Given below is details about Train Number 14236, BAREILLY VARANASI EXPRESS running between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction stations. Get the complete route map of the train along with the list of stations where it halts and days of arrival etc...

Train No.14236, Bareilly Varanasi Express
ScheduleDaily
TypeMail/Express/Superfast
Distance349 miles / 558 km
Run Time 15 Hour(s) 45 Mins
Stops43
Avg. Speed35 kmph

Departure Days From Bareilly Junction Railway Station - Daily

The table below shows the time schedule of Bareilly Varanasi Express, Train number 14236. Timing of Bareilly Varanasi Express train along with its arrival and departure time at each station is given below. The distance column shows the distance traveled by the train from its starting point i.e.., Bareilly Junction

# Code Station State Arr. Dep. Halt Distance* Day of Arrival
1. BE Bareilly Junction Uttar Pradesh Starts 16:05 NA Origin Daily
2. RYS Rasuriya Uttar Pradesh 16:19 16:20 1min 10 Km Daily
3. PMR Pitambarpur Uttar Pradesh 16:29 16:31 2min 20 Km Daily
4. TSA Tisua Uttar Pradesh 16:42 16:43 1min 28 Km Daily
5. BLPU Bilpur Uttar Pradesh 16:51 16:53 2min 36 Km Daily
6. MK Miranpur Katra Uttar Pradesh 17:01 17:03 2min 42 Km Daily
7. TLH Tilhar Uttar Pradesh 17:13 17:15 2min 52 Km Daily
8. BTRA Banthra Uttar Pradesh 17:26 17:27 1min 62 Km Daily
9. SPN Shahjahanpur Uttar Pradesh 17:57 17:59 2min 71 Km Daily
10. ROZA Roza Junction Uttar Pradesh 18:08 18:10 2min 78 Km Daily
11. KH Kahiliya Uttar Pradesh 18:26 18:27 1min 86 Km Daily
12. AIG Algawan Uttar Pradesh 18:35 18:36 1min 95 Km Daily
13. AJI Anjhi Shahabad Uttar Pradesh 18:44 18:45 1min 101 Km Daily
14. TDP Todarpur Uttar Pradesh 18:54 18:56 2min 109 Km Daily
15. BEG Behtagokul Uttar Pradesh 19:04 19:06 2min 116 Km Daily
16. KUF Kaurha Uttar Pradesh 19:16 19:18 2min 125 Km Daily
17. HRI Hardoi Uttar Pradesh 19:25 19:30 5min 133 Km Daily
18. KAR Karna Uttar Pradesh 19:44 19:46 2min 143 Km Daily
19. MST Masit Uttar Pradesh 19:56 19:57 1min 151 Km Daily
20. BGH Baghauli Uttar Pradesh 20:05 20:07 2min 158 Km Daily
21. BLM Balamau Junction Uttar Pradesh 20:17 20:19 2min 166 Km Daily
22. DLQ Dalelnagar Uttar Pradesh 20:30 20:31 1min 175 Km Daily
23. UTA Umar Tali Uttar Pradesh 20:39 20:40 1min 181 Km Daily
24. SAN Sandila Uttar Pradesh 20:47 20:49 2min 187 Km Daily
25. RBD Rahimabad Uttar Pradesh 21:00 21:02 2min 196 Km Daily
26. DIL Dilawarnagar Uttar Pradesh 21:11 21:12 1min 204 Km Daily
27. MLD Malihabad Uttar Pradesh 21:20 21:21 1min 210 Km Daily
28. KKJ Kakori Uttar Pradesh 21:31 21:32 1min 221 Km Daily
29. AMG Alamnagar Uttar Pradesh 23:33 23:35 2min 229 Km Daily
30. LKO Lucknow Charbagh NR Uttar Pradesh 00:05 00:15 10min 235 Km Daily
31. BBK Barabanki Junction Uttar Pradesh 00:50 00:52 2min 263 Km Daily
32. DYD Daryabad Uttar Pradesh 01:30 01:31 1min 302 Km Daily
33. RDL Rudauli Uttar Pradesh 01:50 01:51 1min 325 Km Daily
34. FD Faizabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:30 02:35 5min 363 Km Daily
35. AY Ayodhya Junction Uttar Pradesh 02:52 02:54 2min 370 Km Daily
36. GGJ Goshainganj Uttar Pradesh 03:41 03:42 1min 402 Km Daily
37. ABP Akbarpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 04:01 04:03 2min 424 Km Daily
38. MLPR Malipur Uttar Pradesh 04:30 04:31 1min 443 Km Daily
39. SHG Shahganj Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:06 05:08 2min 468 Km Daily
40. KS Kheta Sarai Uttar Pradesh 05:21 05:22 1min 478 Km Daily
41. JNU Jaunpur Junction Uttar Pradesh 05:46 05:50 4min 501 Km Daily
42. ZBD Zafarabad Junction Uttar Pradesh 06:03 06:04 1min 507 Km Daily
43. KSF Khalispur Uttar Pradesh 06:55 06:56 1min 530 Km Daily
44. BTP Babatpur Uttar Pradesh 07:06 07:07 1min 540 Km Daily
45. BSB Varanasi Junction Uttar Pradesh 07:50 Ends 558 Km Daily

Bareilly Junction to Varanasi Junction - Distance Map

Map given below shows the route map of Train number 14236, Bareilly Varanasi Express. This train operates between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction. Map also shows all the stations where Bareilly Varanasi Express stops. Total distance covered by the train, i.e.., the distance between Bareilly Junction and Varanasi Junction is 349 miles or 558 kilometers.

Route Map

More Trains / Return Trains

More trains from Bareilly Junction to Varanasi Junction
Return Trains from Varanasi Junction to Bareilly Junction

Train No. 14236, Bareilly Varanasi Express BE to BSB

Get complete information about Train Timings and arrival, departure details of Train Number 14236, BAREILLY VARANASI EXPRESS. Details about the BAREILLY VARANASI EXPRESS including the station where it starts and its destination. Also find the total distance covered by the train.

Search Trains/Stations

Enter source and destination station name / station code to list trains passing through those stations.

Enter station name / code above and click the 'Search' button.

Use the input box above to search by train name or train code.