Asansol railway station is a railway junction and is one of the 5 main railway station in West Bengal. There are 448 trains reaching Asansol Junction (station code: ASN). Asansol Junction station is the terminal station for 60 trains.

Trains to Asansol & Train Timing

List of all trains passing through Asansol Railway Station with arrival & departure time of trains. 70 MEMU trains, 301 express trains & 6 passenger trains stop at Asansol station.

Covid 19 Special Trains

No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
02302 NDLS HWH Special Express 07:28 07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
02358 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 08:23 08:25 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Kolkata
02303 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:32 10:37 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
02024 Patna Howrah Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 10:39 10:43 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Howrah Junction
02381 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 10:47 10:52 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction New Delhi
08183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Covid 19 Special 12:00 12:20 Daily Tatanagar Junction Danapur
08184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Covid 19 Special 13:00 13:35 Daily Danapur Tatanagar Junction
02304 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:26 13:36 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi Howrah Junction
02382 Poorva Covid 19 Super Fast Special 13:26 13:36 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi Howrah Junction
02357 Durgiana Covid 19 Super Fast Special 14:50 14:52 Tu & Sa Kolkata Amritsar Junction
02023 Howrah Patna Covid 19 Jan Shatabdi Special 16:33 16:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Patna Junction
02301 HWH NDLS Special Express 18:57 18:59 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction New Delhi
No: Train Name Arr. Dep. Schedule Origin Destination
63568 Jhajha Asansol MEMU 16:35 Dest. Daily Jhajha Jhajha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63519 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU 17:30 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 20:20 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68043 Kharagpur Asansol Memu 11:20 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12941 Parasnath Super Fast Express 10:25 Dest. Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63544 Gomoh Asansol MEMU 23:05 Dest. Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63505 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU 05:55 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03505 Digha Asansol Intercity Special 22:15 Dest. Su Digha Digha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68065 Adra Asansol MEMU 08:10 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63564 Jasidih Asansol MEMU 19:50 Dest. Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63517 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU 15:05 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03546 Gaya Asansol 11:10 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63597 Ranchi Asansol MEMU 18:30 Dest. Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12383 Sealdah Asansol Super Fast Intercity Express 21:00 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63542 Gomoh Asansol MEMU 09:20 Dest. Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13511 Tatanagar Asansol Express 16:30 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03501 Jasidih Anand Vihar Terminal Special Fare Special 18:50 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Haldia Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68063 Adra Asansol MEMU 06:10 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63562 Baidyanathdham Asansol MEMU 06:40 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63515 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU 13:55 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03544 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 23:05 Dest. Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63595 Bokaro Steel City Asansol MEMU 08:50 Dest. Daily Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Express 23:20 Dest. Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63527 Durgapur Asansol MEMU 23:08 Dest. Daily Durgapur Durgapur Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13510 Gonda Asansol Express 11:30 Dest. Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02941 Parasnath Covid 19 Special 10:05 Dest. Th Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68061 Adra Asansol MEMU 04:55 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU 09:50 Dest. Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63513 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU 11:40 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03542 Gomoh Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 09:20 Dest. Daily Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63593 Purulia Asansol MEMU 16:45 Dest. Daily Purulia Junction Purulia Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
12341 Agnibina Express 21:40 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63525 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU 22:00 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02383 Sealdah Asansol Intercity Special 21:05 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Sealdah Sealdah Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68059 Barabhum Asansol MEMU 21:45 Dest. Daily Barabhum Barabhum Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13508 Gorakhpur Asansol Express 11:30 Dest. Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63554 Varanasi Asansol MEMU 20:20 Dest. Daily Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63511 Barddhaman Asansol Purulia MEMU 10:35 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03511 Asansol Patna Special 17:00 Dest. Su, Tu & Fr Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63591 Bokaro Steel City Asansol MEMU 18:55 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
08027 Kharagpur Asansol MEMU Special 11:20 Dest. Daily Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63523 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU 19:20 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02362 Mumbai CSMT Asansol Super Fast Special 20:30 Dest. Th Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68056 Tatanagar Asansol MEMU 13:30 Dest. Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13505 Digha Asansol Express 22:30 Dest. Su Digha Digha Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63552 Dhanbad Asansol MEMU 04:45 Dest. Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63509 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU 09:15 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03510 Patna Asansol Special 11:25 Dest. Th Gonda Junction Gonda Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68069 Adra Asansol MEMU 19:50 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03562 Patna Asansol Specialfare Holi Special 06:40 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63570 Baidyanathdham Asansol MEMU 08:50 Dest. Daily Baidyanathdham Deoghar Baidyanathdham Deoghar Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63521 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU 17:55 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03556 Barkakana Asansol MEMU Passenger Special 09:55 Dest. Daily Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
02341 Agnibina Covid 19 Special 21:30 Dest. Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68045 Adra Asansol Memu 15:55 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13501 Haldia Asansol Express 20:35 Dest. Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Haldia Haldia Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63546 Gaya Asansol MEMU 11:10 Dest. Daily Gaya Junction Gaya Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
63507 Barddhaman Asansol MEMU 07:08 Dest. Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
03508 Gorakhpur Asansol Weekly Special 11:25 Dest. Su Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
68067 Adra Asansol MEMU 09:55 Dest. Daily Adra Junction Adra Junction Asansol Junction Asansol Junction
13009 Doon Express 00:06 00:11 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
03009 Doon Festival Special 00:06 00:11 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15048 Purvanchal Express 00:11 00:16 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 00:11 00:16 Su & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 00:11 00:16 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05048 Purvanchal Festival Special 00:11 00:16 Mo, Tu, We & Sa Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15050 Gorakhpur Kolkata Express 00:11 00:16 Su & Th Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05052 Gorakhpur Kolkata Festival Special 00:11 00:16 Fr Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03287 South Bihar Festival Special 00:05 00:25 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
01447 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 00:19 00:27 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13287 South Bihar Express 00:13 00:33 Daily Durg Junction Durg Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
02311 Netaji Super Fast Special 00:32 00:37 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
12321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail 00:38 00:43 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
11447 Shaktipunj Express 00:39 00:47 Daily Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12308 Jodhpur Howrah Superfast Express 00:47 00:52 Daily Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03403 Vananchal Special Fare Special 00:51 00:56 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13403 Vananchal Express 01:00 01:05 Daily Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
15941 Jhajha Dibrugarh Weekly Express 01:00 01:10 Sa Jhajha Jhajha Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
03155 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 01:07 01:12 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
13135 Kolkata Jaynagar Weekly Express 01:07 01:12 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
02213 Shalimar Patna Covid 19 Duronto Special 01:07 01:12 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Patna Junction Patna Junction
13155 Mithilanchal Express 00:52 01:12 Mo & Fr Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
22213 Shalimar Patna Duronto Express 01:07 01:12 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar Patna Junction Patna Junction
03135 Kolkata Chhapra Special Fare Special 01:07 01:12 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jaynagar Jaynagar
03157 Tirhut Covid 19 Special 01:07 01:12 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13157 Tirhut Express 01:07 01:12 We Kolkata Kolkata Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
13019 Bagh Express 01:13 01:18 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
03019 Bagh Special 01:18 01:23 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kathgodam Kathgodam
22323 Shabd Bhedi Express 01:28 01:33 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02496 Pratap Festival Special 01:31 01:36 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02938 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 01:31 01:36 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
12938 Garba Super Fast Express 01:31 01:36 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction
03165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Special 01:31 01:36 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
12253 Anga Express 01:31 01:36 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
13165 Kolkata Sitamarhi Express 01:31 01:36 Su Kolkata Kolkata Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
12496 Pratap Express 01:31 01:36 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
03125 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 01:31 01:36 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
02388 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 01:39 01:44 Mo, Tu & Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02386 Jodhpur Howrah Covid 19 Super Fast Special 01:39 01:44 Su, We, Th & Sa Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03186 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 01:43 01:48 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
13186 Ganga Sagar Express 01:44 01:49 Daily Jaynagar Jaynagar Sealdah Sealdah
02987 Sealdah Ajmer Festival Special 01:50 01:53 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
12987 Sealdah Ajmer Super Fast Express 01:50 01:53 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction
18182 Chhapra Tatanagar Express 01:30 02:00 Daily Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
18181 Tatanagar Chhapra Express 01:35 02:00 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
08181 Tatanagar Chhapra Festival Special 01:35 02:00 Tu, We, Fr & Sa Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction
03122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Special 01:56 02:01 Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
22214 Patna Shalimar Duronto Express 01:56 02:01 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
02360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Special 01:56 02:01 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13122 Ghazipur City Kolkata Weekly Express 01:56 02:01 Tu Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12360 Patna Kolkata Garib Rath Express 01:56 02:01 Mo, Th & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02214 Patna Shalimar Covid 19 Duronto Special 01:56 02:01 Su, We & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Shalimar Kolkata Shalimar
15661 Ranchi Kamakhya Weekly Express 01:52 02:02 Th Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
15639 Puri Kamakhya Express 01:52 02:02 We Puri Puri Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
08182 Chhapra Tatanagar Festival Special 01:45 02:05 Su, Mo, Th & Fr Chhapra Junction Chhapra Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12307 Howrah Jodhpur Superfast Express 02:04 02:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
02387 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 02:04 02:09 Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02385 Howrah Jodhpur Covid 19 Super Fast Special 02:04 02:09 Su, Mo, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jodhpur Junction Jodhpur Junction
08449 Bhubaneswar - Patna Humsafar Special 02:00 02:20 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
08419 Puri Jaynagar Puja Special 02:00 02:20 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
18449 Baidyanathdham Express 02:02 02:23 Tu Puri Puri Patna Junction Patna Junction
12331 Himgiri Express 02:18 02:23 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18419 Puri Jaynagar Weekly Express 02:02 02:23 Fr Puri Puri Jaynagar Jaynagar
02321 Howrah Mumbai CSMT Mail Special Fare Special 02:18 02:23 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
13010 Doon Express 02:25 02:30 Daily Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02324 Barmer Howrah Super Fast Festival Special 02:25 02:30 Fr Barmer Barmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02331 Himgiri Festival Special 02:26 02:31 Su, We & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
13043 Howrah Raxaul Express 02:33 02:38 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
02253 Anga Express Festival Special 02:37 02:42 Mo Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction
03043 Howrah Raxaul Special Fare Special 02:37 02:42 Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03010 Doon Festival Special 02:39 02:44 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13132 Patna Kolkata Express 02:37 02:47 Daily Patna Junction Patna Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12324 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Super Fast Express 02:55 03:00 Mo & Fr Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03404 Vananchal Special Fare Special 03:01 03:06 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
05929 Tambaram New Tinsukia Special 03:00 03:10 Sa Tambaram Tambaram New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction
13404 Vananchal Express 03:11 03:16 Daily Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
53139 Kolkata Jasidih Passenger 03:03 03:23 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
02352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Puja Special 03:28 03:33 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12352 Rajendra Nagar Terminal Howrah Express 03:28 03:33 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03288 South Bihar Festival Special 03:25 03:45 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
03029 Howrah Mokama Express Special 03:36 03:46 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
13288 South Bihar Express 03:30 03:50 Daily Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Durg Junction Durg Junction
02178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 03:48 03:53 Tu Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 03:48 03:53 Su & We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02911 Shipra Covid 19 Special 03:48 03:53 Mo, Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
04976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Super Fast Special 03:48 03:53 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22911 Shipra Express 03:50 03:55 Mo, Th & Sa Indore Junction Indore Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12176 Gwalior Howrah Chambal Express 03:53 03:55 Su & We Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
20976 Agra Cantt Howrah Chambal Express 03:53 03:55 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
53049 Howrah Mokama Fast Passenger 03:35 03:55 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mokama Junction Mokama Junction
12178 Mathura Howrah Chambal Express 03:53 03:55 Tu Mathura Junction Mathura Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03006 Amritsar Howrah Mail Special 03:58 04:03 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13006 Amritsar Howrah Mail 03:59 04:04 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02334 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 04:18 04:23 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12334 Vibhuti Express 04:19 04:24 Daily Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02312 Netaji Super Fast Special 04:31 04:36 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12312 Kalka Mail 04:31 04:36 Daily Kalka Kalka Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03541 Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special Origin 04:50 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
03168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Special 04:45 04:50 Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
63506 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 04:55 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63598 Asansol Ranchi MEMU Origin 05:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
68062 Asansol Adra MEMU Origin 05:05 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
13168 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Express 05:05 05:10 Su Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
63541 Asansol Gomoh MEMU Origin 05:10 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
02342 Agnibina Covid 19 Special Origin 05:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12342 Agnibina Express Origin 05:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13506 Asansol Digha Express Origin 05:40 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Digha Digha
13502 Asansol Haldia Express Origin 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Haldia Haldia
03506 Asansol Digha Intercity Special Origin 05:40 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Digha Digha
03502 Anand Vihar Terminal Jasidih Specialfare Super Fast Special Origin 05:40 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Haldia Haldia
63508 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 05:45 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
02894 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 05:55 06:05 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
22844 Patna Bilaspur Weekly Superfast Express 06:05 06:15 Su Patna Junction Patna Junction Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction
63510 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 06:20 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
63553 Asansol Varanasi Memu Origin 06:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
03553 Asansol Varanasi MEMU Passenger Special Origin 06:40 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Varanasi Junction Varanasi Junction
02384 Asansol Sealdah Intercity Special Origin 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12384 Asansol Sealdah Super Fast Intercity Express Origin 06:45 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Sealdah Sealdah
68064 Asansol Adra MEMU Origin 06:50 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
12340 Coalfield Express 06:57 07:00 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02340 Coalfield Special Fare Special 07:00 07:03 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63592 Asansol Bokaro Steel City MEMU Origin 07:05 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
02314 New Delhi Sealdah Covid 19 AC Special 07:09 07:11 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Sealdah Sealdah
12314 New Delhi Sealdah Rajdhani Express 07:09 07:11 Daily New Delhi New Delhi Sealdah Sealdah
63561 Asansol Jasidih MEMU Origin 07:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12302 New Delhi Howrah Rajdhani Express 07:28 07:30 Su, Mo, Tu, We, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12274 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Express 07:35 07:40 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02268 New Delhi Howrah Duronto Special 07:35 07:40 Su & We New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63512 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 07:42 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
15929 Tambaram Dibrugarh Express 07:50 08:00 Sa Tambaram Tambaram Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13417 Digha Malda Express 07:50 08:00 Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
15629 Nagaon Express 07:50 08:00 We Tambaram Tambaram Silghat Town Silghat Town
22843 Bilaspur Patna Superfast Express 07:35 08:00 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03417 Digha Malda Weekly Special 07:50 08:00 Fr Digha Digha Malda Town Malda Town
02893 Bilaspur Patna Weekly Super Fast Festival Special 07:35 08:00 Sa Bilaspur Junction Bilaspur Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
03166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Special 08:05 08:15 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02332 Himgiri Festival Special 08:05 08:15 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12332 Himgiri Express 08:05 08:15 Tu, We & Sa Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03044 Raxaul Asansol Special Fare Special 08:05 08:15 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13044 Raxaul Howrah Express 08:05 08:15 Su & Fr Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13166 Sitamarhi Kolkata Weekly Express 08:10 08:20 Mo Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12019 Howrah Ranchi Shatabdi Express 08:22 08:24 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
02019 Howrah Ranchi Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 08:22 08:24 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
12358 Durgiana Express 08:23 08:25 Tu & Fr Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
68055 Asansol Tatanagar MEMU Origin 08:25 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail 08:20 08:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02322 Mumbai CSMT Howrah Mail Special Fare Special 08:20 08:30 Daily Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03020 Bagh Special 08:30 08:40 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13020 Bagh Express 08:30 08:40 Daily Kathgodam Kathgodam Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15662 Kamakhya Ranchi Weekly Express 08:45 08:50 We Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction
63503 Barddhaman Hatia Memu 08:45 08:53 Daily Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction Hatia Hatia
15906 Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Vivek Express 08:50 09:00 Mo Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari
03512 Patna Asansol Special Origin 09:00 Su, Tu & Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
02612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Covid 19 Special 08:50 09:00 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
12552 Kamakhya Yesvantpur Weekly AC Super Fast Express 08:50 09:00 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02552 Kamakhya - Yesvantpur Super Fast Special 08:50 09:00 Th Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
13512 Asansol Tatanagar Express Origin 09:00 Su, Tu & Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
22612 New Jalpaiguri MGR Chennai Super Fast Express 08:50 09:00 Sa New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central
63514 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 09:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
53140 Jasidih Kolkata Passenger 09:10 09:15 Daily Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Kolkata Kolkata
63567 Asansol Jhajha MEMU Origin 09:35 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jhajha Jhajha
03387 Black Diamond Super Fast Special 09:41 09:44 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
22387 Black Diamond Express 09:41 09:44 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02937 Garba Super Fast Special Fare Special 09:54 09:59 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03126 Shabd Bhedi Covid 19 Weekly Super Fast Special 09:54 09:59 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
12250 Anand Vihar Terminal Howrah Yuva Express 09:58 10:00 Mo Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02495 Pratap Festival Special 09:56 10:01 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12495 Pratap Super Fast Express 10:09 10:14 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Kolkata Kolkata
12937 Garba Super Fast Express 10:09 10:14 Mo Gandhidham Junction Gandhidham Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22324 Shabd Bhedi Express 10:09 10:14 Sa Ghazipur City Ghazipur City Kolkata Kolkata
63516 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 10:20 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
15630 Nagaon Express 10:20 10:35 Sa Silghat Town Silghat Town Tambaram Tambaram
05930 New Tinsukia Tambaram Special 10:20 10:35 Tu New Tinsukia Junction New Tinsukia Junction Tambaram Tambaram
15930 Dibrugarh Tambaram Express 10:20 10:35 Tu Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Tambaram Tambaram
12317 Akal Takht Express 10:32 10:37 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
02325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 10:32 10:37 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
02317 Akal Takht Special 10:32 10:37 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12303 Poorva Express 10:32 10:37 Mo, Tu, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12325 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 10:32 10:37 Th Kolkata Kolkata Nangal Dam Nangal Dam
12024 Patna Howrah Jan Shatabdi Express 10:43 10:47 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Patna Junction Patna Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02371 Howrah Bikaner Super Fast Special 10:43 10:48 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction
02353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Special 10:43 10:48 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
63594 Asansol Purulia MEMU Origin 10:52 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Purulia Junction Purulia Junction
12371 Howrah Jaisalmer Super Fast Express 10:48 10:53 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jaisalmer Jaisalmer
12381 Poorva Express 10:48 10:53 Su, We & Th Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
12353 Howrah Lal Kuan Weekly Super Fast Express 10:48 10:53 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction
12273 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Express 10:55 11:00 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02267 Howrah New Delhi Duronto Special 10:55 11:00 Mo & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
13050 Amritsar Howrah Express 10:50 11:00 Daily Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13123 Sealdah Sitamarhi Express 10:58 11:08 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction
68066 Asansol Adra MEMU Origin 11:25 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
02326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Special 11:18 11:28 Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
02318 Akal Takht Special 11:18 11:28 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
02316 Ananya Super Fast Special 11:18 11:28 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
11105 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 11:35 11:40 Su Kolkata Kolkata Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction
13152 Jammu Tawi Kolkata Express 11:35 11:45 Daily Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Kolkata Kolkata
09413 Ahmedabad Delhi Sarai Rohilla Humsafar Special 11:47 11:57 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express 11:48 11:58 Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12316 Ananya Express 11:48 11:58 Tu Udaipur City Udaipur City Kolkata Kolkata
19413 Sare Jahan Se Achchha Express 11:48 11:58 Fr Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03026 Bhopal Howrah Weekly Special 11:48 11:58 Th Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12326 Gurumukhi Super Fast Express 11:48 11:58 Su Nangal Dam Nangal Dam Kolkata Kolkata
12318 Akal Takht Express 11:48 11:58 We & Sa Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
68046 Asansol Adra Memu Origin 12:05 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
12988 Ajmer Sealdah Super Fast Express 12:03 12:06 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02988 Ajmer Sealdah Festival Special 12:03 12:06 Daily Ajmer Junction Ajmer Junction Sealdah Sealdah
18183 Tatanagar Danapur Super Express 11:55 12:15 Daily Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction Danapur Danapur
09608 Madar Kolkata Weekly Festival Special 11:55 12:20 We Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
19608 Madar Kolkata Express 11:55 12:20 We Madar Junction Madar Junction Kolkata Kolkata
63518 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 12:40 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
02320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Special 12:50 13:00 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
02380 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 12:50 13:00 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
02330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 12:50 13:00 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
12372 Jaisalmer Howrah Super Fast Express 13:07 13:17 Fr Jaisalmer Jaisalmer Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02372 Bikaner Howrah Super Fast Special 13:07 13:17 Fr Bikaner Junction Bikaner Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Express 13:00 13:20 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
02643 Ernakulam Patna Super Fast Special 13:01 13:21 We & Th Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
13007 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 13:30 13:35 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction
18184 Danapur Tatanagar Super Express 13:00 13:35 Daily Danapur Danapur Tatanagar Junction Tatanagar Junction
12382 Poorva Express 13:26 13:36 Tu, We & Sa New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12304 Poorva Express 13:26 13:36 Su, Mo, Th & Fr New Delhi New Delhi Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Festival Special 13:36 13:41 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
12330 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 13:42 13:52 Th Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus Sealdah Sealdah
12380 Jallianwala Bagh Express 13:42 13:52 Mo Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction Sealdah Sealdah
12320 Agra Cantt Kolkata Weekly Super Fast Express 13:42 13:52 Fr Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment Kolkata Kolkata
63545 Asansol Gaya MEMU Origin 14:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
03545 Patna Gaya Exam Special MEMU Origin 14:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gaya Junction Gaya Junction
63520 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 14:05 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
15233 Kolkata Darbhanga Maithili Express 14:11 14:16 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
05235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Special 14:11 14:16 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15271 Howrah Muzaffarpur Jansadharan Express 14:11 14:16 We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction
05233 Maithili Express Special 14:11 14:16 Mo & Th Kolkata Kolkata Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
15235 Howrah Darbhanga Weekly Express 14:11 14:16 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction
22318 Jammu Tawi Sealdah Humsafar Express 14:15 14:17 Th Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi Sealdah Sealdah
03167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Special 14:48 14:50 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
12357 Durgiana Express 14:50 14:52 Tu & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13167 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Express 14:50 14:52 Th Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
13008 Udyan Abha Toofan Express 14:49 14:59 Daily Shri Ganganagar Junction Shri Ganganagar Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15942 Dibrugarh Jhajha Weekly Express 14:50 15:00 Fr Dibrugarh Dibrugarh Jhajha Jhajha
68060 Asansol Barabhum MEMU Origin 15:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barabhum Barabhum
13025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express 15:08 15:13 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
03025 Howrah Bhopal Weekly Special 15:08 15:13 Mo Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Bhopal Junction Bhopal Junction
02354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Special 15:15 15:20 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
13151 Kolkata Jammu Tawi Express 15:15 15:20 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
18450 Baidyanathdham Express 15:07 15:30 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
08450 Patna - Bhubaneswar Humsafar Special 15:10 15:30 We Patna Junction Patna Junction Puri Puri
03418 Malda Digha Weekly Special 15:20 15:30 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
18420 Jaynagar Puri Weekly Express 15:05 15:30 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
08420 Jaynagar Puri Puja Special 15:10 15:30 Sa Jaynagar Jaynagar Puri Puri
15640 Kamakhya Puri Express 15:20 15:30 Mo Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction Puri Puri
13418 Malda Digha Express 14:52 15:30 Th Malda Town Malda Town Digha Digha
02327 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 15:29 15:34 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
02369 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 15:29 15:34 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12327 Upasana Express 15:29 15:34 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dehradun Dehradun
12369 Kumbha Express 15:29 15:34 Su, Mo, We, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Haridwar Haridwar
12354 Lal Kuan Howrah Weekly Super Fast Express 15:39 15:44 Su Lal Kuan Junction Lal Kuan Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
09607 Kolkata Madar Weekly Festival Special 15:41 15:46 Th Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
19607 Kolkata Madar Express 15:41 15:46 Th Kolkata Kolkata Madar Junction Madar Junction
11448 Shaktipunj Express 15:53 15:58 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
01448 Shaktipunj Covid 19 Special 15:53 15:58 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Jabalpur Junction Jabalpur Junction
13576 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Express 15:35 16:00 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
02376 Jasidih Tambaram Weekly Super Fast Special 15:40 16:00 We Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction Tambaram Tambaram
22317 Sealdah Jammu Tawi Humsafar Express 16:05 16:07 Mo Sealdah Sealdah Jammu Tawi Jammu Tawi
09414 Delhi Sarai Rohilla Ahmedabad Humsafar Special 16:02 16:07 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
19414 Sare Jahan Se Achha Express 16:02 16:07 Sa Kolkata Kolkata Ahmedabad Junction Ahmedabad Junction
12329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Express 16:02 16:07 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Special 16:02 16:07 We Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02379 Jallianwala Bagh Super Fast Special 16:02 16:07 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12315 Ananya Express 16:02 16:07 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
12379 Jallianwala Bagh Express 16:02 16:07 Fr Sealdah Sealdah Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
12319 Kolkata Agra Cantt Weekly Super Fast Express 16:02 16:07 We Kolkata Kolkata Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02329 West Bengal Sampark Kranti Super Fast Special 16:02 16:07 Tu Sealdah Sealdah Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02315 Ananya Super Fast Special 16:02 16:07 Th Kolkata Kolkata Udaipur City Udaipur City
63522 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 16:10 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
13507 Asansol Gorakhpur Express Origin 16:15 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
03137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Special 16:10 16:15 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
03509 Asansol Patna Special Origin 16:15 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
03507 Asansol Gorakhpur Weekly Special Origin 16:15 Fr Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
13137 Kolkata Azamgarh Weekly Express 16:10 16:15 Mo Kolkata Kolkata Azamgarh Azamgarh
13509 Asansol Gonda Express Origin 16:15 Tu Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Gonda Junction Gonda Junction
03555 Asansol Barkakana MEMU Passenger Special Origin 16:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
63555 Asansol Barkakana MEMU Origin 16:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barkakana Junction Barkakana Junction
22611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Super Fast Express 16:25 16:35 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
02611 MGR Chennai New Jalpaiguri Covid 19 Special 16:25 16:35 Th Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central Puratchi Thalaivar Dr. MGR Central New Jalpaiguri Junction New Jalpaiguri Junction
12023 Howrah Patna Jan Shatabdi Express 16:33 16:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Patna Junction Patna Junction
63524 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 16:55 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
68044 Asansol Kharagpur Memu Origin 17:05 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
08028 Asansol Kharagpur MEMU Special Origin 17:05 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Kharagpur Junction Kharagpur Junction
11106 Pratham Swatantrata Sangram Express 17:05 17:10 Sa Jhansi Junction Jhansi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13105 Sealdah Ballia Express 17:07 17:15 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
03105 Sealdah Ballia Covid 19 Special 17:20 17:25 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Ballia Ballia
63569 Asansol Jasidih MEMU Origin 17:25 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03388 Black Diamond Super Fast Special 17:34 17:37 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22388 Black Diamond Express 17:34 17:37 Daily Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
63596 Asansol Bokaro Steel City MEMU Origin 18:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bokaro Steel City Bokaro Steel City
12551 Yesvantpur Kamakhya Weekly AC Super Fast Express 17:58 18:08 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
63543 Asansol Gomoh MEMU Origin 18:10 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
03543 Asansol Gomoh MEMU Passenger Special Origin 18:10 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction
13049 Howrah Amritsar Express 18:08 18:13 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
05051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 18:17 18:22 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15047 Purvanchal Express 18:17 18:22 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05049 Kolkata Gorakhpur Festival Special 18:17 18:22 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15051 Kolkata Gorakhpur Express 18:17 18:22 Fr Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
05047 Purvanchal Festival Special 18:17 18:22 Mo, Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
15049 Purvanchal Express 18:17 18:22 Su & We Kolkata Kolkata Gorakhpur Junction Gorakhpur Junction
63504 Hatia Barddhaman Memu 18:25 18:30 Daily Hatia Hatia Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
03425 Malda Town Surat Weekly Special 18:25 18:30 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
13425 Malda Surat Express 18:27 18:32 Sa Malda Town Malda Town Surat Surat
02020 Ranchi Howrah Covid 19 Shatabdi Special 18:40 18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12020 Ranchi Howrah Shatabdi Express 18:40 18:42 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Ranchi Junction Ranchi Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12301 Howrah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 18:56 18:58 Mo, Tu, We, Th, Fr & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction New Delhi New Delhi
02313 Sealdah New Delhi Covid 19 AC Special 19:12 19:16 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Delhi New Delhi
12313 Sealdah New Delhi Rajdhani Express 19:16 19:20 Daily Sealdah Sealdah New Delhi New Delhi
02551 Yesvantpur - Kamakhya Super Fast Special 19:30 19:40 Su Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Kamakhya Junction Kamakhya Junction
02361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Special Origin 19:45 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
12942 Parasnath Super Fast Express Origin 19:45 Th Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12361 Asansol Mumbai CSMT Super Fast Express Origin 19:45 Su Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus Chhatrapati Shivaji Maharaj Terminus
02942 Parasnath Covid 19 Special Origin 19:50 Th Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Bhavnagar Terminus Bhavnagar Terminus
12254 Anga Express 19:58 20:03 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
02254 Anga Express Festival Special 19:58 20:03 We Bhagalpur Junction Bhagalpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction Yesvantpur Junction
68068 Asansol Adra MEMU Origin 20:05 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
13021 Mithila Express 20:03 20:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
03021 Mithila Festival Special 20:03 20:08 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction
12339 Coalfield Express 20:10 20:13 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02339 Coalfield Special Fare Special 20:15 20:18 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
02375 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Super Fast Special 20:05 20:25 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
63528 Asansol Durgapur MEMU Origin 20:25 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Durgapur Durgapur
63563 Asansol Jasidih MEMU Origin 20:30 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
03030 Mokama Howrah Express Special 20:15 20:35 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
22912 Shipra Express 20:35 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
04975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Super Fast Special 20:35 20:40 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02644 Patna Ernakulam Super Fast Special 20:00 20:40 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
12177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Express 20:35 20:40 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
03563 Asansol Jasidih MEMU Passenger Special Origin 20:40 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
12175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Express 20:35 20:40 Su & We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
02177 Howrah Mathura Chambal Super Fast Special 20:35 20:40 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Mathura Junction Mathura Junction
02912 Shipra Covid 19 Special 20:35 20:40 Mo, Th & Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Indore Junction Indore Junction
22644 Patna Ernakulam Junction Super Fast Express 19:58 20:40 Th & Fr Patna Junction Patna Junction Ernakulam Junction Ernakulam Junction
20975 Howrah Agra Cantt Chambal Express 20:35 20:40 Tu Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Agra Cantonment Agra Cantonment
02175 Howrah Gwalior Chambal Super Fast Special 20:35 20:40 Su & We Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Gwalior Junction Gwalior Junction
53050 Mokama Howrah Fast Passenger 20:30 20:50 Daily Mokama Junction Mokama Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12249 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Yuva Express 20:50 20:52 Sa Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
12323 Howrah Anand Vihar Terminal Super Fast Express 21:13 21:18 Tu & Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Anand Vihar Terminus Anand Vihar Terminus
02323 Howrah Barmer Super Fast Festival Special 21:13 21:18 Fr Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Barmer Barmer
13575 Tambaram Jasidih Weekly Express 21:05 21:25 Su Tambaram Tambaram Jasidih Junction Jasidih Junction
13124 Sitamarhi Sealdah Express 21:10 21:30 Daily Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Sealdah Sealdah
63526 Asansol Barddhaman MEMU Origin 21:50 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Barddhaman Junction Barddhaman Junction
03005 Howrah Amritsar Mail Special 21:51 21:56 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13005 Howrah Amritsar Mail 21:51 21:56 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Amritsar Junction Amritsar Junction
13185 Ganga Sagar Express 22:09 22:14 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
03185 Ganga Sagar Festival Special 22:09 22:14 Daily Sealdah Sealdah Jaynagar Jaynagar
12311 Kalka Mail 22:17 22:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Kalka Kalka
13106 Ballia Sealdah Express 22:20 22:25 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
03106 Ballia Sealdah Covid 19 Special 22:20 22:25 Daily Ballia Ballia Sealdah Sealdah
68070 Asansol Adra MEMU Origin 22:35 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Adra Junction Adra Junction
02333 Vibhuti Super Fast Special 22:34 22:39 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
12333 Vibhuti Express 22:34 22:39 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Prayagraj Rambag Prayagraj Rambag
03121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Special 22:47 22:49 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
13156 Mithilanchal Express 22:30 22:50 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Special 22:45 22:50 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
03136 Chhapra Asansol Special Fare Special 22:45 22:50 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
03158 Tirhut Express Special 22:45 22:50 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13138 Azamgarh Kolkata Weekly Express 22:45 22:50 Tu Azamgarh Azamgarh Kolkata Kolkata
13158 Tirhut Express 22:45 22:50 We Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Kolkata Kolkata
03156 Mithilanchal Covid 19 Special 22:45 22:50 Mo & Fr Sitamarhi Junction Sitamarhi Junction Kolkata Kolkata
13136 Jaynagar Kolkata Weekly Express 22:45 22:50 Su Jaynagar Jaynagar Kolkata Kolkata
13121 Kolkata Ghazipur City Weekly Express 22:49 22:51 Su Kolkata Kolkata Ghazipur City Ghazipur City
12359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Express 22:46 22:51 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
02359 Kolkata Patna Garib Rath Special 22:46 22:51 Tu, Th & Sa Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
63551 Asansol Dhanbad MEMU Origin 23:00 Daily Asansol Junction Asansol Junction Dhanbad Junction Dhanbad Junction
05272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Festival Special 23:15 23:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15234 Darbhanga Kolkata Maithili Express 23:15 23:20 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
05236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Special 23:15 23:20 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
15272 Muzaffarpur Howrah Jansadharan Express 23:15 23:20 Tu Muzaffarpur Junction Muzaffarpur Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
05234 Maithili Express Special 23:15 23:20 Su & We Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Kolkata Kolkata
15236 Darbhanga Howrah Weekly Express 23:15 23:20 Fr Darbhanga Junction Darbhanga Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Puja Special 23:17 23:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
12351 Howrah Rajendra Nagar Terminal Express 23:17 23:22 Daily Howrah Junction Howrah Junction Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna) Rajendra Nagar Terminal (Patna)
13022 Mithila Express 23:26 23:36 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03022 Mithila Festival Special 23:26 23:36 Daily Raxaul Junction Raxaul Junction Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
03426 Surat Malda Town Weekly Special 23:35 23:45 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
13131 Kolkata Patna Express 23:43 23:48 Daily Kolkata Kolkata Patna Junction Patna Junction
15905 Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Vivek Express 23:40 23:50 Sa Kanniyakumari Kanniyakumari Dibrugarh Dibrugarh
13426 Surat Malda Express 23:45 23:50 Tu Surat Surat Malda Town Malda Town
02328 Upasana Super Fast Festival Special 23:53 23:58 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
02370 Kumbh Super Fast Festival Special 23:53 23:58 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12328 Upasana Express 23:53 23:58 Su & Th Dehradun Dehradun Howrah Junction Howrah Junction
12370 Kumbha Express 23:53 23:58 Mo, Tu, We, Fr & Sa Haridwar Haridwar Howrah Junction Howrah Junction

Frequently Asked Questions

Nearest Airports to Asansol Junction Railway Station

Following are the nearest airports to Asansol and Asansol Junction Railway Station. Distance to the two airports is given in bracket.

  1. Dhanbad Airport - (58.08 Km / 36.09 Miles)
  2. Sonari Airport - (127.68 Km / 79.34 Miles)

If you are planning to travel to Asansol by train, get complete information about Asansol Junction train station, nearest railway stations and nearest airport to Asansol Railway Station, distance to Asansol from major Indian cities and most of all, list of trains to Asansol Junction.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.

Asansol Junction Station Location Map