Given below is details about Train Number 15116, LOKNAYAK EXPRESS running between Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15116, Loknayak Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance623 miles / 997 km
Run Time 23 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops21
Avg. Speed43 kmph

Departure Days From Delhi Junction Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Loknayak Express, Train number 15116. Timing of Loknayak Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Delhi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DLI Delhi Junction Delhi Starts 14:00 NA Origin Su
2. DSA Delhi Shahdara Junction Delhi 14:14 14:16 2min 6 Km Su
3. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 14:52 14:54 2min 20 Km Su
4. HPU Hapur Junction Uttar Pradesh 15:28 15:30 2min 57 Km Su
5. AMRO Amroha Uttar Pradesh 16:28 16:30 2min 130 Km Su
6. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:10 17:20 10min 161 Km Su
7. CH Chandausi Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:52 19:00 8min 205 Km Su
8. AO Aonla Uttar Pradesh 19:53 19:55 2min 247 Km Su
9. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 23:15 23:17 2min 338 Km Su
10. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 00:13 00:15 2min 400 Km Mo
11. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 01:55 02:05 10min 502 Km Mo
12. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:00 05:05 5min 629 Km Mo
13. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:13 06:15 2min 691 Km Mo
14. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:10 07:15 5min 734 Km Mo
15. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:05 08:30 25min 768 Km Mo
16. MFJ Muftiganj Uttar Pradesh 08:44 08:46 2min 784 Km Mo
17. KCT Kerakat Uttar Pradesh 08:57 08:59 2min 796 Km Mo
18. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 09:06 09:08 2min 805 Km Mo
19. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 09:35 09:37 2min 826 Km Mo
20. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 10:28 10:33 5min 866 Km Mo
21. YFP Yusufpur Uttar Pradesh 10:48 10:50 2min 886 Km Mo
22. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 11:53 11:58 5min 932 Km Mo
23. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 13:20 Ends 997 Km Mo

Delhi Junction to Chhapra Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15116, Loknayak Express. This train operates between Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Loknayak Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Delhi Junction and Chhapra Junction is 623 miles or 997 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Delhi Junction to Chhapra Junction
Return Trains from Chhapra Junction to Delhi Junction

Train No. 15116, Loknayak Express DLI to CPR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15116, LOKNAYAK EXPRESS. Details about the LOKNAYAK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.