Given below is details about Train Number 19051, SHRAMIK EXPRESS running between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.19051, Shramik Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1112 miles / 1779 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 11 Hour(s)
Stops16
Avg. Speed51 kmph

Departure Days From Valsad Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Shramik Express.', Train number '.19051. Timing of Shramik Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Valsad

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BL Valsad Gujarat Starts 20:15 NA Origin Sa
2. UDN Udhna Junction Gujarat 21:45 21:55 10min 65 Km Sa
3. VYA Vyara Gujarat 23:15 23:16 1min 121 Km Sa
4. NDB Nandurbar Maharashtra 00:45 00:50 5min 221 Km Su
5. JL Jalgaon Junction Maharashtra 03:35 03:40 5min 371 Km Su
6. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 04:15 04:20 5min 396 Km Su
7. ET Itarsi Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:10 09:20 10min 702 Km Su
8. JBP Jabalpur Junction Madhya Pradesh 12:35 12:45 10min 948 Km Su
9. KTE Katni Junction Madhya Pradesh 13:55 14:00 5min 1038 Km Su
10. STA Satna Junction Madhya Pradesh 15:30 15:40 10min 1136 Km Su
11. PCOI Prayagraj Chheoki Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:53 18:55 2min 1305 Km Su
12. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 22:20 22:45 25min 1461 Km Su
13. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 00:36 00:38 2min 1536 Km Mo
14. BUI Ballia Uttar Pradesh 01:33 01:35 2min 1601 Km Mo
15. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 03:35 03:45 10min 1666 Km Mo
16. SEE Sonpur Junction Bihar 04:41 04:43 2min 1720 Km Mo
17. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 04:53 04:58 5min 1725 Km Mo
18. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 07:15 Ends 1779 Km Mo

Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 19051, Shramik Express. This train operates between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Shramik Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Valsad and Muzaffarpur Junction is 1112 miles or 1779 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Valsad to Muzaffarpur Junction
Return Trains from Muzaffarpur Junction to Valsad

Train No. 19051, Shramik Express BL to MFP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 19051, SHRAMIK EXPRESS. Details about the SHRAMIK EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.