Given below is details about Train Number 22388, BLACK DIAMOND EXPRESS running between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.22388, Black Diamond Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance169 miles / 270 km
Run Time 4 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops14
Avg. Speed55 kmph

Departure Days From Dhanbad Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Black Diamond Express, Train number 22388. Timing of Black Diamond Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Dhanbad Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand Starts 16:25 NA Origin Daily
2. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 16:58 16:59 1min 39 Km Daily
3. BRR Barakar West Bengal 17:03 17:04 1min 41 Km Daily
4. ULT Kulti West Bengal 17:09 17:10 1min 45 Km Daily
5. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 17:18 17:19 1min 50 Km Daily
6. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal 17:34 17:37 3min 59 Km Daily
7. RNG Raniganj West Bengal 17:51 17:52 1min 77 Km Daily
8. UDL Andal Junction West Bengal 18:02 18:03 1min 84 Km Daily
9. OYR Waria West Bengal 18:10 18:11 1min 92 Km Daily
10. DGR Durgapur West Bengal 18:21 18:23 2min 101 Km Daily
11. PAN Panagarh West Bengal 18:34 18:35 1min 116 Km Daily
12. MNAE Mankar West Bengal 18:44 18:45 1min 126 Km Daily
13. BWN Barddhaman Junction West Bengal 19:21 19:23 2min 163 Km Daily
14. BDC Bandel Junction West Bengal 20:25 20:27 2min 231 Km Daily
15. SHE Seoraphuli Junction West Bengal 20:44 20:45 1min 247 Km Daily
16. HWH Howrah Junction West Bengal 21:20 Ends 270 Km Daily

Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 22388, Black Diamond Express. This train operates between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Black Diamond Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Dhanbad Junction and Howrah Junction is 169 miles or 270 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Dhanbad Junction to Howrah Junction
Return Trains from Howrah Junction to Dhanbad Junction

Train No. 22388, Black Diamond Express DHN to HWH

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 22388, BLACK DIAMOND EXPRESS. Details about the BLACK DIAMOND EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.