Given below is details about Train Number 22511, MUMBAI LTT KAMAKHYA KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS running between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22511, Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1864 miles / 2982 km
Run Time 2 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops25
Avg. Speed54 kmph

Departure Days From Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express, Train number 22511. Timing of Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. LTT Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Maharashtra Starts 11:30 NA Origin We
2. KYN Kalyan Junction Maharashtra 12:07 12:10 3min 37 Km We
3. MMR Manmad Junction Maharashtra 16:18 16:20 2min 244 Km We
4. BSL Bhusaval Junction Maharashtra 18:40 18:45 5min 428 Km We
5. AK Akola Junction Maharashtra 20:45 20:50 5min 569 Km We
6. NGP Nagpur Junction Maharashtra 01:30 01:35 5min 822 Km Th
7. G Gondia Junction Maharashtra 03:23 03:25 2min 952 Km Th
8. R Raipur Junction Chhattisgarh 06:00 06:05 5min 1123 Km Th
9. BSP Bilaspur Junction Chhattisgarh 07:50 08:05 15min 1233 Km Th
10. RIG Raigarh Chhattisgarh 10:00 10:02 2min 1366 Km Th
11. JSG Jharsuguda Junction Odisha 11:50 11:52 2min 1437 Km Th
12. ROU Rourkela Junction Odisha 13:06 13:21 15min 1539 Km Th
13. CKP Chakradharpur Jharkhand 14:50 14:57 7min 1637 Km Th
14. TATA Tatanagar Junction Jharkhand 16:25 16:30 5min 1700 Km Th
15. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 18:40 19:00 20min 1837 Km Th
16. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 21:30 22:00 30min 1953 Km Th
17. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 23:53 23:56 3min 2060 Km Th
18. BHP Bolpur Shantiniketan West Bengal 00:48 00:50 2min 2111 Km Fr
19. RPH Rampur Hat Junction West Bengal 01:57 01:59 2min 2172 Km Fr
20. PKR Pakur Jharkhand 02:45 02:47 2min 2226 Km Fr
21. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 05:10 05:20 10min 2293 Km Fr
22. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 09:00 09:10 10min 2526 Km Fr
23. SGUJ Siliguri Junction West Bengal 09:50 09:55 5min 2533 Km Fr
24. HSA Hasimara West Bengal 12:48 12:50 2min 2659 Km Fr
25. APDJ Alipurduar Junction West Bengal 14:00 14:05 5min 2694 Km Fr
26. NBQ New Bongaigaon Junction Assam 15:45 15:50 5min 2806 Km Fr
27. KYQ Kamakhya Junction Assam 18:45 Ends 2982 Km Fr

Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22511, Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express. This train operates between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Lokmanya Tilak Terminus and Kamakhya Junction is 1864 miles or 2982 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Lokmanya Tilak Terminus to Kamakhya Junction
Return Trains from Kamakhya Junction to Lokmanya Tilak Terminus

Train No. 22511, Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express LTT to KYQ

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22511, MUMBAI LTT KAMAKHYA KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the MUMBAI LTT KAMAKHYA KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.