Given below is details about Train Number 12407, NEW JALPAIGURI AMRITSAR KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS running between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.12407, New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance1141 miles / 1825 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 9 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops17
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From New Jalpaiguri Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express, Train number 12407. Timing of New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., New Jalpaiguri Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal Starts 08:15 NA Origin We
2. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 10:10 10:12 2min 145 Km We
3. KIR Katihar Junction Bihar 11:45 11:55 10min 185 Km We
4. KGG Khagaria Junction Bihar 13:45 13:50 5min 309 Km We
5. SPJ Samastipur Junction Bihar 15:20 15:25 5min 395 Km We
6. MFP Muzaffarpur Junction Bihar 16:10 16:15 5min 446 Km We
7. HJP Hajipur Junction Bihar 17:10 17:15 5min 500 Km We
8. CPR Chhapra Junction Bihar 18:40 18:50 10min 559 Km We
9. SV Siwan Junction Bihar 19:35 19:40 5min 620 Km We
10. DEOS Deoria Sadar Uttar Pradesh 20:35 20:40 5min 689 Km We
11. GKP Gorakhpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 21:55 22:10 15min 738 Km We
12. STP Sitapur Uttar Pradesh 03:55 04:05 10min 1050 Km Th
13. MB Moradabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:40 08:48 8min 1303 Km Th
14. SRE Saharanpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 11:57 12:07 10min 1495 Km Th
15. UMB Ambala Cantonment Haryana 13:18 13:23 5min 1576 Km Th
16. LDH Ludhiana Junction Punjab 14:55 15:05 10min 1690 Km Th
17. JUC Jalandhar City Junction Punjab 16:10 16:15 5min 1747 Km Th
18. BEAS Beas Junction Punjab 16:47 16:49 2min 1783 Km Th
19. ASR Amritsar Junction Punjab 17:35 Ends 1825 Km Th

New Jalpaiguri Junction to Amritsar Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 12407, New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express. This train operates between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction. Map also shows all the stations where New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between New Jalpaiguri Junction and Amritsar Junction is 1141 miles or 1825 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Amritsar Junction
Return Trains from Amritsar Junction to New Jalpaiguri Junction

Train No. 12407, New Jalpaiguri Amritsar Karmabhoomi Express NJP to ASR

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 12407, NEW JALPAIGURI AMRITSAR KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS. Details about the NEW JALPAIGURI AMRITSAR KARMABHOOMI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.