Given below is details about Train Number 13026, BHOPAL HOWRAH WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13026, Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express
ScheduleWed
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance914 miles / 1462 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 7 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed46 kmph

Departure Days From Bhopal Junction Railway Station - Wednesday

The table below shows the time schedule of Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express, Train number 13026. Timing of Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bhopal Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh Starts 07:30 NA Origin We
2. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 08:06 08:08 2min 53 Km We
3. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 09:30 09:35 5min 138 Km We
4. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 10:08 10:10 2min 160 Km We
5. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 10:55 11:00 5min 213 Km We
6. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 11:32 11:34 2min 264 Km We
7. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 12:00 12:02 2min 290 Km We
8. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 14:15 14:25 10min 400 Km We
9. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 16:40 16:45 5min 514 Km We
10. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 21:15 21:25 10min 663 Km We
11. OBR Obra Dam Uttar Pradesh 22:25 22:27 2min 714 Km We
12. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 22:43 23:08 25min 725 Km We
13. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 00:10 00:15 5min 767 Km Th
14. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 02:15 02:20 5min 867 Km Th
15. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 03:00 03:05 5min 900 Km Th
16. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 03:33 03:38 5min 927 Km Th
17. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 04:17 04:19 2min 968 Km Th
18. TORI Tori Jharkhand 04:41 04:43 2min 1001 Km Th
19. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 05:48 05:50 2min 1065 Km Th
20. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 06:15 06:40 25min 1085 Km Th
21. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 07:55 07:57 2min 1138 Km Th
22. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 08:25 08:27 2min 1158 Km Th
23. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 10:30 10:35 5min 1203 Km Th
24. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 11:48 11:58 10min 1262 Km Th
25. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 12:28 12:30 2min 1304 Km Th
26. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 15:05 Ends 1462 Km Th

Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13026, Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express. This train operates between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bhopal Junction and Howrah Junction is 914 miles or 1462 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction

Train No. 13026, Bhopal Howrah Weekly Express BPL to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13026, BHOPAL HOWRAH WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the BHOPAL HOWRAH WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.