Given below is details about Train Number 63555, ASANSOL BARKAKANA MEMU running between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63555, Asansol Barkakana MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance118 miles / 189 km
Run Time 7 Hour(s)
Stops34
Avg. Speed27 kmph

Departure Days From Asansol Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Asansol Barkakana MEMU, Train number 63555. Timing of Asansol Barkakana MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Asansol Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. ASN Asansol Junction West Bengal Starts 16:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BCQ Barachak Junction West Bengal 16:36 16:37 1min 5 Km Daily
3. STN Sitarampur Junction West Bengal 16:42 16:44 2min 9 Km Daily
4. ULT Kulti West Bengal 16:51 16:52 1min 14 Km Daily
5. BRR Barakar West Bengal 16:57 16:58 1min 17 Km Daily
6. KMME Kumardubi Jharkhand 17:03 17:04 1min 20 Km Daily
7. MMU Mugma Jharkhand 17:09 17:10 1min 24 Km Daily
8. TNW Thapar Nagar Jharkhand 17:16 17:17 1min 30 Km Daily
9. KAO Kalubathan Jharkhand 17:22 17:23 1min 34 Km Daily
10. CAM Chhota Ambana Jharkhand 17:34 17:35 1min 43 Km Daily
11. PKA Pradhankhunta Junction Jharkhand 17:46 17:47 1min 49 Km Daily
12. DOKM Dokra Halt Jharkhand 17:52 17:53 1min 54 Km Daily
13. DHN Dhanbad Junction Jharkhand 18:02 18:07 5min 59 Km Daily
14. BHN Bhuli Jharkhand 18:14 18:15 1min 62 Km Daily
15. TET Tetulmari Jharkhand 18:20 18:21 1min 68 Km Daily
16. NPJE Nichitpur Jharkhand 18:26 18:27 1min 73 Km Daily
17. MRQ Matari Jharkhand 18:32 18:33 1min 79 Km Daily
18. GMO Netaji Subhas Chandra Bose Junction Jharkhand 19:00 19:20 20min 88 Km Daily
19. TELO Telo Jharkhand 19:32 19:33 1min 98 Km Daily
20. CRP Chandrapura Junction Jharkhand 19:42 19:44 2min 105 Km Daily
21. BHME Bhandaridah Jharkhand 19:55 19:56 1min 112 Km Daily
22. PUS Phusro Jharkhand 20:14 20:15 1min 117 Km Daily
23. AMLO Amlo Jharkhand 20:21 20:22 1min 120 Km Daily
24. BRMO Bermo Jharkhand 20:50 20:51 1min 123 Km Daily
25. JAN Jarangdih Jharkhand 21:01 21:02 1min 126 Km Daily
26. BKRO Bokaro Thermal Jharkhand 21:12 21:13 1min 131 Km Daily
27. GMIA Gumia Jharkhand 21:23 21:24 1min 137 Km Daily
28. DMBR Dumri Bihar Jharkhand 21:35 21:36 1min 144 Km Daily
29. DNEA Danea Jharkhand 21:47 21:48 1min 155 Km Daily
30. JGBR Jogeshwar Bihar Jharkhand 22:00 22:01 1min 163 Km Daily
31. CNPR Chainpur Jharkhand 22:10 22:11 1min 168 Km Daily
32. KMHT Karmahat Jharkhand 22:22 22:23 1min 173 Km Daily
33. DIWR Digwar Halt Jharkhand 22:32 22:33 1min 176 Km Daily
34. RRME Ranchi Road Jharkhand 22:43 22:45 2min 180 Km Daily
35. ARGD Arigada Jharkhand 22:51 22:52 1min 186 Km Daily
36. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 23:35 Ends 189 Km Daily

Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63555, Asansol Barkakana MEMU. This train operates between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Asansol Barkakana MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Asansol Junction and Barkakana Junction is 118 miles or 189 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Asansol Junction to Barkakana Junction
Return Trains from Barkakana Junction to Asansol Junction

Train No. 63555, Asansol Barkakana MEMU ASN to BRKA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63555, ASANSOL BARKAKANA MEMU. Details about the ASANSOL BARKAKANA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.