Given below is details about Train Number 15721, PAHARIA EXPRESS running between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.15721, Paharia Express
ScheduleSat
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance484 miles / 774 km
Run Time 17 Hour(s)
Stops17
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Saturday

The table below shows the time schedule of Paharia Express, Train number 15721. Timing of Paharia Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGHA Digha West Bengal Starts 16:30 NA Origin Sa
2. KATI Kanthi West Bengal 17:00 17:02 2min 32 Km Sa
3. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 18:18 18:20 2min 94 Km Sa
4. MCA Mecheda West Bengal 19:13 19:15 2min 128 Km Sa
5. BZN Bagnan West Bengal 19:28 19:30 2min 141 Km Sa
6. ULB Uluberia West Bengal 19:43 19:45 2min 154 Km Sa
7. SRC Santragachi Junction West Bengal 20:18 20:20 2min 179 Km Sa
8. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 21:05 21:55 50min 186 Km Sa
9. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 22:50 22:52 2min 225 Km Sa
10. NDAE Nabadwip Dham West Bengal 23:46 23:48 2min 291 Km Sa
11. KWAE Katwa Junction West Bengal 00:24 00:26 2min 330 Km Su
12. SALE Salar West Bengal 00:44 00:45 1min 347 Km Su
13. KGLE Khagraghat Road West Bengal 01:28 01:29 1min 388 Km Su
14. AZ Azimganj Junction West Bengal 01:46 01:51 5min 403 Km Su
15. MLDT Malda Town West Bengal 04:00 04:10 10min 515 Km Su
16. BOE Barsoi Junction Bihar 05:58 06:00 2min 603 Km Su
17. KNE Kishanganj Bihar 06:50 06:52 2min 660 Km Su
18. TKG Thakurganj Bihar 07:46 07:48 2min 711 Km Su
19. NJP New Jalpaiguri Junction West Bengal 09:30 Ends 774 Km Su

Digha to New Jalpaiguri Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 15721, Paharia Express. This train operates between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Paharia Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and New Jalpaiguri Junction is 484 miles or 774 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

Return Trains from New Jalpaiguri Junction to Digha

Train No. 15721, Paharia Express DGHA to NJP

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 15721, PAHARIA EXPRESS. Details about the PAHARIA EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.