Given below is details about Train Number 22511, MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22511, Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express
ScheduleTue
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1850 miles / 2960 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 2 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed59 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Tuesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express, Train number 22511. Timing of Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 13:15 NA Origin Tu
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 13:52 13:55 3min 37 Km Tu
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 17:10 17:12 2min 244 Km Tu
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 19:35 19:40 5min 428 Km Tu
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 21:32 21:35 3min 569 Km Tu
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:20 01:25 5min 821 Km We
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:11 03:13 2min 952 Km We
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 05:43 05:48 5min 1123 Km We
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:30 07:45 15min 1232 Km We
10. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 09:21 09:23 2min 1365 Km We
11. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 10:38 10:40 2min 1437 Km We
12. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 12:00 12:08 8min 1538 Km We
13. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 13:35 13:40 5min 1639 Km We
14. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 14:33 14:38 5min 1701 Km We
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 16:40 16:45 5min 1836 Km We
16. DKAE Dankuni Junction West Bengal 19:13 19:15 2min 1958 Km We
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 20:07 20:09 2min 2037 Km We
18. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 20:53 20:55 2min 2089 Km We
19. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 21:51 21:53 2min 2149 Km We
20. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 22:30 22:32 2min 2204 Km We
21. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 01:10 01:20 10min 2271 Km Th
22. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 05:00 05:10 10min 2504 Km Th
23. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 05:58 06:00 2min 2511 Km Th
24. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 08:10 08:12 2min 2637 Km Th
25. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 09:00 09:05 5min 2672 Km Th
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 11:45 11:50 5min 2784 Km Th
27. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 15:30 Ends 2960 Km Th

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22511, Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 1850 miles or 2960 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 22511, Mumbai LTT - Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express LTT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22511, MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT - KAMAKHYA KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.