Given below is details about Train Number 22512, KAMAKHYA MUMBAI LTT KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS running between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22512, Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1856 miles / 2969 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 5 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed56 kmph

Departure Days From Kamakhya Junction Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express, Train number 22512. Timing of Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Kamakhya Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam Starts 18:00 NA Origin Sa
2. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 21:00 21:05 5min 176 Km Sa
3. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 22:30 22:35 5min 288 Km Sa
4. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 23:28 23:30 2min 323 Km Sa
5. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 03:00 03:02 2min 449 Km Su
6. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 03:30 03:40 10min 456 Km Su
7. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 07:35 07:45 10min 689 Km Su
8. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 09:08 09:09 1min 756 Km Su
9. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 10:21 10:26 5min 810 Km Su
10. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 11:14 11:17 3min 871 Km Su
11. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 12:32 12:35 3min 922 Km Su
12. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 14:10 14:35 25min 1017 Km Su
13. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:15 16:25 10min 1133 Km Su
14. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 18:10 18:15 5min 1271 Km Su
15. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 19:05 19:12 7min 1333 Km Su
16. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 20:35 20:50 15min 1430 Km Su
17. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 22:23 22:25 2min 1531 Km Su
18. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 23:13 23:15 2min 1603 Km Su
19. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 01:15 01:30 15min 1735 Km Mo
20. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 03:00 03:10 10min 1845 Km Mo
21. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 05:57 06:02 5min 2017 Km Mo
22. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 08:20 08:25 5min 2148 Km Mo
23. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 12:19 12:24 5min 2400 Km Mo
24. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 14:20 14:25 5min 2541 Km Mo
25. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 16:43 16:45 2min 2725 Km Mo
26. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 22:02 22:05 3min 2932 Km Mo
27. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra 23:15 Ends 2969 Km Mo

Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22512, Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus. Map also shows all the stations where Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Kamakhya Junction and Lokmanya Tilak Terminus is 1856 miles or 2969 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
Return Trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction

Train No. 22512, Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express KYQ to LTT

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22512, KAMAKHYA MUMBAI LTT KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the KAMAKHYA MUMBAI LTT KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.