Given below is details about Train Number 22387, BLACK DIAMOND EXPRESS running between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22387, Black Diamond Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance169 miles / 270 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Howrah Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Black Diamond Express, Train number 22387. Timing of Black Diamond Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Howrah Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal Starts 06:15 NA Origin Daily
2. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 06:41 06:42 1min 22 Km Daily
3. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 07:00 07:02 2min 39 Km Daily
4. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 07:55 07:57 2min 107 Km Daily
5. MNAE Mankar West Bengal 08:31 08:32 1min 144 Km Daily
6. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 08:41 08:42 1min 154 Km Daily
7. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 08:57 08:59 2min 169 Km Daily
8. OYR Waria West Bengal 09:06 09:07 1min 178 Km Daily
9. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 09:15 09:16 1min 185 Km Daily
10. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 09:23 09:24 1min 193 Km Daily
11. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 09:41 09:44 3min 211 Km Daily
12. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 09:56 09:57 1min 220 Km Daily
13. ULT Kulti West Bengal 10:03 10:04 1min 225 Km Daily
14. BRR Barakar West Bengal 10:09 10:10 1min 228 Km Daily
15. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 10:14 10:15 1min 231 Km Daily
16. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 11:10 Ends 270 Km Daily

Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22387, Black Diamond Express. This train operates between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Black Diamond Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Howrah Junction and Dhanbad Junction is 169 miles or 270 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction
Return Trains from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction

Train No. 22387, Black Diamond Express HWH to DHN

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22387, BLACK DIAMOND EXPRESS. Details about the BLACK DIAMOND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.