Given below is details about Train Number 14235, VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRESS running between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14235, Varanasi Bareilly Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance349 miles / 558 km
Run Time 14 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops46
Avg. Speed38 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Bareilly Express, Train number 14235. Timing of Varanasi Bareilly Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 23:10 NA Origin Daily
2. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 23:28 23:29 1min 19 Km Daily
3. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 23:38 23:39 1min 28 Km Daily
4. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:04 00:05 1min 51 Km Daily
5. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:17 00:18 1min 57 Km Daily
6. KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh 00:38 00:39 1min 80 Km Daily
7. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:50 00:52 2min 91 Km Daily
8. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 01:14 01:16 2min 116 Km Daily
9. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 01:38 01:40 2min 135 Km Daily
10. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 02:00 02:01 1min 157 Km Daily
11. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:28 02:30 2min 189 Km Daily
12. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 03:00 03:05 5min 196 Km Daily
13. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 03:42 03:43 1min 234 Km Daily
14. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 04:05 04:06 1min 257 Km Daily
15. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:14 05:16 2min 295 Km Daily
16. SFH Safedabad Uttar Pradesh 05:53 05:54 1min 302 Km Daily
17. JRR Jugaur Uttar Pradesh 06:00 06:01 1min 306 Km Daily
18. ML Malhaur Uttar Pradesh 06:13 06:14 1min 312 Km Daily
19. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 06:40 06:50 10min 323 Km Daily
20. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:08 07:09 1min 329 Km Daily
21. KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh 07:18 07:19 1min 338 Km Daily
22. MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh 07:29 07:30 1min 349 Km Daily
23. DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:38 07:39 1min 354 Km Daily
24. RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh 07:48 07:49 1min 362 Km Daily
25. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 08:03 08:05 2min 372 Km Daily
26. UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh 08:14 08:15 1min 377 Km Daily
27. DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh 08:23 08:24 1min 383 Km Daily
28. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 08:33 08:35 2min 392 Km Daily
29. BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh 08:46 08:47 1min 401 Km Daily
30. MST Masit Uttar Pradesh 08:59 09:01 2min 408 Km Daily
31. KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh 09:10 09:12 2min 415 Km Daily
32. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 09:20 09:25 5min 425 Km Daily
33. KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh 09:38 09:39 1min 434 Km Daily
34. BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh 09:49 09:51 2min 442 Km Daily
35. TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh 10:00 10:02 2min 449 Km Daily
36. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 10:11 10:13 2min 457 Km Daily
37. AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh 10:22 10:23 1min 464 Km Daily
38. KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh 10:32 10:33 1min 472 Km Daily
39. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 10:58 11:00 2min 480 Km Daily
40. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 11:20 11:25 5min 488 Km Daily
41. BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh 11:34 11:35 1min 496 Km Daily
42. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 11:44 11:46 2min 506 Km Daily
43. MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh 11:56 11:58 2min 516 Km Daily
44. BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh 12:07 12:09 2min 523 Km Daily
45. TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh 12:19 12:20 1min 530 Km Daily
46. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 12:30 12:31 1min 539 Km Daily
47. RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh 12:42 12:43 1min 548 Km Daily
48. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh 13:55 Ends 558 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14235, Varanasi Bareilly Express. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Bareilly Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Bareilly Junction is 349 miles or 558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Junction
Return Trains from Bareilly Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 14235, Varanasi Bareilly Express BSB to BE

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14235, VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRESS. Details about the VARANASI BAREILLY EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.