Find all trains running between Digha (DGHA) and Asansol Junction (ASN). This page gives train name, train number and timing of trains operating on the Digha - Asansol Junction route.

There are 4 weekly trains from Asansol Junction to Digha.

ASN to DGHA Distance 380 Km
Travel Time 7Hrs - 8 Hrs 15 Mins
Trains run on Sun and Thu

Trains From Asansol Junction (ASN) and Digha (DGHA)

Train departs from Asansol Junction to Digha On Sunday and Thursday. Given below is the list of all the Digha - Asansol Junction Trains.

No. Train Name Departure Arrival Duration Fare
13506 Asansol Digha Express Asansol Junction to Digha 05:40 Su Asansol Junction 13:40 Su Digha   8 hours
03506 Asansol Digha Intercity Special Asansol Junction to Digha 05:40 Su Asansol Junction 12:50 Su Digha   7 hours 10 minutes
13418 Malda Digha Express Malda Town to Digha 15:30 Th Asansol Junction 22:40 Th Digha   7 hours 10 minutes
  • 2S: ₹ 150
  • 3A: ₹ 660
  • SL: ₹ 245
03418 Malda Digha Weekly Special Malda Town to Digha 15:30 Th Asansol Junction 22:30 Th Digha   7 hours

* Asansol Junction to Digha ticket fare listed above is indicative only. Confirm the actual ticket charge at irctc website before booking tickets.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

More routes from Asansol Junction

More routes from Digha