List of all trains passing through Kamakhya Railway Station, Assam. Arrival & departure time of trains at Kamakhya station. Click on train name to get more information about the train, its route, days of arrival at Kamakhya etc...

Trains to Kamakhya Station - List of Kamakhya Trains and Train Numbers

Complete list of Trains to Kamakhya, Trains from Kamakhya and Trains passing through the Kamakhya Railway station in the state of Assam. Scroll down to view a map showing the location of Kamakhya Station and other information like Kamakhya distance to other cities, airport location etc...

Train Name Arr. / Dep. / Schedule Station
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal - Agartala Rajdhani Express 00:09
00:11 Fr
Anand Vihar Terminus
Agartala
15631 Barmer - Guwahati Express 00:30
00:35 We & Fr
Barmer
Guwahati
15910 Avadh Assam Express 02:30
02:35 Daily
Lalgarh Junction
Dibrugarh
15657 Kanchanjanga Express 03:40
03:45 We & Sa
Sealdah
Guwahati
15659 Kanchanjunga Express 03:40
03:45 Mo & Fr
Sealdah
Agartala
25657 Kanchanjanga Express 03:40
03:45 Su, Tu & Th
Sealdah
Silchar
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 03:55
04:00 Sa
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
15618 NHLN Guwahati IC Express 04:00
04:05 Daily
Naharlagun
Guwahati
15929 Dibrugarh Express 04:20
04:25 Su
Tambaram
Dibrugarh
15629 Guwahati Express 04:20
04:25 Th
Tambaram
Guwahati
15417 Alipur Duar - Silghat Town Rajya Rani Express 04:25
04:27 Mo, We & Sa
Alipurduar Junction
Shilghat Town
13247 Danapur Capital Express 00:00
05:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr
Kamakhya
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
12515 Guwahati Express 05:05
05:07 We
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
12509 Guwahati Express 05:05
05:07 Su, Mo & Sa
Bangalore Cantonment
Guwahati
12513 Secunderabad - Guwahati Express 05:05
05:07 Tu
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
55810 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 05:15
05:17 Daily
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
15621 Kamakhya - Anand Vihar Express 00:00
05:35 Th
Kamakhya
Anand Vihar Terminus
19306 Shipra Express 00:00
05:35 Su
Kamakhya
Indore Junction (BG)
15635 Guwahati Express 06:15
06:20 Mo
Okha
Guwahati
15967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Express 06:34
06:36 Su, We & Th
Rangiya Junction
Dibrugarh
15927 Kamakhya Dibrugarh Express 06:34
06:36 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa
Rangiya Junction
New Tinsukia Junction
12516 Guwahati - Trivandrum Express 06:35
06:37 We
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12508 Guwahati - Ernakulam Express 06:35
06:37 Fr
Silchar
Trivandrum Central
12510 Guwahati - Bangalore Express 06:35
06:37 Su, Mo & Tu
Guwahati
Bangalore Cantonment
12514 Guwahati - Secunderabad Express 06:35
06:37 Th
Guwahati
Secunderabad Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 00:00
07:00 Mo
Kamakhya
Gaya Junction
55804 Guwahati - New Bongaigaon Passenger 07:35
07:37 Daily
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
12507 Guwahati Express 07:35
07:37 Fr
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
20501 Agartala - Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 07:40
07:42 Tu
Agartala
Anand Vihar Terminus
15960 Kamrup Express 08:00
08:05 Daily
Dibrugarh
Howrah Junction
07149 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 08:20
08:22 Su
Secunderabad Junction
Guwahati
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger 08:29
08:30 Daily
New Bongaigaon
Guwahati
55818 Shilghat Town - Chaparmukh Passenger 08:25
08:32 Daily
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
15769 Alipur Duar - Lumding Intercity Express 09:00
09:02 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Lumding Junction
75723 New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Demu 09:05
09:07 Daily
New Bongaigaon
Guwahati
12345 Saraighat Express 09:28
09:30 Daily
Howrah Junction
Guwahati
12505 North East Express 10:00
10:02 Daily
Guwahati
Anand Vihar Terminus
13282 Rajendar Nagar Bihar New Tinsukia Express 09:58
10:03 Su
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
New Tinsukia Junction
55753 Alipur Duar - Guwahati SIFUNG Passenger 10:32
10:34 Daily
Alipurduar Junction
Guwahati
55819 Mendipathar - Guwahati Passenger 10:40
10:42 Daily
Mendi Pathar
Guwahati
15655 Kamakhya - Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 00:00
10:45 Su
Kamakhya
Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15668 Kamakhya - Gandhidham BG Express 00:00
11:00 We
Kamakhya
Gandhidham BG
15632 Guwahati - Barmer - Bikaner Express 11:00
11:05 Th & Sa
Guwahati
Barmer
15636 Dwarka Express 11:00
11:05 Mo
Guwahati
Okha
15645 Guwahati Express 11:30
11:35 Mo & Fr
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
15662 Kamakhya - Ranchi Express 00:00
12:00 Sa
Kamakhya
Ranchi
15647 Guwahati Express 12:30
12:35 Su
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Guwahati
12346 Saraighat Express 12:45
12:47 Daily
Guwahati
Howrah Junction
14055 Brahmaputra Mail 13:05
13:10 Daily
Dibrugarh
Delhi
15651 Lohit Express 13:25
13:30 Mo
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
15653 Amarnath Express 13:25
13:30 We
Guwahati
Jammu Tawi
12503 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Humsafar Express 13:30
13:35 Su
Bangalore Cantonment
Agartala
19305 Shipra Express 13:45
13:50 Sa
Indore Junction (BG)
Guwahati
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur AC Express 00:00
14:00 We
Kamakhya
Yesvantpur Junction
14056 Brahmaputra Mail 14:25
14:30 Daily
Delhi
Dibrugarh
55754 Guwahati - Alipur Duar SIFUNG Passenger 14:35
14:37 Daily
Guwahati
Alipurduar Junction
15959 Kamrup Express 15:05
15:10 Daily
Howrah Junction
Dibrugarh
15930 Dibrugarh - Chennai Egmore Express 15:15
15:20 Mo
Dibrugarh
Tambaram
15630 Guwahati - Chennai Egmore Express 15:15
15:20 Fr
Guwahati
Tambaram
15648 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 15:15
15:20 Tu
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Express 15:30
15:32 Th
Kolkata
Dibrugarh
15772 Kamakhya - Alipur Duar Intercity Express 00:00
16:00 Daily
Kamakhya
Alipurduar Junction
12506 North East Express 16:25
16:27 Daily
Anand Vihar Terminus
Guwahati
55820 Guwahati - Mendipathar Passenger 16:35
16:37 Daily
Guwahati
Mendi Pathar
15815 Intercity Express 00:00
16:45 Daily
Kamakhya
Dekargaon
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Express 00:00
17:15 Fr
Kamakhya
Bhagat Ki Kothi
15646 Guwahati - Mumbai LTT Express 17:10
17:15 Su & We
Guwahati
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
75724 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction Demu 17:15
17:17 Daily
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger 17:45
17:47 Daily
Guwahati
New Bongaigaon
13281 New Tinsukia - Rajendra Nagar Patna Express 17:55
18:00 Mo
New Tinsukia Junction
Rajendar Nagar Bihar
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Express 17:55
18:00 Th
Dibrugarh
Jhajha
22512 Karmabhoomi Express 00:00
18:00 Sa
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15928 Dibrugarh Kamakhya Express 18:30
18:32 Su, Tu, We & Sa
New Tinsukia Junction
Rangiya Junction
15968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Express 18:30
18:32 Mo, Th & Fr
Dibrugarh
Rangiya Junction
19710 Kamakhya - Jaipur Kavi Guru Express 00:00
18:45 Th
Kamakhya
Jaipur
02515 Trivandrum - Guwahati Special 19:00
19:02 Sa
Trivandrum Central
Silchar
15640 Guwahati - Puri Express 00:00
19:05 Su
Kamakhya
Puri
55817 Chaparmukh - Shilghat Town Passenger 19:03
19:05 Daily
New Bongaigaon
Guwahati
15770 Lumding - Alipur Duar Junction Express 19:30
19:32 Daily
Lumding Junction
Alipurduar Junction
12504 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantt. Humsafar Express 20:05
20:10 Tu
Agartala
Bangalore Cantonment
15613 Guwahati Murkeongselek IC Express 00:00
20:30 Daily
Kamakhya
Murkeongselek
12520 Kamakhya - Lokmanya Tilak AC Express 00:00
21:00 Th
Kamakhya
Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55809 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 20:58
21:00 Daily
New Bongaigaon
Guwahati
55803 New Bongaigaon - Guwahati Passenger 21:07
21:09 Daily
New Bongaigaon
Guwahati
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Express 21:15
21:17 Tu
Dibrugarh
Kolkata
15617 Guwahati NHLN I C Express 21:35
21:37 Daily
Guwahati
Naharlagun
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passenger 00:00
22:00 Daily
Kamakhya
Dhubri
15909 Abadh Assam Express 22:15
22:20 Daily
Dibrugarh
Lalgarh Junction
15941 Jhajha - Dibrugarh Express 22:40
22:45 Sa
Jhajha
Dibrugarh
15418 Silghat Town - Alipur Duar Rajya Rani Express 22:45
22:47 Mo, We & Sa
Shilghat Town
Alipurduar Junction
15652 Lohit Express 23:05
23:10 Fr
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
15654 Jammu - Guwahati Express 23:05
23:10 Su
Jammu Tawi
Guwahati
25658 Kanchanjunga Express 23:10
23:15 Mo, We & Fr
Silchar
Sealdah
15658 Kanchanjunga Express 23:10
23:15 Su & Th
Guwahati
Sealdah
15660 Kanchanjungha Express 23:10
23:15 Tu & Sa
Agartala
Sealdah
15644 Kamakhya - Puri Express 00:00
23:45 Th
Kamakhya
Puri

Nearest Airports to Kamakhya Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kamakhya and Kamakhya Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Borjhar Airport - (11.9 Km / 7.4 Miles)
  2. Barapani Airport - (58.07 Km / 36.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kamakhya by train, get complete information about Kamakhya train station , nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kamakhya, distance to Kamakhya from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kamakhya.

Search Trains/Stations

 

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

 
 

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

 

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Kamakhya Station Location Map