Given below is details about Train Number 03057, AZIMGANJ NIMTITA EXPRESS SPECIAL running between Azimganj Junction and Nimtita stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.03057, Azimganj Nimtita Express Special
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance34 miles / 55 km
Run Time 1 Hour(s)
Stops8
Avg. Speed47 kmph

Departure Days From Azimganj Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Azimganj Nimtita Express Special, Train number 03057. Timing of Azimganj Nimtita Express Special train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Azimganj Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal Starts 02:45 NA Origin Daily
2. ACLE Azimganj City West Bengal 02:48 02:49 1min 1 Km Daily
3. PRDG Poradanga Halt West Bengal 02:55 02:56 1min 5 Km Daily
4. MPLR Mahipal Road West Bengal 03:01 03:02 1min 10 Km Daily
5. MGLE Manigram West Bengal 03:11 03:12 1min 21 Km Daily
6. GALE Gankar West Bengal 03:20 03:21 1min 29 Km Daily
7. JRLE Jangipur Road West Bengal 03:27 03:28 1min 35 Km Daily
8. AHN Ahiran West Bengal 03:34 03:35 1min 42 Km Daily
9. SPLE Sujnipara West Bengal 03:44 03:45 1min 48 Km Daily
10. NILE Nimtita West Bengal 03:55 Ends 55 Km Daily

Azimganj Junction to Nimtita - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 03057, Azimganj Nimtita Express Special. This train operates between Azimganj Junction and Nimtita. Map also shows all the stations where Azimganj Nimtita Express Special stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Azimganj Junction and Nimtita is 34 miles or 55 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Azimganj Junction to Nimtita
Return Trains from Nimtita to Azimganj Junction

Train No. 03057, Azimganj Nimtita Express Special AZ to NILE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 03057, AZIMGANJ NIMTITA EXPRESS SPECIAL. Details about the AZIMGANJ NIMTITA EXPRESS SPECIAL including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.