Kamakhya railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in Assam. There are 163 trains reaching Kamakhya Junction (station code: KYQ). Kamakhya Junction station is the terminal station for 27 trains.

Trains to Kamakhya & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Kamakhya Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 132 express trains & 14 passenger trains stop at Kamakhya station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
05956 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special 13:30 Dest. Daily Delhi Junction Kamakhya Junction
05645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Covid 19 Special 10:30 10:35 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Origin 14:35 Daily Kamakhya Junction Delhi Junction
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special 17:10 17:15 Su & We Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 04:25 Dest. Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 23:05 Dest. Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02550 North East Festival Special 16:40 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15771 Alipur Duar Kamakhya Intercity Express 12:25 Dest. Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12506 North East Express 16:35 Dest. Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 15:25 Dest. Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special 04:25 Dest. Tu Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 06:10 Dest. Tu Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 00:35 Dest. Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
55811 Dhubri Kamakhya Fast Passenger 15:00 Dest. Daily Dhubri Dhubri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express 12:30 Dest. We Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 15:25 Dest. Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express 23:30 Dest. Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 18:45 Dest. Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 12:30 Dest. Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 00:10 Dest. Th Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express 22:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 06:10 Dest. Mo Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
03248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Special 22:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 13:50 Dest. Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 14:00 Dest. Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 21:35 Dest. We Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15816 Dekargaon Kamakhya Intercity Express 10:00 Dest. Daily Dekargaon Dekargaon Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 13:50 00:00 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15614 Murkongselek Kamakhya Lachit Express 07:05 00:00 Daily Murkongselek Murkongselek Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 14:30 00:00 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express 00:13 00:15 Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 00:28 00:33 We & Fr Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
05910 Avadh Assam Special 02:30 02:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15910 Avadh Assam Express 02:30 02:35 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03175 Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03:25 03:30 Su, Tu & Th Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special 03:25 03:30 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
13175 Kanchanjunga Express 03:40 03:45 Su, Tu & Th Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
13173 Kanchanjungha Express 03:40 03:45 Mo, We, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
15618 Naharlagun Guwahati Donyi Polo Express 04:00 04:05 Daily Naharlagun Naharlagun Guwahati Guwahati
05417 Alipurduar Silghat Rajya Rani Special 04:10 04:12 Mo, We & Sa Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Silghat Town Silghat Town
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 04:20 04:25 Su Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15629 Nagaon Express 04:20 04:25 Th Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
03181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 04:25 04:27 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
15417 Alipurduar Junction Silghat Rajya Rani Express 04:25 04:27 Mo, We & Sa Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Silghat Town Silghat Town
13181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Express 04:25 04:27 Tu Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 04:38 04:40 Su, Mo & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express Origin 05:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special 00:00 05:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 05:05 05:07 Su, Mo & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 05:05 05:07 We Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 05:05 05:07 Tu Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
55810 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger 05:15 05:17 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special Origin 05:35 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express Origin 05:35 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Origin 05:35 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 05:41 05:43 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 06:15 06:20 Mo Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15927 Rangiya New Tinsukia Express 06:34 06:36 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05967 Rangiya - Dibrugarh Special 06:34 06:36 Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction ledo ledo
15967 Rangiya Dibrugarh Express 06:34 06:36 Su, We & Th Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 06:35 06:37 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 06:35 06:37 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12508 Aronai Express 06:35 06:37 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 06:35 06:37 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 06:35 06:37 We Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 06:35 06:37 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 06:35 06:37 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Origin 07:00 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
55804 Guwahati new Bongaigaon Passenger 07:35 07:37 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
12507 Aronai Express 07:35 07:37 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
05614 Kota - Jhalawar City Passenger Special 07:34 07:39 Daily Murkongselek Murkongselek Guwahati Guwahati
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 07:40 07:42 Tu Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15960 Kamrup Express 08:00 08:05 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05960 Kamrup Special 08:00 08:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
55818 Guwahati New Bongaigaon Passenger 08:25 08:27 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
55801 Manas Rhino Passenger 08:56 08:57 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05801 Manas Rhino Passenger Special 08:56 08:58 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
75723 New Bongaigaon Guwahati DEMU 09:20 09:22 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Express 09:22 09:24 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
05769 Alipur Duar Lumding Intercity Special 09:22 09:24 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Lumding Junction Lumding Junction
12345 Saraighat Express 09:41 09:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
02345 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 09:41 09:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05816 Dekargaon Guwahati Intercity Covid 19 Special 09:50 09:55 Daily Dekargaon Dekargaon Guwahati Guwahati
12505 North East Express Origin 10:02 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express 10:20 10:25 Su Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special 10:20 10:25 Su Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
55819 Mendi Pathar Guwahati Passenger 10:40 10:42 Daily Mendipathar Mendipathar Guwahati Guwahati
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Origin 10:45 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Origin 11:00 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
55753 Sifhung Passenger 11:01 11:03 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 11:00 11:05 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 11:00 11:05 Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 11:30 11:35 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express Origin 12:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 12:25 12:27 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 12:25 12:30 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 12:30 12:35 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
12346 Saraighat Express 12:37 12:39 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02346 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 12:37 12:39 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02549 North East Festival Special 00:00 12:40 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 13:05 13:10 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 13:25 13:30 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15651 Lohit Express 13:25 13:30 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 13:30 13:50 Su & Th Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express Origin 14:00 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Origin 14:00 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 14:25 14:30 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
55754 Sifhung Passenger 14:35 14:37 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
05811 Dhubri Guwahati Express Special 15:00 15:05 Daily Dhubri Dhubri Guwahati Guwahati
15959 Kamrup Express 15:05 15:10 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special 15:15 15:17 Su Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express 15:15 15:17 Su Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 15:15 15:20 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
15630 Nagaon Express 15:15 15:20 Fr Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 15:15 15:20 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 15:15 15:20 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05959 Kamrup Special 15:18 15:23 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15625 Deoghar Agartala Weekly Express 15:40 15:42 Tu Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
05625 Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special 15:45 15:47 Tu Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
15772 Kamakhya Alipur Duar Intercity Express Origin 16:00 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
55820 Guwahati Mendipathar Passenger 16:35 16:37 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Mendipathar Mendipathar
05815 Guwahati Dekargaon Intercity Covid 19 Special 16:35 16:40 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Dekargaon Dekargaon
15815 Kamakhya Dekargaon Intercity Express Origin 16:45 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dekargaon Dekargaon
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 17:10 17:15 Su & We Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Origin 17:15 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
75724 Guwahati New Bongaigaon DEMU 17:15 17:17 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
05802 Manas Rhino Passenger Special 17:45 17:47 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
55802 Manas Rhino Passenger 17:45 17:47 Daily Guwahati Guwahati New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 00:00 18:00 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Origin 18:00 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 17:55 18:00 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Express 17:55 18:00 Tu Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 17:55 18:00 Th Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 17:55 18:00 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
03182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 17:55 18:00 Tu Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
05928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Special 18:25 18:27 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
05968 Dibrugarh - Rangiya Special 18:25 18:27 Mo, Th & Fr ledo ledo Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Origin 18:30 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Origin 18:30 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15928 New Tinsukia Rangiya Express 18:30 18:32 Su, Tu, We & Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
15968 Dibrugarh Rangiya Express 18:30 18:32 Mo, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express Origin 19:05 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
55817 New Bongaigaon Guwahati Passenger 19:05 19:07 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
05770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Special 19:30 19:32 Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Express 19:30 19:32 Daily Lumding Junction Lumding Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 19:50 20:10 Tu & Sa Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
05613 Jhalawar City - Kota Passenger Special 20:25 20:30 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Murkongselek Murkongselek
15613 Kamakhya Murkongselek Lachit Express Origin 20:30 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Murkongselek Murkongselek
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Origin 21:00 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Origin 21:00 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
55809 New Bongaigaon Guwahati Passenger 21:00 21:02 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
55803 New Bongaigaon Guwahati Passenger 21:15 21:17 Daily New Bongaigaon Junction New Bongaigaon Junction Guwahati Guwahati
15617 Guwahati Naharlagun Donyi Polo Express 21:35 21:37 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Naharlagun Naharlagun
05812 Guwahati Dhubri Express Special 22:02 22:07 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Dhubri Dhubri
55812 Kamakhya - Dhubri Passenger Origin 22:10 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dhubri Dhubri
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 22:15 22:20 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15909 Avadh Assam Express 22:15 22:20 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special 22:45 22:47 Mo, We & Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express 22:45 22:47 Mo, We & Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 22:57 23:02 Sa Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 23:05 23:10 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
15652 Lohit Express 23:05 23:10 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 23:10 23:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 23:10 23:15 Mo, We & Fr Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 23:10 23:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
13176 Kanchanjungha Express 23:10 23:15 Mo, We & Fr Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Origin 23:45 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Kamakhya Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Kamakhya and Kamakhya Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Borjhar Airport - (11.9 Km / 7.4 Miles)
  2. Barapani Airport - (58.07 Km / 36.08 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Kamakhya by train, get complete information about Kamakhya Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Kamakhya Railway Station, distance to Kamakhya from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Kamakhya Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Kamakhya Junction Station Location Map