New Jalpaiguri railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 10 main railway station in West Bengal. There are 223 trains reaching New Jalpaiguri Junction (station code: NJP). New Jalpaiguri Junction station is the terminal station for 23 trains.

Trains to New Jalpaiguri & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through New Jalpaiguri Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 183 express trains & 10 passenger trains stop at New Jalpaiguri station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
03246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Special 12:45 Dest. Su, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12343 Darjeeling Mail 08:15 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22309 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Weekly AC Super Fast Express 09:00 Dest. We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
55752 Haldibari New Jalpaiguri Passenger 18:55 Dest. Daily Haldibari Haldibari New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special 04:15 Dest. Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12041 Howrah New Jalpaiguri Shatabdi Express 22:30 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
19601 Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Weekly Express 18:35 Dest. Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
55750 Haldibari New Jalpaiguri Passenger 13:55 Dest. Daily Haldibari Haldibari New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
09601 Mavli Marwar MG Passenger Special 18:35 Dest. Su Udaipur City Udaipur City New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
15721 Paharia Express 09:30 Dest. Su Digha Digha New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
55726 Alipurduar New Jalpaiguri Passenger 10:15 Dest. Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02343 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special 08:15 Dest. Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
05752 Haldibari New Jalpaiguri Special 19:00 Dest. Daily Haldibari Haldibari New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
13246 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Jalpaiguri Capital Express 12:15 Dest. Su, Fr & Sa Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
55714 Rangiya New Jalpaiguri Passenger 16:15 Dest. Daily Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
05750 Haldibari New Jalpaiguri Special 14:30 Dest. Daily Haldibari Haldibari New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12524 New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 18:35 Dest. Mo & Th New Delhi New Delhi New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
55711 Malda New Jalpaiguri Passenger 23:00 Dest. Daily Malda Town Malda Town New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
04654 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Clone Covid 19 Special 17:45 Dest. Th Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12408 Amritsar New Jalpaiguri Karmabhoomi Express 18:35 Dest. Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 04:30 Dest. Fr Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
52540 Darjeeling New Jalpaiguri Passenger 15:15 00:00 Daily Darjeeling Darjeeling New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12507 Aronai Express 23:55 00:05 Fr Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
05905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Super Fast Special 00:05 00:20 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal New Tinsukia Weekly Express 00:10 00:30 Su Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
14038 New Delhi Silchar Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 00:20 00:30 Sa New Delhi New Delhi Silchar Silchar
22450 New Delhi Guwahati Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 00:20 00:30 Tu & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Guwahati Guwahati
14020 Tripura Sundari Express 00:20 00:30 We Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
03282 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Dibrugarh Weekly Special 00:50 01:00 Su Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15645 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 01:00 01:15 Mo & Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15646 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 01:15 01:30 Mo & Th Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15624 Kamakhya Bhagat Ki Kothi Weekly Express 01:15 01:30 Sa Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi
13182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Express 01:15 01:30 We Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
02345 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 01:30 01:40 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
03182 Silghat Kolkata Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 01:35 01:45 We Silghat Town Silghat Town Kolkata Kolkata
12345 Saraighat Express 01:40 02:00 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12504 Agartala Bengaluru Cantt Humsafar Express 02:35 02:45 Su & We Agartala Agartala Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
13141 Teesta Torsa Express 02:42 03:02 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
03141 Teesta Torsa Festival Special 02:50 03:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
12520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT AC Super Fast Express 03:05 03:15 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
03281 Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Special 03:10 03:20 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02520 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Covid 19 AC Super Fast Special 03:10 03:20 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
22512 Kamakhya Mumbai LTT Karmabhoomi Express 03:30 03:40 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
13281 New Tinsukia Rajendra Nagar Terminal Weekly Express 03:20 03:40 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 03:30 03:40 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 03:30 03:40 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
15656 Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Express 03:30 03:45 Fr Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Express 03:30 03:45 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
15619 Gaya Kamakhya Weekly Express 03:30 03:45 We Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05647 Mumbai LTT Guwahati Special 03:30 03:45 Su Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Guwahati Guwahati
19305 Indore Kamakhya Weekly Express 03:30 03:45 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
09305 Indore Patna Special Fare Special 03:30 03:45 Sa Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02256 Mumbai LTT Sealdah AC Super Fast Special 03:25 03:50 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
12526 Dibrugarh Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 03:50 04:00 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kolkata Kolkata
15903 Dibrugarh Chandigarh Express 03:50 04:00 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction
19710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Express 03:50 04:00 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12518 Guwahati Kolkata Garib Rath Express 03:50 04:00 Su & Th Guwahati Guwahati Kolkata Kolkata
09710 Kamakhya Udaipur City Kavi Guru Special 03:55 04:05 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
15933 Dibrugarh Amritsar Weekly Express 04:05 04:20 We Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05933 New Tinsukia Amritsar Special 04:05 04:20 We New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12503 Bengaluru Cantt Agartala Humsafar Express 04:20 04:30 Su & Th Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Agartala Agartala
02513 Secunderabad Guwahati Special Fare Special 04:40 05:10 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
02255 Sealdah Mumbai LTT Specialfare AC Super Fast Special 05:00 05:15 Th Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15956 Brahmaputra Mail 05:00 05:20 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
12042 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Shatabdi Express Origin 05:30 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15622 Anand Vihar Terminal Kamakhya Weekly Express 05:25 05:35 Su Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 05:30 05:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
55712 New Jalpaiguri Malda Passenger Origin 06:00 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Malda Town Malda Town
05961 Kamrup Special 06:05 06:15 Tu & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05959 Kamrup Special 06:05 06:15 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15909 Avadh Assam Express 06:05 06:15 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
05909 Avadh Assam Covid 19 Special 06:00 06:25 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction
15959 Kamrup Express 06:20 06:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 06:25 06:40 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
13147 Uttar Banga Express 06:50 07:00 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
04653 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Clone Covid 19 Special Origin 07:00 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
03147 Uttar Banga Special 06:55 07:05 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Bamanhat Bamanhat
55713 New Jalpaiguri Rangiya Passenger Origin 07:20 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rangiya Junction Rangiya Junction
13149 Kanchan Kanya Express 07:30 07:40 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
13176 Kanchanjungha Express 07:35 07:50 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
13174 Kanchanjungha Express 07:35 07:50 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
05934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Covid 19 Special 07:40 07:55 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
05625 Deoghar Agartala Covid 19 Special 07:40 07:55 Tu Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
12525 Kolkata Dibrugarh Weekly Super Fast Express 07:45 07:55 Th Kolkata Kolkata Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15625 Deoghar Agartala Weekly Express 07:45 07:55 Tu Deoghar Deoghar Agartala Agartala
12517 Kolkata Guwahati Garib Rath Express 07:45 07:55 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Guwahati Guwahati
15934 Amritsar Dibrugarh Weekly Express 07:45 07:55 Su Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03174 Agartala Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 07:40 08:00 Su, Mo, We & Fr Agartala Agartala Sealdah Sealdah
03176 Silchar Sealdah Kanchanjunga Festival Special 07:40 08:00 Tu, Th & Sa Silchar Silchar Sealdah Sealdah
19602 New Jalpaiguri Udaipur City Weekly Express Origin 08:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
09602 Marwar Mavli MG Passenger Special Origin 08:15 Mo New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Udaipur City Udaipur City
12523 New Jalpaiguri New Delhi Super Fast Express Origin 08:15 Tu & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12407 New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express Origin 08:15 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12506 North East Express 08:30 08:40 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15644 Kamakhya Puri Express 08:30 08:40 Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
02550 North East Festival Special 08:30 08:55 Daily Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
55749 New Jalpaiguri Haldibari Passenger Origin 09:00 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Haldibari Haldibari
22511 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya Karmabhoomi Express 09:00 09:10 Fr Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
05749 New Jalpaiguri Haldibari Special Origin 09:15 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Haldibari Haldibari
12377 Padatik Express 09:20 09:35 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Alipurduar New Alipurduar
75722 Haldibari Siliguri DEMU 09:15 09:35 Daily Haldibari Haldibari Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
12364 Haldibari Kolkata Intercity Express 09:35 09:45 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Haldibari Kolkata Kolkata
02262 Kamakhya - Sealdah Special Fare AC Special 09:35 09:45 Su, We & Fr Haldibari Haldibari Kolkata Kolkata
22411 Arunachal AC Super Fast Express 09:50 10:00 Su & We Naharlagun Naharlagun Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
52541 New Jalpaiguri Darjeeling Passenger 00:00 10:00 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Darjeeling Darjeeling
15904 Chandigarh Dibrugarh Express 10:10 10:20 Tu & Fr Chandigarh Junction Chandigarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 10:10 10:35 Su Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
75718 Bamanhat Siliguri DEMU 10:30 10:40 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction
13248 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Kamakhya Capital Express 11:35 11:45 Mo, Tu, We & Th Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
20506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 11:55 12:05 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20504 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 11:55 12:05 We New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02504 Anand Vihar - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 11:55 12:10 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
02506 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Special 11:55 12:10 Mo & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
20505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 12:05 12:15 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
20503 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 12:05 12:15 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02503 Kamakhya NDLS Premium 12:05 12:20 Su, Mo, We, Th & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
02505 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Special 12:05 12:20 Tu & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh New Delhi New Delhi
22310 New Jalpaiguri Howrah Weekly AC Super Fast Express Origin 12:35 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 12:40 12:50 We Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
01666 Agartala Habibganj Special Fare Special 12:40 12:50 Su Agartala Agartala Habibganj Habibganj
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 12:40 12:50 Sa Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express 12:40 12:50 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12423 Dibrugarh New Delhi Rajdhani Express 13:00 13:10 Daily Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town New Delhi New Delhi
22449 Guwahati New Delhi Poorvottar Sampark Kranti Express 13:15 13:25 We & Sa Guwahati Guwahati New Delhi New Delhi
14019 Tripura Sundari Express 13:15 13:25 Fr Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
14037 Delhi - Pathankot Express 13:15 13:25 Tu Silchar Silchar New Delhi New Delhi
12424 New Delhi Dibrugarh Rajdhani Express 13:20 13:30 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Dibrugarh Town Dibrugarh Town
15621 Kamakhya Anand Vihar Terminal Weekly Express 13:35 13:45 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
20501 Agartala Anand Vihar Terminal Rajdhani Express 13:40 13:50 Tu Agartala Agartala Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 13:35 13:50 Sa Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
19306 Kamakhya Indore Weekly Express 13:40 13:50 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
09306 Patna Indore Special Fare Special 13:45 13:55 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Dr Ambedkar Nagar Dr Ambedkar Nagar
19709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Express 14:00 14:10 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15483 Sikkim Mahananda Express 14:05 14:15 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15654 Jammu Tawi Guwahati Amarnath Express 14:10 14:20 Su Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
09709 Udaipur City Kamakhya Kavi Guru Special 14:10 14:20 We Udaipur City Udaipur City Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15623 Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Express 14:10 14:20 Th Bhagat Ki Kothi Bhagat Ki Kothi Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15652 Lohit Express 14:10 14:20 Fr Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Guwahati Guwahati
02510 Kamakhya - Bengaluru Cantonment Suvidha Special 14:15 14:25 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12516 Silchar Thiruvananthapuram Express 14:20 14:30 We Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
12514 Guwahati Secunderabad Superfast Express 14:20 14:30 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
22502 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Express 14:20 14:30 Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
12510 Guwahati Bengaluru Cantt Super Fast Express 14:20 14:30 Su, Mo & Tu Guwahati Guwahati Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment
12508 Aronai Express 14:20 14:30 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
02514 Guwahati Secunderabad Specialfare Special 14:15 14:40 Th Guwahati Guwahati Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction
02250 New Tinsukia KSR Bengaluru Super Fast Special 14:15 14:40 Sa New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction
02508 Kamakhya - Chennai Special 14:15 14:40 Fr Silchar Silchar Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central
15484 Sikkim Mahananda Express 14:35 14:45 Daily Delhi Junction Delhi Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
55751 New Jalpaiguri Haldibari Passenger Origin 14:45 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Haldibari Haldibari
03245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Special Origin 15:00 Su, Mo & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13245 New Jalpaiguri Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express Origin 15:00 Su, Mo & Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13247 Kamakhya Rajendra Nagar Terminal Capital Express 14:50 15:00 Tu, We, Th & Fr Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
05906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Super Fast Special 14:55 15:10 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
05751 New Jalpaiguri Haldibari Special Origin 15:15 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Haldibari Haldibari
15631 Barmer Guwahati Express 15:25 15:35 Tu & Th Barmer Barmer Guwahati Guwahati
15620 Kamakhya Gaya Weekly Express 15:25 15:40 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
13142 Teesta Torsa Express 15:45 16:00 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
03142 Teesta Torsa Festival Special 15:45 16:00 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
75717 Siliguri Bamanhat DEMU 16:25 16:35 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Bamanhat Bamanhat
15960 Kamrup Express 16:50 17:05 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05962 Kamrup Special 17:10 17:20 Mo & Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05960 Kamrup Special 17:10 17:20 Su, Tu, We, Th & Sa Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12505 North East Express 17:15 17:25 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
75721 Siliguri Haldibari DEMU 17:25 17:35 Daily Siliguri Junction Siliguri Junction Haldibari Haldibari
55725 New Jalpaiguri Alipur Duar Passenger Origin 17:45 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction
15910 Avadh Assam Express 17:45 17:55 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
05910 Avadh Assam Special 17:30 17:55 Daily Lalgarh Junction Lalgarh Junction Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13148 Uttar Banga Express 17:50 18:00 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
03148 Uttar Banga Special 17:50 18:00 Daily Bamanhat Bamanhat Sealdah Sealdah
20502 Anand Vihar Terminal Agartala Rajdhani Express 18:05 18:15 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Agartala Agartala
22412 New Delhi NHLN AC Super Fast 18:05 18:15 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Naharlagun Naharlagun
15655 Kamakhya Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Express 18:15 18:25 Su Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra Shri Mata Vaishno Devi Katra
15636 Guwahati Okha Dwarka Express 18:15 18:25 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Okha Okha
15668 Kamakhya Gandhidham Express 18:15 18:25 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
15632 Guwahati Barmer Express 18:15 18:25 Th & Sa Guwahati Guwahati Barmer Barmer
03173 Sealdah Agartala Kanchanjunga Festival Special 18:15 18:35 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
13175 Kanchanjunga Express 18:20 18:35 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
03175 Sealdah Silchar Kanchanjunga Festival Special 18:15 18:35 Mo, We & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Silchar Silchar
13173 Kanchanjungha Express 18:20 18:40 Su, Tu, Th & Fr Sealdah Sealdah Agartala Agartala
12363 Kolkata Haldibari Tri weekly Intercity Express 18:55 19:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Haldibari Haldibari
15643 Puri Kamakhya Express 18:55 19:05 Su Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02261 Sealdah - Kamakhya Special Fare AC Super Fast Special 18:55 19:05 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Haldibari Haldibari
15629 Nagaon Express 19:15 19:25 We Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
13181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Express 19:15 19:25 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 19:15 19:25 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03181 Kolkata Silghat Kaziranga Covid 19 Special 19:15 19:25 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Silghat Town Silghat Town
12346 Saraighat Express 19:25 19:35 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02346 Saraighat Covid 19 Special 19:30 19:40 Daily Guwahati Guwahati Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15722 Paharia Express Origin 19:45 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Digha Digha
12344 Darjeeling Mail Origin 20:00 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02344 Darjeeling Mail Festival Special Origin 20:00 Daily New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Special 19:55 20:10 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02549 North East Festival Special 19:55 20:20 Daily Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
13150 Kanchan Kanya Express 20:10 20:20 Daily Alipurduar Junction Alipurduar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02509 Bengaluru Cantonment - Kamakhya Suvidha Special 20:25 20:40 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
12378 Padatik Express 20:45 21:00 Daily New Alipurduar New Alipurduar Sealdah Sealdah
12519 Mumbai LTT Kamakhya AC Super Fast Express 20:55 21:05 Mo Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15723 New Jalpaiguri - Darbhanga Express Origin 21:10 We New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express Origin 21:10 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special Origin 21:15 Fr New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
01665 Habibganj Agartala Special Fare Special 21:15 21:25 Fr Habibganj Habibganj Agartala Agartala
02249 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Super Fast Special 21:15 21:30 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
02507 Chennai - Kamakhya Super Fast Puja Special 21:15 21:30 Th Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12515 Thiruvananthapuram Silchar Express 21:25 21:40 Tu Trivandrum Central Trivandrum Central Silchar Silchar
12513 Secunderabad Guwahati Super Fast Express 21:25 21:40 Mo Secunderabad Junction Secunderabad Junction Guwahati Guwahati
12509 Bengaluru Cantt Guwahati Express 21:25 21:40 Su, Fr & Sa Bengaluru Cantonment Bengaluru Cantonment Guwahati Guwahati
15653 Guwahati Jammu Tawi Amarnath Express 21:40 21:50 We Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express 21:40 21:50 Tu Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
15651 Lohit Express 21:40 21:50 Mo Guwahati Guwahati Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 21:40 21:55 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15635 Okha Guwahati Dwarka Express 21:55 22:05 Su Okha Okha Guwahati Guwahati
15667 Gandhidham Kamakhya Express 21:55 22:05 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 21:55 22:05 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 21:55 22:05 Su Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
15955 Brahmaputra Mail 22:30 22:45 Daily Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Delhi Junction Delhi Junction
15648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Express 23:40 23:50 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 23:40 23:50 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
15626 Agartala Deoghar Weekly Express 23:40 23:50 Su Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar
22501 KSR Bengaluru New Tinsukia Weekly Super Fast Express 23:40 23:50 We KSR Bengaluru City Junction KSR Bengaluru City Junction New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
15630 Nagaon Express 23:40 23:50 Fr Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
05648 Guwahati Mumbai LTT Special 23:33 23:58 Tu Guwahati Guwahati Lokmanya Tilak Terminus Lokmanya Tilak Terminus
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 23:33 23:58 Mo New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
05626 Agartala Deoghar Covid 19 Special 23:33 23:58 Su Agartala Agartala Deoghar Deoghar

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to New Jalpaiguri and New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Bagdogra Airport - (11.35 Km / 7.05 Miles)
  2. Darjeeling Airport - (20.51 Km / 12.74 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to New Jalpaiguri by train, get complete information about New Jalpaiguri Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to New Jalpaiguri Railway Station, distance to New Jalpaiguri from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to New Jalpaiguri Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

New Jalpaiguri Junction Station Location Map