Given below is details about Train Number 63558, VARANASI BARKAKANA MEMU running between Varanasi Junction and Barkakana Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.63558, Varanasi Barkakana MEMU
ScheduleDaily
TypePassenger
Distance284 miles / 454 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 30 Mins
Stops61
Avg. Speed29 kmph

Departure Days From Varanasi Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Varanasi Barkakana MEMU, Train number 63558. Timing of Varanasi Barkakana MEMU train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Varanasi Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 07:00 NA Origin Daily
2. KEI Kashi Uttar Pradesh 07:12 07:13 1min 5 Km Daily
3. VYN Vyasnagar Uttar Pradesh 07:25 07:26 1min 11 Km Daily
4. DDU Pt. Deen Dayal Upadhyaya Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:50 08:00 10min 18 Km Daily
5. GAQ Ganj Khawaja Uttar Pradesh 08:11 08:12 1min 26 Km Daily
6. CDMR Chandauli Majhwar Uttar Pradesh 08:21 08:22 1min 34 Km Daily
7. SYJ Saidraja Uttar Pradesh 08:31 08:32 1min 43 Km Daily
8. KMS Karamnasa Bihar 08:41 08:42 1min 51 Km Daily
9. DCX Dhanaichha Bihar 08:49 08:50 1min 57 Km Daily
10. DGO Durgauti Bihar 08:57 08:58 1min 63 Km Daily
11. BBU Bhabua Road Bihar 09:12 09:13 1min 72 Km Daily
12. MTGE Muthani Bihar 09:18 09:19 1min 77 Km Daily
13. PSE Pusauli Bihar 09:28 09:29 1min 85 Km Daily
14. KTQ Kudra Bihar 09:37 09:38 1min 94 Km Daily
15. KVD Khurmabad Road Bihar 09:44 09:45 1min 100 Km Daily
16. SSG Shiu Sagar Road Bihar 09:52 09:53 1min 106 Km Daily
17. KMGE Kumahu Bihar 10:00 10:01 1min 111 Km Daily
18. SSM Sasaram Junction Bihar 10:10 10:15 5min 119 Km Daily
19. KWD Karwandia Bihar 10:21 10:22 1min 127 Km Daily
20. PHE Pahaleja Halt Bihar 10:30 10:31 1min 133 Km Daily
21. DOS Dehri On Sone Bihar 10:38 10:43 5min 137 Km Daily
22. SEB Son Nagar Junction Bihar 10:50 10:51 1min 143 Km Daily
23. BCJ Bagahabishunpur Bihar 11:00 11:01 1min 151 Km Daily
24. ANH Ankorha Bihar 11:11 11:12 1min 159 Km Daily
25. BSYA Barkisalaiya Bihar 11:21 11:22 1min 165 Km Daily
26. NBG Nabinagar Road Bihar 11:31 11:32 1min 173 Km Daily
27. KYF Kajrat Nawadih Jharkhand 11:41 11:42 1min 181 Km Daily
28. JPL Japla Jharkhand 11:53 11:58 5min 189 Km Daily
29. HDN Haidarnagar Jharkhand 12:05 12:06 1min 196 Km Daily
30. KVQ Kosiara Jharkhand 12:15 12:16 1min 202 Km Daily
31. MDJ Mohammad Ganj Jharkhand 12:25 12:26 1min 207 Km Daily
32. SZF Satbahini Jharkhand 12:35 12:36 1min 214 Km Daily
33. URD Untari Road Jharkhand 12:45 12:46 1min 219 Km Daily
34. KRTA Karkatta Jharkhand 12:55 12:56 1min 225 Km Daily
35. SQS Sigsigi Jharkhand 13:04 13:05 1min 230 Km Daily
36. GHD Garwa Road Junction Jharkhand 14:50 14:55 5min 235 Km Daily
37. TRZ Tolra Jharkhand 15:04 15:05 1min 242 Km Daily
38. LBT Lalgarh Bihar Halt Jharkhand 15:15 15:16 1min 247 Km Daily
39. RHR Rajhura Jharkhand 15:25 15:26 1min 251 Km Daily
40. KFT Kajri Jharkhand 15:39 15:40 1min 258 Km Daily
41. DTO Daltonganj Jharkhand 15:57 15:59 2min 269 Km Daily
42. CNF Chianki Jharkhand 16:13 16:14 1min 276 Km Daily
43. KCKI Kechki Jharkhand 16:29 16:30 1min 284 Km Daily
44. MAZ Mangra Jharkhand 16:49 16:50 1min 290 Km Daily
45. BRWD Barwadih Junction Jharkhand 17:08 17:10 2min 296 Km Daily
46. CPDR Chhipadohar Jharkhand 17:21 17:22 1min 306 Km Daily
47. HHG Hehegara Halt Jharkhand 17:35 17:36 1min 313 Km Daily
48. KMND Kumendi Jharkhand 17:49 17:50 1min 324 Km Daily
49. BFQ Bendi Jharkhand 18:02 18:03 1min 331 Km Daily
50. LTHR Latehar Jharkhand 18:15 18:16 1min 337 Km Daily
51. DEMU Demu Jharkhand 18:29 18:30 1min 344 Km Daily
52. RCGT Richughuta Jharkhand 18:43 18:44 1min 351 Km Daily
53. CTQ Chetar Jharkhand 18:57 18:58 1min 360 Km Daily
54. TORI Tori Jharkhand 19:20 19:22 2min 369 Km Daily
55. MMLN Mahuamilan Jharkhand 19:33 19:34 1min 376 Km Daily
56. MGME McCluskieganj Jharkhand 19:55 19:56 1min 391 Km Daily
57. KLRE Khalari Jharkhand 20:15 20:16 1min 398 Km Daily
58. RAY Ray Jharkhand 20:27 20:28 1min 404 Km Daily
59. HNDR Hendegir Jharkhand 20:55 20:56 1min 418 Km Daily
60. TKS Tokisud Jharkhand 21:17 21:18 1min 427 Km Daily
61. PTRU Patratu Jharkhand 21:30 21:32 2min 434 Km Daily
62. BHKD Bhurkunda Jharkhand 21:51 21:52 1min 442 Km Daily
63. BRKA Barkakana Junction Jharkhand 22:30 Ends 454 Km Daily

Varanasi Junction to Barkakana Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 63558, Varanasi Barkakana MEMU. This train operates between Varanasi Junction and Barkakana Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Varanasi Barkakana MEMU stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Varanasi Junction and Barkakana Junction is 284 miles or 454 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Varanasi Junction to Barkakana Junction
Return Trains from Barkakana Junction to Varanasi Junction

Train No. 63558, Varanasi Barkakana MEMU BSB to BRKA

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 63558, VARANASI BARKAKANA MEMU. Details about the VARANASI BARKAKANA MEMU including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.