Given below is details about Train Number 13025, HOWRAH BHOPAL WEEKLY EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.13025, Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express
ScheduleMon
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance913 miles / 1461 km
Run Time 1 Day(s) 6 Hour(s) 15 Mins
Stops24
Avg. Speed48 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Monday

The table below shows the time schedule of Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express, Train number 13025. Timing of Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 12:30 NA Origin Mo
2. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 14:37 14:39 2min 157 Km Mo
3. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 15:08 15:13 5min 199 Km Mo
4. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 16:45 16:50 5min 258 Km Mo
5. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 18:53 18:55 2min 304 Km Mo
6. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 19:18 19:20 2min 324 Km Mo
7. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 20:10 20:35 25min 375 Km Mo
8. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 20:55 20:57 2min 395 Km Mo
9. TORI Tori Jharkhand 21:48 21:50 2min 460 Km Mo
10. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 22:18 22:20 2min 492 Km Mo
11. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 22:45 22:50 5min 533 Km Mo
12. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 23:09 23:14 5min 560 Km Mo
13. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 23:53 23:58 5min 594 Km Mo
14. RNQ Renukut Uttar Pradesh 01:20 01:25 5min 693 Km Tu
15. CPU Chopan Uttar Pradesh 02:20 02:45 25min 735 Km Tu
16. OBR Obra Dam Uttar Pradesh 03:08 03:10 2min 747 Km Tu
17. SGRL Singrauli Madhya Pradesh 05:05 05:15 10min 798 Km Tu
18. BEHR Beohari Madhya Pradesh 07:45 07:50 5min 947 Km Tu
19. KMZ Katni Murwara Madhya Pradesh 11:30 11:40 10min 1061 Km Tu
20. DMO Damoh Madhya Pradesh 13:00 13:02 2min 1170 Km Tu
21. PHA Patharia Madhya Pradesh 13:22 13:24 2min 1197 Km Tu
22. SGO Saugor Madhya Pradesh 14:10 14:15 5min 1247 Km Tu
23. KYE Khurai Madhya Pradesh 15:04 15:06 2min 1300 Km Tu
24. BINA Bina Junction Madhya Pradesh 16:00 16:05 5min 1322 Km Tu
25. BHS Vidisha Madhya Pradesh 17:17 17:19 2min 1407 Km Tu
26. BPL Bhopal Junction Madhya Pradesh 18:45 Ends 1461 Km Tu

Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 13025, Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Bhopal Junction is 913 miles or 1461 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Bhopal Junction
Return Trains from Bhopal Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 13025, Howrah Bhopal Weekly Express HWH to BPL

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 13025, HOWRAH BHOPAL WEEKLY EXPRESS. Details about the HOWRAH BHOPAL WEEKLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.