Given below is details about Train Number 13505, DIGHA ASANSOL EXPRESS running between Digha and Asansol Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13505, Digha Asansol Express
ScheduleSun
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance237 miles / 379 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops12
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Digha Railway Station - Sunday

The table below shows the time schedule of Digha Asansol Express, Train number 13505. Timing of Digha Asansol Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Digha

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DGHA Digha West Bengal Starts 14:35 NA Origin Su
2. KATI Kanthi West Bengal 15:01 15:03 2min 32 Km Su
3. NDKR Nandhakumar P.H. West Bengal 15:44 15:45 1min 84 Km Su
4. TMZ Tamluk West Bengal 16:04 16:06 2min 94 Km Su
5. PKU Panskura Junction West Bengal 16:38 16:40 2min 118 Km Su
6. KGP Kharagpur Junction West Bengal 17:25 17:30 5min 163 Km Su
7. MDN Midnapore West Bengal 18:25 18:30 5min 182 Km Su
8. VSU Bishnupur Junction West Bengal 19:14 19:16 2min 254 Km Su
9. BQA Bankura Junction West Bengal 19:43 19:45 2min 284 Km Su
10. ADRA Adra Junction West Bengal 20:50 21:00 10min 337 Km Su
11. MDF Muradi West Bengal 21:26 21:28 2min 358 Km Su
12. MDKD Madhukunda West Bengal 21:34 21:36 2min 365 Km Su
13. BURN Burnpur West Bengal 21:54 21:55 1min 374 Km Su
14. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 22:30 Ends 379 Km Su

Digha to Asansol Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13505, Digha Asansol Express. This train operates between Digha and Asansol Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Digha Asansol Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Digha and Asansol Junction is 237 miles or 379 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Digha to Asansol Junction
Return Trains from Asansol Junction to Digha

Train No. 13505, Digha Asansol Express DGHA to ASN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13505, DIGHA ASANSOL EXPRESS. Details about the DIGHA ASANSOL EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.