Given below is details about Train Number 22420, SUHAILDEV - SUPER FAST EXPRESS running between Anand Vihar Terminus and Ghazipur City stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22420, Suhaildev Super Fast Express
ScheduleTue, Thu, Sat & Sun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance510 miles / 816 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops10
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Anand Vihar Terminus Railway Station - Sunday, Tuesday, Thursday & Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Suhaildev - Super Fast Express.', Train number '.22420. Timing of Suhaildev - Super Fast Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Anand Vihar Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ANVT Anand Vihar Terminus Delhi Starts 18:45 NA Origin Su, Tu, Th & Sa
2. GZB Ghaziabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 19:20 19:22 2min 13 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
3. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:40 21:47 7min 154 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
4. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 23:08 23:10 2min 244 Km Su, Tu, Th & Sa
5. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 03:05 03:15 10min 479 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
6. MFKA Musafir Khana Uttar Pradesh 04:45 04:47 2min 587 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
7. SLN Sultanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:16 05:18 2min 619 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
8. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:59 07:00 1min 711 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
9. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:40 07:45 5min 717 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
10. DHE Dobhi Uttar Pradesh 08:13 08:15 2min 754 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
11. ARJ Aunrihar Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:42 2min 776 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr
12. GCT Ghazipur City Uttar Pradesh 09:30 Ends 816 Km Su, Mo, We & Fr

Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22420, Suhaildev Super Fast Express. This train operates between Anand Vihar Terminus and Ghazipur City. Map also shows all the stations where Suhaildev Super Fast Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Anand Vihar Terminus and Ghazipur City is 510 miles or 816 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Anand Vihar Terminus to Ghazipur City
Return Trains from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus

Train No. 22420, Suhaildev - Super Fast Express ANVT to GCT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22420, SUHAILDEV - SUPER FAST EXPRESS. Details about the SUHAILDEV - SUPER FAST EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.