00 Tu & Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
04002 Anand Vihar Terminal Bhagalpur Special Fare Puja Special 16:50 16:52 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 17:00 17:05 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 17:03 17:08 Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
14524 Harihar Express 17:03 17:08 Su & We Ambala Cantonment Ambala Cantonment Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
22419 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Origin 17:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15231 Barauni Gondia Express 17:37 17:42 Daily Barauni Junction Barauni Junction Gondia Junction Gondia Junction
05160 Sarnath Covid 19 Special 18:02 18:07 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
15160 Sarnath Express 18:05 18:10 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
55134 Varanasi City Ballia Passenger 18:20 18:25 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Ballia Ballia
65108 Varanasi City Ballia MEMU 19:25 19:30 Daily Varanasi City Varanasi City Ballia Ballia
19042 Ghazipur City Bandra Bi weekly Express Origin 19:30 Su & Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Bandra Terminus Bandra Terminus
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 19:50 19:55 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 20:15 20:20 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
01033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Festival Special 21:10 21:15 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
11062 Pawan Express 21:20 21:25 Daily Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Festival Special 21:24 21:29 Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
05053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Special 21:48 21:53 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
15053 Chhapra Lucknow Junction Express 21:48 21:53 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Lucknow Junction Lucknow Junction
11033 Pune Darbhanga Gyan Ganga Express 21:50 21:55 Th Pune Junction Pune Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15268 Mumbai LTT Raxaul Antyodaya Express 21:50 21:55 We Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
15232 Gondia Barauni Express 22:45 22:50 Daily Gondia Junction Gondia Junction Barauni Junction Barauni Junction
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express 22:47 22:52 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar New Delhi New Delhi
03126 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special Origin 23:20 Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
02670 Ganga Kaveri Covid 19 Special 23:15 23:20 Mo & We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12670 Ganga Kaveri Express 23:20 23:25 Mo & We Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express 23:20 23:25 Su Ballia Ballia Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express Origin 23:30 Fr Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Ghazipur City Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Ghazipur City and Ghazipur City Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Varanasi Airport - (72.7 Km / 45.17 Miles)
  2. Gorakhpur Airport - (128.17 Km / 79.64 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Ghazipur City by train, get complete information about Ghazipur City train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Ghazipur City Railway Station, distance to Ghazipur City from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Ghazipur City.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Ghazipur City Station Location Map