Find all trains running between Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT) and Ghazipur City (GCT). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Anand Vihar Terminus - Ghazipur City route.

.

GCT to ANVT Distance 850 Km
Travel Time 13Hrs 45 Mins - 20 Hrs 45 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Ghazipur City (GCT) and Anand Vihar Terminus (ANVT)

Every day train departs from Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus. Given below is the list of all the Anand Vihar Terminus - Ghazipur City Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02233 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:00 Tu & Sa Ghazipur City 05:35 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 35 minutes
04055 Ballia Anand Vihar Terminal Clone Covid 19 Special Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminus 15:15 Th Ghazipur City 06:35 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   15 hours 20 minutes
02219 Suhaildev Covid 19 Super Fast Special Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr Ghazipur City 07:55 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 35 minutes
02561 Swatantrata Senani Covid 19 Special Jaynagar to New Delhi 03:05 Daily Ghazipur City 15:40 Daily New Delhi   12 hours 35 minutes
02875 Neelachal Covid 19 Special Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 04:56 Mo, We & Sa Bhabua Road 21:10 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   16 hours 14 minutes
02549 North East Festival Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 07:35 Daily Buxar 21:50 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 15 minutes
04005 Lichchhavi Special Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 13:15 Daily Jakhanian 04:30 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   15 hours 15 minutes
05115 Chhapra Anand Vihar Special Fare Special Chhapra Junction to Delhi Junction 14:20 Sa Ghazipur City 10:49 Su Delhi Shahdara Junction   20 hours 29 minutes
02465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Covid 19 Super Fast Special Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:10 Th Buxar 06:25 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   12 hours 15 minutes
02847 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Special Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 00:44 Tu, We & Sa Bhabua Road 11:10 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   10 hours 26 minutes
05483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Covid 19 Special Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 04:57 Daily Buxar 21:16 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction   16 hours 19 minutes
03413 Howrah Bhagalpur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 08:09 Su, Tu & Fr Dildarnagar Junction 04:26 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Shahdara Junction   20 hours 17 minutes
03483 Malda Danapur Special Fare Special Malda Town to Delhi Junction 08:09 Mo, We, Th & Sa Dildarnagar Junction 04:26 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Shahdara Junction   20 hours 17 minutes
02391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Covid 19 Special Rajgir to New Delhi 12:53 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 04:40 Daily New Delhi   15 hours 47 minutes
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 14:52 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 04:30 Daily Delhi Junction   13 hours 38 minutes
02801 Purushottam Covid 19 Super Fast Special Puri to New Delhi 15:28 Daily Bhabua Road 04:00 Daily New Delhi   12 hours 32 minutes
02397 Mahabodhi Festival Special Gaya Junction to New Delhi 16:05 Daily Bhabua Road 04:10 Daily New Delhi   12 hours 5 minutes
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 16:36 Su, We & Th Bhabua Road 06:00 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi   13 hours 24 minutes
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to New Delhi 17:33 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Buxar 06:00 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   12 hours 27 minutes
02871 Patna Tatanagar One Trip Festival Special Islampur to New Delhi 20:00 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 11:50 Daily New Delhi   15 hours 50 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
04007 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:49 Th & Sa Ghazipur City 04:45 Su & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   19 hours 56 minutes
04015 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:50 Mo & We Ghazipur City 04:45 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus   19 hours 55 minutes
04017 Raxaul Anand Vihar Terminal Sadbhavna Special Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 08:51 Fr Ghazipur City 04:45 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   19 hours 54 minutes
14007 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 09:05 Th & Sa Ghazipur City 04:50 Su & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   19 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1685
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 435
14017 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 09:05 Fr Ghazipur City 04:50 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   19 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1740
  • 3A: ₹ 1215
  • SL: ₹ 450
14015 Sadbhavna Express Raxaul Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 09:05 Mo & We Ghazipur City 04:50 Tu & Th Anand Vihar Terminus   19 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1685
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 435
22433 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus 16:00 Tu & Sa Ghazipur City 07:15 Su & We Anand Vihar Terminus   15 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2875
  • 2A: ₹ 1710
  • 3A: ₹ 1210
  • SL: ₹ 460
22419 Suhaildev Super Fast Express Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:20 Su, Mo, We & Fr Ghazipur City 08:00 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2825
  • 2A: ₹ 1685
  • 3A: ₹ 1190
  • SL: ₹ 455
22427 Bhrigu Super Fast Express Ballia to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:25 Su Ghazipur City 13:05 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus   13 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1685
  • 3A: ₹ 1190
  • SL: ₹ 455
12235 Madhupur Anand Vihar Terminal Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 00:27 Sa Buxar 11:30 Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 3 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1405
12505 North East Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 04:47 Daily Buxar 19:20 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 33 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1235
  • SL: ₹ 470
12875 Neelachal Express Puri to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:06 Mo, We & Sa Bhabua Road 21:35 Mo, We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   16 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1760
  • 3A: ₹ 1245
  • SL: ₹ 475
12487 Seemanchal Express Jogbani to Anand Vihar Terminus 07:44 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 21:00 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   13 hours 16 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455
15025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Express Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:45 Su & Tu Mau Junction 03:45 Mo & We Anand Vihar Terminus   17 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 1665
  • 3A: ₹ 1160
  • SL: ₹ 430
05025 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Special Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:50 Su & Tu Mau Junction 03:00 Mo & We Anand Vihar Terminus   16 hours 10 minutes
14005 Lichchhavi Express Sitamarhi Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 13:05 Daily Jakhanian 04:35 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   15 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1625
  • 3A: ₹ 1135
  • SL: ₹ 420
15115 Loknayak Express Chhapra Junction to Delhi Junction 13:41 Sa Ghazipur City 10:51 Su Delhi Shahdara Junction   21 hours 10 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1685
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 435
03257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Festival Special Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:05 Daily Buxar 10:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   17 hours 20 minutes
13257 Danapur Anand Vihar Terminal Jan Sadharan Express Danapur to Anand Vihar Terminus 17:07 Daily Buxar 10:25 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus   17 hours 18 minutes
22465 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Super Fast Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:20 Th Buxar 06:15 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1700
  • 3A: ₹ 1185
  • SL: ₹ 440
22459 Baba Baidyanath Dham Deoghar Humsafar Express Madhupur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:20 Tu Buxar 06:15 We Anand Vihar Terminus   11 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1185
13119 Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminal Express Sealdah to Anand Vihar Terminus 18:25 Mo & Fr Dildarnagar Junction 11:05 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   16 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1160
  • SL: ₹ 430
22409 Gaya Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Gaya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:21 Su Bhabua Road 11:55 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 34 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 820
12435 Jaynagar Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Jaynagar to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:29 Mo & Fr Gahmar 08:20 Tu & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   10 hours 51 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 820
22405 Bhagalpur Anand Vihar Terminal Garib Rath Express Bhagalpur Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:40 Tu, Th & Sa Dildarnagar Junction 08:20 Su, We & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus   10 hours 40 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 820
05139 Mau Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Special Mau Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 21:47 Tu & Fr Aunrihar Junction 11:30 We & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   13 hours 43 minutes
12561 Swatantrata Senani Express Jaynagar to New Delhi 22:52 Daily Ghazipur City 12:30 Daily New Delhi   13 hours 38 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2875
  • 2A: ₹ 1710
  • 3A: ₹ 1210
  • SL: ₹ 460
12817 Jharkhand Swarna Jayanti Express Hatia to Anand Vihar Terminus 23:37 Su, We & Fr Bhabua Road 13:55 Mo, Th & Sa Anand Vihar Terminus   14 hours 18 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1695
  • 3A: ₹ 1200
  • SL: ₹ 455

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express Howrah Junction to Shri Ganganagar Junction 00:25 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 19:20 Daily Tilak Bridge   18 hours 55 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 1170
  • SL: ₹ 435
12877 Ranchi New Delhi Garib Rath Express Ranchi Junction to New Delhi 00:51 Tu, We & Sa Bhabua Road 10:55 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   10 hours 4 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 820
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express Alipurduar Junction to Delhi Junction 03:14 Daily Buxar 22:06 Daily Delhi Shahdara Junction   18 hours 52 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1700
  • 3A: ₹ 1185
  • SL: ₹ 440
12311 Kalka Mail Howrah Junction to Kalka 04:47 Daily Bhabua Road 21:00 Daily Delhi Junction   16 hours 13 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2875
  • 2A: ₹ 1710
  • 2S: ₹ 270
  • 3A: ₹ 1210
  • SL: ₹ 460
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special Howrah Junction to Kalka 06:55 Daily Bhabua Road 20:50 Daily Delhi Junction   13 hours 55 minutes
13483 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 08:07 Mo, We, Th & Sa Dildarnagar Junction 04:14 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Delhi Shahdara Junction   20 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1740
  • 3A: ₹ 1215
  • SL: ₹ 450
13413 Farakka Express Malda Town to Delhi Junction 08:09 Su, Tu & Fr Dildarnagar Junction 04:14 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Shahdara Junction   20 hours 5 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1685
  • 3A: ₹ 1180
  • SL: ₹ 435
12391 Shramjeevi Super Fast Express Rajgir to New Delhi 12:47 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 04:45 Daily New Delhi   15 hours 58 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2895
  • 2A: ₹ 1720
  • 3A: ₹ 1215
  • SL: ₹ 465
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 15:02 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 06:05 Daily Delhi Junction   15 hours 3 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1665
  • 3A: ₹ 1160
  • SL: ₹ 430
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 15:21 Sa Gahmar 09:50 Su Delhi Junction   18 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1740
  • 3A: ₹ 1215
  • SL: ₹ 450
12801 Purushottam Express Puri to New Delhi 15:53 Daily Bhabua Road 04:20 Daily New Delhi   12 hours 27 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1710
  • 3A: ₹ 1210
  • SL: ₹ 460
12397 Mahabodhi Express Gaya Junction to New Delhi 16:23 Daily Bhabua Road 04:30 Daily New Delhi   12 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1710
  • 3A: ₹ 1210
  • SL: ₹ 460
12381 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 16:46 Su, We & Th Bhabua Road 06:05 Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi   13 hours 19 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2875
  • 2A: ₹ 1710
  • 3A: ₹ 1210
  • SL: ₹ 460
14649 Saryu Yamuna Express Jaynagar to Amritsar Junction 17:30 Su, Tu & Fr Mau Junction 10:20 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction   16 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1635
  • 3A: ₹ 1145
  • SL: ₹ 425
12303 Poorva Express Howrah Junction to New Delhi 17:43 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Buxar 06:05 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Delhi   12 hours 22 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2960
  • 2A: ₹ 1760
  • 3A: ₹ 1245
  • SL: ₹ 475
20801 Magadh Express Islampur to New Delhi 19:55 Daily Dildarnagar Junction 11:50 Daily New Delhi   15 hours 55 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2875
  • 2A: ₹ 1710
  • 3A: ₹ 1210
  • SL: ₹ 460
14003 Malda New Delhi Express Malda Town to New Delhi 20:20 Tu & Sa Buxar 14:35 Su & We New Delhi   18 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 1750
  • 3A: ₹ 1220
  • SL: ₹ 450
15715 Kishanganj Ajmer Garib Nawaz Express Kishanganj to Ajmer Junction 20:30 Su, Tu & Fr Mau Junction 13:10 Mo, We & Sa Delhi Junction   16 hours 40 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 2750
  • 3A: ₹ 1145
  • SL: ₹ 425

* Ghazipur City to Anand Vihar Terminus ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Ghazipur City

More routes from Anand Vihar Terminus