Given below is details about Train Number 63557, BARKAKANA VARANASI MEMU running between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63557, Barkakana Varanasi MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance284 miles / 454 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s)
Stops63
Avg. Speed32 kmph

Departure Days From Barkakana Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Barkakana Varanasi MEMU, Train number 63557. Timing of Barkakana Varanasi MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Barkakana Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand Starts 03:30 NA Origin Daily
2. BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand 03:43 03:44 1min 12 Km Daily
3. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 03:54 03:56 2min 20 Km Daily
4. TKS Tokisud Jharkhand 04:07 04:08 1min 27 Km Daily
5. HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand 04:21 04:22 1min 36 Km Daily
6. KOLE Kole Jharkhand 04:33 04:34 1min 42 Km Daily
7. RAY Ray Jharkhand 04:43 04:44 1min 49 Km Daily
8. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 04:55 04:56 1min 56 Km Daily
9. MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand 05:07 05:08 1min 63 Km Daily
10. NVA Nindra Jharkhand 05:18 05:19 1min 70 Km Daily
11. MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand 05:27 05:28 1min 78 Km Daily
12. TORI Tori Jharkhand 05:40 05:42 2min 85 Km Daily
13. CTQ Chetar Jharkhand 05:55 05:56 1min 94 Km Daily
14. RCGT Richughuta Jharkhand 06:09 06:10 1min 103 Km Daily
15. DEMU Demu Jharkhand 06:21 06:22 1min 110 Km Daily
16. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 06:30 06:32 2min 117 Km Daily
17. BFQ Bendi Jharkhand 06:43 06:44 1min 123 Km Daily
18. KMND Kumendi Jharkhand 06:55 06:56 1min 130 Km Daily
19. HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand 07:09 07:10 1min 141 Km Daily
20. CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand 07:21 07:22 1min 148 Km Daily
21. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 07:36 07:41 5min 158 Km Daily
22. MAZ Mangra Jharkhand 07:51 07:52 1min 164 Km Daily
23. KCKI Kechki Jharkhand 08:03 08:04 1min 170 Km Daily
24. CNF Chianki Jharkhand 08:17 08:18 1min 178 Km Daily
25. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 08:44 08:46 2min 185 Km Daily
26. KFT Kajri Jharkhand 08:57 08:58 1min 196 Km Daily
27. RHR Rajhura Jharkhand 09:09 09:10 1min 203 Km Daily
28. LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand 09:19 09:20 1min 207 Km Daily
29. TRZ Tolra Jharkhand 09:31 09:32 1min 212 Km Daily
30. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 10:05 10:10 5min 218 Km Daily
31. SQS Sigsigi Jharkhand 10:16 10:17 1min 224 Km Daily
32. KRTA Karkatta Jharkhand 10:24 10:25 1min 228 Km Daily
33. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 10:33 10:34 1min 235 Km Daily
34. SZF Satbahini Jharkhand 10:41 10:42 1min 240 Km Daily
35. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 10:50 10:51 1min 246 Km Daily
36. KVQ Kosiara Jharkhand 10:59 11:00 1min 252 Km Daily
37. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 11:08 11:09 1min 258 Km Daily
38. JPL Japla Jharkhand 11:18 11:23 5min 265 Km Daily
39. KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand 11:29 11:30 1min 273 Km Daily
40. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 11:39 11:40 1min 281 Km Daily
41. BSYA Barkisalaiya Bihar 11:48 11:49 1min 289 Km Daily
42. ANH Ankorha Bihar 11:57 11:58 1min 295 Km Daily
43. BCJ Bagahabishunpur Bihar 12:07 12:08 1min 303 Km Daily
44. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 12:25 12:26 1min 311 Km Daily
45. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 12:36 12:41 5min 317 Km Daily
46. PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar 12:46 12:47 1min 321 Km Daily
47. KWD Karwandia Bihar 12:55 12:56 1min 327 Km Daily
48. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 13:06 13:11 5min 335 Km Daily
49. KMGE Kumahu Bihar 13:18 13:19 1min 343 Km Daily
50. SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar 13:26 13:27 1min 348 Km Daily
51. KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar 13:34 13:35 1min 354 Km Daily
52. KTQ Kudra Bihar 13:43 13:44 1min 360 Km Daily
53. PSE Pusauli Bihar 13:53 13:54 1min 369 Km Daily
54. MTGE Muthani Bihar 14:03 14:04 1min 377 Km Daily
55. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 14:12 14:17 5min 382 Km Daily
56. DGO Durgauti Bihar 14:24 14:25 1min 391 Km Daily
57. DCX Dhanaichha Bihar 14:32 14:33 1min 397 Km Daily
58. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 14:41 14:42 1min 403 Km Daily
59. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 14:51 14:52 1min 411 Km Daily
60. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 15:01 15:02 1min 420 Km Daily
61. GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh 15:11 15:12 1min 428 Km Daily
62. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 16:20 16:30 10min 436 Km Daily
63. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 17:04 17:05 1min 443 Km Daily
64. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 17:22 17:23 1min 449 Km Daily
65. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 17:40 Ends 454 Km Daily

Barkakana Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63557, Barkakana Varanasi MEMU. This train operates between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Barkakana Varanasi MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Barkakana Junction and Varanasi Junction is 284 miles or 454 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Barkakana Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Barkakana Junction

Train No. 63557, Barkakana Varanasi MEMU BRKA to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63557, BARKAKANA VARANASI MEMU. Details about the BARKAKANA VARANASI MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.