Given below is details about Train Number 13122, GHAZIPUR CITY KOLKATA WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Ghazipur City and Kolkata stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13122, Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance465 miles / 744 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s)
Stops13
Avg. Speed49 kmph

Departure Days From Ghazipur City Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express, Train number 13122. Timing of Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Ghazipur City

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh Starts 14:10 NA Origin Mo
2. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 15:05 15:10 5min 66 Km Mo
3. CPR Chhapra Bihar 16:50 17:10 20min 131 Km Mo
4. DGA Dighwara Bihar 17:43 17:45 2min 161 Km Mo
5. PPTA Patliputra Junction Bihar 19:20 19:25 5min 195 Km Mo
6. PNBE Patna Junction Bihar 19:55 20:05 10min 207 Km Mo
7. BKP Bakhtiyarpur Junction Bihar 20:54 20:56 2min 252 Km Mo
8. HTZ Hathidah Junction Bihar 21:41 21:43 2min 303 Km Mo
9. KIUL Kiul Junction Bihar 22:16 22:18 2min 330 Km Mo
10. JAJ Jhajha Bihar 23:40 23:45 5min 384 Km Mo
11. JSME Jasidih Junction Jharkhand 00:17 00:19 2min 428 Km Tu
12. MDP Madhupur Junction Jharkhand 00:44 00:46 2min 457 Km Tu
13. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 01:56 02:01 5min 539 Km Tu
14. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 02:31 02:33 2min 581 Km Tu
15. KOAA Kolkata West Bengal 05:15 Ends 741 Km Tu

Ghazipur City to Kolkata - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13122, Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express. This train operates between Ghazipur City and Kolkata. Map also shows all the stations where Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Ghazipur City and Kolkata is 465 miles or 744 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Ghazipur City to Kolkata
Return Trains from Kolkata to Ghazipur City

Train No. 13122, Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express GCT to KOAA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13122, GHAZIPUR CITY KOLKATA WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the GHAZIPUR CITY KOLKATA WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.