Given below is details about Train Number 19052, SHRAMIK EXPRESS running between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19052, Shramik Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1111 miles / 1778 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops16
Avg. Speed53 kmph

Departure Days From Muzaffarpur Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramik Express, Train number 19052. Timing of Shramik Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Muzaffarpur Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar Starts 19:30 NA Origin Mo
2. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 20:20 20:25 5min 54 Km Mo
3. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 20:35 20:37 2min 59 Km Mo
4. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 21:50 21:55 5min 113 Km Mo
5. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 22:50 22:55 5min 178 Km Mo
6. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 00:03 00:05 2min 243 Km Tu
7. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:40 02:20 40min 318 Km Tu
8. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:10 05:12 2min 473 Km Tu
9. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 07:40 07:50 10min 642 Km Tu
10. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:05 09:10 5min 740 Km Tu
11. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 10:50 11:00 10min 831 Km Tu
12. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 14:35 14:45 10min 1076 Km Tu
13. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:25 19:30 5min 1383 Km Tu
14. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 20:35 20:40 5min 1407 Km Tu
15. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 23:30 23:35 5min 1558 Km Tu
16. VYA Vyara Gujarat 01:14 01:15 1min 1657 Km We
17. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 02:35 02:40 5min 1714 Km We
18. BL Valsad Gujarat 05:05 Ends 1778 Km We

Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19052, Shramik Express. This train operates between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad. Map also shows all the stations where Shramik Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Muzaffarpur Junction and Valsad is 1111 miles or 1778 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad
Return Trains from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction

Train No. 19052, Shramik Express MFP to BL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19052, SHRAMIK EXPRESS. Details about the SHRAMIK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.