Find all trains running between Alipurduar Junction (APDJ) and Kamakhya Junction (KYQ). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Alipurduar Junction - Kamakhya Junction route.

.

KYQ to APDJ Distance 320 Km
Travel Time 5Hrs - 10 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun, Mon, Tue, Wed, Thu, Fri and Sat

Trains From Kamakhya Junction (KYQ) and Alipurduar Junction (APDJ)

Every day train departs from Kamakhya Junction to Alipurduar Junction. Given below is the list of all the Alipurduar Junction - Kamakhya Junction Trains.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Su Kamakhya Junction 10:00 Su Alipurduar Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 06:37 Su, Mo & Tu Kamakhya Junction 11:12 Su, Mo & Tu New Alipurduar   4 hours 35 minutes
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 06:37 Th Kamakhya Junction 11:12 Th New Alipurduar   4 hours 35 minutes
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special Silchar to Trivandrum Central 06:37 Fr Kamakhya Junction 11:12 Fr New Alipurduar   4 hours 35 minutes
02346 Saraighat Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Howrah Junction 12:39 Daily Kamakhya Junction 16:43 Daily New Alipurduar   4 hours 4 minutes
02549 North East Festival Special Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 12:40 Daily Kamakhya Junction 17:08 Daily New Alipurduar   4 hours 28 minutes
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 We Kamakhya Junction 18:40 We New Alipurduar   4 hours 40 minutes
05955 Brahmaputra Mail Covid 19 Special Kamakhya Junction to Delhi Junction 14:35 Daily Kamakhya Junction 19:45 Daily New Alipurduar   5 hours 10 minutes
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special Agartala to Deoghar 15:17 Su Kamakhya Junction 21:00 Su New Cooch Behar   5 hours 43 minutes
05646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Covid 19 Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Su & We Kamakhya Junction 22:05 Su & We New Alipurduar   4 hours 50 minutes
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:00 Th Kamakhya Junction 01:05 Fr New Cooch Behar   4 hours 5 minutes
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 22:20 Daily Kamakhya Junction 02:45 Daily New Alipurduar   4 hours 25 minutes
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Agartala to Sealdah 23:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Kamakhya Junction 04:10 Su, Mo, We & Fr New Alipurduar   4 hours 55 minutes
03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special Silchar to Sealdah 23:15 Mo, We & Fr Kamakhya Junction 04:10 Tu, Th & Sa New Alipurduar   4 hours 55 minutes
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special Agartala to Habibganj 04:25 Mo Guwahati 09:30 Mo New Cooch Behar   5 hours 5 minutes
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium Dibrugarh to New Delhi 05:38 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Guwahati 09:31 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr New Alipurduar   3 hours 53 minutes
02423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special Dibrugarh to New Delhi 06:58 Daily Guwahati 11:02 Daily New Cooch Behar   4 hours 4 minutes
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special New Tinsukia Junction to Amritsar Junction 19:53 Tu Guwahati 00:52 We New Alipurduar   4 hours 59 minutes
No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction 10:25 Tu, We, Th & Fr Alipurduar Junction   5 hours 25 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
03247 Kamakhya-Patna Junction Special Kamakhya Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 05:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction 10:45 Tu, We, Th & Fr Alipurduar Junction   5 hours 45 minutes
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 05:35 Th Kamakhya Junction 10:00 Th Alipurduar Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Dr Ambedkar Nagar 05:35 Su Kamakhya Junction 10:00 Su Alipurduar Junction   4 hours 25 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Ranchi Junction 12:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction 16:55 Tu Alipurduar Junction   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
55754 Sifhung Passenger Guwahati to Alipurduar Junction 14:37 Daily Kamakhya Junction 22:10 Daily Alipurduar Junction   7 hours 33 minutes
15772 Kamakhya Alipur Duar Intercity Express Kamakhya Junction to Alipurduar Junction 16:00 Daily Kamakhya Junction 23:10 Daily Alipurduar Junction   7 hours 10 minutes
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Jhajha 18:00 Th Kamakhya Junction 22:30 Th Alipurduar Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 Sa Kamakhya Junction 22:30 Sa Alipurduar Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 18:00 Sa Kamakhya Junction 22:30 Sa Alipurduar Junction   4 hours 30 minutes
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 18:30 Th Kamakhya Junction 23:05 Th Alipurduar Junction   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special Kamakhya Junction to Udaipur City 18:30 Th Kamakhya Junction 23:15 Th Alipurduar Junction   4 hours 45 minutes
05770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Special Lumding Junction to Alipurduar Junction 19:32 Daily Kamakhya Junction 00:50 Daily Alipurduar Junction   5 hours 18 minutes
15770 Lumding Alipur Duar Intercity Express Lumding Junction to Alipurduar Junction 19:32 Daily Kamakhya Junction 00:55 Daily Alipurduar Junction   5 hours 23 minutes
05418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Special Silghat Town to Alipurduar Junction 22:47 Mo, We & Sa Kamakhya Junction 07:45 Su, Tu & Th Alipurduar Junction   8 hours 58 minutes
15418 Silghat Alipurduar Rajya Rani Express Silghat Town to Alipurduar Junction 22:47 Mo, We & Sa Kamakhya Junction 08:30 Su, Tu & Th Alipurduar Junction   9 hours 43 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 23:45 Th Kamakhya Junction 04:35 Fr Alipurduar Junction   4 hours 50 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
12508 Aronai Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 06:37 Fr Kamakhya Junction 11:12 Fr New Alipurduar   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express Guwahati to Secunderabad Junction 06:37 Th Kamakhya Junction 11:12 Th New Alipurduar   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express Silchar to Trivandrum Central 06:37 We Kamakhya Junction 11:12 We New Alipurduar   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express Guwahati to Bengaluru Cantonment 06:37 Su, Mo & Tu Kamakhya Junction 11:12 Su, Mo & Tu New Alipurduar   4 hours 35 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Gaya Junction 07:00 Mo Kamakhya Junction 12:00 Mo New Alipurduar   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
15960 Kamrup Express Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 08:05 Daily Kamakhya Junction 13:20 Daily New Alipurduar   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
05960 Kamrup Special Dibrugarh to Howrah Junction 08:05 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Kamakhya Junction 13:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Alipurduar   5 hours 15 minutes
12505 North East Express Kamakhya Junction to Anand Vihar Terminus 10:02 Daily Kamakhya Junction 14:16 Daily New Alipurduar   4 hours 14 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 215
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express Kamakhya Junction to Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra 10:45 Su Kamakhya Junction 15:29 Su New Alipurduar   4 hours 44 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express Kamakhya Junction to Gandhidham Junction 11:00 We Kamakhya Junction 15:29 We New Alipurduar   4 hours 29 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express Guwahati to Okha 11:05 Mo Kamakhya Junction 15:29 Mo New Alipurduar   4 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express Guwahati to Barmer 11:05 Th & Sa Kamakhya Junction 15:29 Th & Sa New Alipurduar   4 hours 24 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
12346 Saraighat Express Guwahati to Howrah Junction 12:39 Daily Kamakhya Junction 16:45 Daily New Alipurduar   4 hours 6 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 230
15955 Brahmaputra Mail Dibrugarh to Delhi Junction 13:10 Daily Kamakhya Junction 18:30 Daily New Alipurduar   5 hours 20 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 13:30 We Kamakhya Junction 18:15 We New Alipurduar   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15651 Lohit Express Guwahati to Jammu Tawi 13:30 Mo Kamakhya Junction 18:15 Mo New Alipurduar   4 hours 45 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Yesvantpur Junction 14:00 We Kamakhya Junction 18:48 We New Alipurduar   4 hours 48 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express Agartala to Deoghar 15:17 Su Kamakhya Junction 21:15 Su New Cooch Behar   5 hours 58 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 195
15630 Nagaon Express Silghat Town to Tambaram 15:20 Fr Kamakhya Junction 20:35 Fr New Alipurduar   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express Dibrugarh to Tambaram 15:20 Mo Kamakhya Junction 20:35 Mo New Alipurduar   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tu Kamakhya Junction 20:30 Tu New Alipurduar   5 hours 10 minutes
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 15:20 Tu Kamakhya Junction 20:35 Tu New Alipurduar   5 hours 15 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express Guwahati to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 17:15 Su & We Kamakhya Junction 22:15 Su & We New Alipurduar   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express Kamakhya Junction to Bhagat Ki Kothi 17:15 Fr Kamakhya Junction 22:15 Fr New Alipurduar   5 hours
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express New Tinsukia Junction to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 18:00 Mo Kamakhya Junction 22:30 Mo New Alipurduar   4 hours 30 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
13182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Express Silghat Town to Kolkata 18:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction 22:31 Tu New Alipurduar   4 hours 31 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 200
03182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special Silghat Town to Kolkata 18:00 Tu Kamakhya Junction 22:30 Tu New Alipurduar   4 hours 30 minutes
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special Dibrugarh to Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) 18:00 Mo Kamakhya Junction 22:28 Mo New Alipurduar   4 hours 28 minutes
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express Kamakhya Junction to Puri 19:05 Su Kamakhya Junction 23:45 Su New Alipurduar   4 hours 40 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus 21:00 Th Kamakhya Junction 01:10 Fr New Cooch Behar   4 hours 10 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1255
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
15909 Avadh Assam Express Dibrugarh to Lalgarh Junction 22:20 Daily Kamakhya Junction 02:47 Daily New Alipurduar   4 hours 27 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1175
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
13174 Kanchanjungha Express Agartala to Sealdah 23:15 Su, Tu, Th & Sa Kamakhya Junction 04:10 Su, Mo, We & Fr New Alipurduar   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185
13176 Kanchanjungha Express Silchar to Sealdah 23:15 Mo, We & Fr Kamakhya Junction 04:10 Tu, Th & Sa New Alipurduar   4 hours 55 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 2S: ₹ 110
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 185

Alternate Routes

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:22 Sa Guwahati 10:00 Sa New Alipurduar   4 hours 38 minutes
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express New Tinsukia Junction to KSR Bengaluru City Junction 05:23 Sa Guwahati 10:00 Sa New Alipurduar   4 hours 37 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 760
  • 3A: ₹ 555
  • SL: ₹ 235
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh to New Delhi 05:38 Fr Guwahati 09:40 Fr New Alipurduar   4 hours 2 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 1A = ₹ 105, 3A/2A = ₹ 80
22449 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express Guwahati to New Delhi 06:15 We & Sa Guwahati 11:15 We & Sa New Cooch Behar   5 hours
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 06:45 Su Guwahati 11:52 Su New Alipurduar   5 hours 7 minutes
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express Dibrugarh Town to New Delhi 06:58 Daily Guwahati 11:02 Daily New Cooch Behar   4 hours 4 minutes
  • 1A: ₹ 1420 +
  • 2A: ₹ 855 +
  • 3A: ₹ 625 +
+ Additional Catering Charges : 2A/3A = ₹ 70, 1A = ₹ 90
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express Dibrugarh to Kanniyakumari 11:43 Su Guwahati 17:00 Su New Alipurduar   5 hours 17 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 205
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express Dibrugarh to Amritsar Junction 19:53 Tu Guwahati 01:00 We New Alipurduar   5 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express Dibrugarh to Chandigarh Junction 19:53 Mo & Fr Guwahati 01:00 Tu & Sa New Alipurduar   5 hours 7 minutes
  • 2A: ₹ 710
  • 3A: ₹ 505
  • SL: ₹ 190
01308 Ghy-DD Special Guwahati to Daund Junction 20:30 Mo Guwahati 01:00 Tu New Cooch Behar   4 hours 30 minutes
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express Guwahati to Kolkata 21:00 We & Sa Guwahati 01:23 Su & Th New Alipurduar   4 hours 23 minutes
  • 3A: ₹ 555

* Kamakhya Junction to Alipurduar Junction ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Kamakhya Junction

More routes from Alipurduar Junction